Lakeway Christian Schools
LCS
Last updated:
8/2/2024 8:32 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2024
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
1:00p
Title Town Basketball Practice
2:00p
Genesis Volleyball Practice
2:00p
TCA Youth Basketball Banquet
26
TCA/BCCA Book Fair
3:30p
Softball and Soccer Pictures
3:30p
Winter Guard Practice/Arena
4:30p
TCA Baseball vs University High (SCRIMMAGE)
5:00p
MS Baseball Game at Horace Maynard
5:30p
HS Boys Volleyball Clinic
6:30p
Trotters Basketball Practice
27
TCA/BCCA Book Fair
7:30a
NHS Meeting
8:30a
Kindergarten for a Day
8:45a
Future Lions Day (5th Grade) @LCA
10:30a
Culinary Arts Field Trip
3:30p
Indoor Percussion Practice/Crown Court
5:00p
TCA MS Baseball at Sullivan Heights
5:30p
HS Boys Soccer Scrimmage at Campbell Co.
5:30p
Lakeway Nets Basketball Practice
6:30p
Choir Concert
28
TCA/BCCA Book Fair
8:00a
Wyldlife(Younglife for MS)
9:30a
First Grade Service Trip Hamblen Co. Sheriff Office
11:15a
PRE-K CHAPEL
4:30p
Genesis Volleyball Club Practice (Arena & Crown)
5:15p
Genesis Volleyball Club Practice at CCA
29
TCA/BCCA Book Fair
7:15a
Beta Club Meeting
8:15a
3rd Grade Hammett/Marshall Field Trip to Heritage Alliance
12:30p
NAEP Testing-4th grade-
5:00p
Open Gym HS Girls Basketball
5:30p
MS Baseball Game vs Claiborne Co (Home)
6:00p
HS Boys Soccer Scrimmage at Eagleton Academy
6:00p
TCA Varsity Boys at KACHEA
6:30p
CCA Girls Basketball Banquet
6:30p
Trotters Basketball Practice
1
State Robotics Championship
TCA/BCCA Book Fair
8:15a
3rd Grade McVicker/Ashford Field Trip to Heritage Alliance
3:30p
Indoor Percussion Practice/Crown Court
3:30p
Winter Guard Practice/Arena
5:00p
HS Boys Soccer Scrimmage at Union Co.
5:00p
Title Town Basketball Practice
5:30p
MS Baseball Game vs King's (Home)
2
State Robotics Championship
6:00a
Percussion Competition(WGI)
8:00a
Title Town Basketball Tournament
3
1:00p
Title Town Basketball Practice
2:00p
Genesis Volleyball Practice
4
Prefect Application Opens
3:30p
Winter Guard Practice/Arena
4:30p
HS Boys Volleyball Tryouts
5:30p
MS Baseball Game vs Grace (Home)
5:30p
TCA Baseball vs University High
6:30p
Trotters Basketball Practice
5
8:15a
Knoxville Museum of Art Trip(Encountering Beauty Club)
9:45a
LCA Experience Day
3:30p
Indoor Percussion Practice/Arena
4:30p
HS Tennis Match vs Kings (Home)
5:30p
HS Baseball Game vs Webb (Home)
5:30p
Kevin Cline (Crown Court)
5:30p
Lakeway Nets Practice
5:30p
MS Baseball Game at Gatlinburg Pittman
6:00p
HS Boys Soccer Game vs Kings (Home)
6:00p
Rising 6th Grade Parent University
7:30p
HS JV Baseball Game vs Webb (Home)
6
5:45a
Head of Schools Advisory Committee Field Trip
8:00a
JB Lyle Choir Festival
11:15a
PRE-K CHAPEL
3:30p
CCA Cheer party
4:30p
Genesis Volleyball Club Practice (Arena & Crown)
7
TBD
TCA Varsity Basketball at NCSAA
8:00a
Coffee and Curriculum
5:00p
Title Town Basketball Practice
5:30p
HS Baseball Game vs Knox West (Home)
5:30p
MS Baseball Game at Cocke County
6:00p
TCA/BCCA Skate Night
6:30p
Trotters Basketball Practice
7:00p
LCA Spring Play(Baskervilles)
8
TBD
TCA Varsity Basketball at NCSAA
8:00a
TCA/BCCA Blood Drive
8:15a
Cades Cove Trip(10th Grade)
3:30p
Indoor Percussion Practice/Crown Court
3:30p
Winter Guard Practice/Arena
5:30p
TCA MS Baseball at Johnson County
7:00p
LCA Spring Play(Baskervilles)
9
TBD
TCA Varsity Basketball at NCSAA
8:00a
TWRA Boaters Safety Course
8:00a
Title Town Basketball Tournament
2:00p
LCA Spring Play(Baskervilles)
7:00p
LCA Spring Play(Baskervilles)
10
1:00p
Title Town Basketball Practice
2:00p
Genesis Volleyball Practice
2:30p
Fishing at Bass Master National Tournament
11
Senior Trip
3:30p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
HS JV Baseball Game vs Halls (Home)
3:30p
Winter Guard Practice/Arena
4:30p
TCA Track at Sullivan East MS
5:00p
HS Boys Volleyball Practice
5:00p
TCA MS Softball at Happy Valley
5:20p
HS Baseball Game - Pigeon Forge vs Sequoyah
5:30p
HS Softball Game vs Volunteer (Home)
5:30p
MS Baseball Game at Northview
6:00p
HS Boys Soccer Game vs Providence (Home)
6:30p
Trotters Basketball Practice
7:40p
HS Baseball Game vs East Hamilton (Home)
12
8th Grade Trip
HS Track Team at Cherokee HS Meet #1
Senior Trip
8:00a
ACT Testing
8:15a
5th Grade-Field Trip-Carson Newman University
3:30p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
Indoor Percussion Practice/Arena
5:00p
HS Baseball Game at Bearden
5:00p
HS Boys Volleyball Practice
5:00p
HS Softball Doubleheader at Kings
5:00p
TCA MS Softball at VA Middle School
5:30p
Lakeway Nets Practice
13
8th Grade Trip
Senior Trip
9:30a
3rd Grade Biography Fair
11:15a
PRE-K CHAPEL
1:45p
CCA event in Cafe 1:45
3:30p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
Genesis Volleyball Club Practice (Arena & Crown)
5:15p
Genesis Volleyball Club Practice at CCA
7:00p
Title Town Basketball Practice
14
8th Grade Trip
MS Track Team at NJA Cougar Classic Meet
Senior Trip
8:00a
5th Grade-Cub Shadow Day
3:30p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
Indoor Percussion Practice/ Band Room
3:30p
Latin Honor Society Induction
3:30p
Winter Guard Practice/Arena
5:00p
HS Baseball Game at Morristown West vs Montgomery Central
5:00p
HS Boys Volleyball Practice
5:00p
HS Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
HS JV Baseball Game vs Union Co (Home)
5:30p
HS JV Softball Game vs Providence (Home)
5:30p
Lakeway Nets Practice
5:30p
TCA MS Baseball at Jonesborough Middle
6:00p
HS JV Boys Soccer Game vs Eagleton (Home)
6:30p
Trotters Basketball Practice
15
8th Grade Trip
End of 3rd Quarter
End of Quarter 3
Senior Trip
5:00p
HS Baseball Game at Bearden vs Sequoyah
5:00p
MS Boys Soccer Game vs Cocke Co. (Home)
5:30p
MS Baseball Game vs Morristown East (Home)
6:30p
HS Boys Soccer Game vs Cherokee (Home)
16
TCA Track at KACHEA
10:00a
Colston Kapnick Basketball Open Gym
11:00a
MS Baseball Game vs Cumberland Gap (Home)
2:00p
Fishing at Bass Pro Shops Tournament #3
2:30p
MS Baseball Game vs Cocke Co (Home)
17
18
Spring Break(No School)
5:00p
HS Boys Volleyball Practice
5:00p
HS Softball Game at Baylor School
5:30p
HS Baseball Game vs Grace (Home)
5:30p
MS Baseball Game at CAK
5:30p
TCA Baseball at Cedar View
6:30p
Trotters Basketball Practice
7:30p
HS JV Baseball Game vs Grace (Home)
19
Spring Break(No School)
5:00p
HS Boys Volleyball Practice
5:00p
HS Softball Game at Sweetwater High
5:00p
Title Town Basketball Practice
5:30p
HS Baseball Game at Grace
7:30p
HS JV Baseball Game at Grace
20
Spring Break(No School)
5:15p
Genesis Volleyball Club Practice at CCA
6:30p
Genesis Volleyball End of Season Meeting
7:00p
Title Town Basketball Practice
21
Spring Break(No School)
4:00p
HS Tennis Match vs Grace (Home)
5:00p
HS Boys Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Title Town Basketball Practice
5:30p
HS Softball Game vs First Baptist (Home)
5:30p
TCA Baseball vs Hampton
6:30p
HS JV Baseball Game at Mo West vs Greeneville
6:30p
Trotters Basketball Practice
22
HS Softball at Science Hill Tournament
Spring Break(No School)
5:30p
MS Baseball Game vs Horace Maynard (Home)
23
HS Softball at Science Hill Tournament
10:00a
Colston Kapnick Basketball Open Gym
11:00a
TCA Baseball at University High
12:00p
HS Baseball Game vs Gate City (Home)
3:00p
Fishing at Tennessee Bass Nation State Open
3:00p
MS Baseball Game vs Concord (Home)
3:30p
HS JV Baseball Game at Mo East vs Crockett
24
1:00p
Title Town Basketball Practice
25
Spiritual Emphasis Week
9:00a
Spiritual Emphasis Week
9:40a
Combined Chapel
3:30p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
Winter Guard Practice/Arena
4:30p
HS Tennis Match vs Clayton Bradley (Home)
5:00p
HS Boys Volleyball Practice
5:30p
HS Baseball Game at CAK
5:30p
HS Softball Doubleheader vs Concord (Home)
5:30p
TCA Baseball vs Victory Christian
6:00p
HS JV Boys Soccer Game vs Knoxville Ambassadors (Home)
6:30p
Trotters Basketball Practice
7:30p
HS JV Baseball Game at CAK
26
MS Track Team at KYA-Central Meet
Spiritual Emphasis Week
7:30a
NHS Meeting
8:30a
Regional Science Fair Competition
9:00a
Spiritual Emphasis Week
10:00a
Combined Chapel
3:30p
CCA-Football Camp
3:30p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
Indoor Percussion Practice/Arena
3:30p
LCA Spring Youth Football Camp
4:30p
TCA Track at TN High
5:00p
HS Boys Volleyball Practice
5:00p
MS Baseball Game at South Greene
5:00p
MS Boys Soccer Game at Cumberland Gap
5:30p
HS Baseball Game vs CAK (Home)
5:30p
HS JV Boys Soccer Game at Cumberland Gap
5:30p
Lakeway Nets Practice
5:30p
TCA MS Baseball at Johnson County
6:00p
HS Softball Game at CAK
7:30p
HS JV Baseball Game vs CAK (Home)
27
Spiritual Emphasis Week
9:00a
Spiritual Emphasis Week
9:50a
Combined Chapel
3:30p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
Title Town Basketball Practice
28
Quarter Grade Report
Spiritual Emphasis Week
9:00a
Spiritual Emphasis Week
9:15a
Kindergarten Resurrection Party
10:00a
Combined Chapel
11:00a
Meeting-G.Lowe 4th grade safety patrol
3:30p
CCA-Football Camp
3:30p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
Indoor Percussion/Commons
3:30p
LCA Spring Youth Football Camp
3:30p
Winter Guard Practice/Arena
5:00p
HS Boys Volleyball Practice
5:00p
MS Baseball Game at Providence
5:00p
MS Boys Soccer Game vs Gatlinburg Pittman (Home)
5:00p
TCA MS Baseball vs Gate City
5:00p
TCA MS Softball at Johnson County
5:30p
Lakeway Nets Practice
6:00p
HS Boys Soccer Game vs Grace (Home)
6:00p
HS Softball Game at Karns
6:30p
Trotters Basketball Practice
7:00p
TCA Baseball vs Gate City
7:00p
Title Town Basketball Practice
7:30p
HS Baseball Game at Halls
29
Good Friday(No School)
1:30p
HS Baseball Game vs University School (Home)
4:00p
HS Baseball Game vs Victory Christian (Home)
30
8:00a
Title Town Basketball Tournament
12:30p
HS Baseball Game at Bearden vs Milan
31
1
Easter(No School)
3:30p
Winter Guard Practice/Arena
4:30p
HS Boys Volleyball Scrimmage at West Ridge
5:00p
HS Softball Game at William Blount
5:00p
MS Baseball Game at Chuckey Doak
5:30p
HS Baseball Doubleheader vs Concord (Home)
6:30p
Trotters Basketball Practice
2
3:30p
CCA-Football Camp
3:30p
Cheerleading Clinic
3:30p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
Indoor Percussion Practice/Commons
3:30p
LCA Spring Youth Football Camp
4:00p
MS Baseball Game vs Tri-Cities Christian (Home)
4:00p
TCA MS Baseball at Lakeway
6:00p
HS Boys Soccer Game at CAK
6:00p
HS JV Baseball Game vs Tri-Cities (Home)
6:00p
Lakeway Nets Basketball Practice
6:00p
TCA Baseball at Lakeway
3
11:15a
PRE-K CHAPEL
1:00p
Senior Cap and Gown Pics
3:30p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
HS Boys Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Genesis Volleyball Club Practice
4
MS Track Team at Mobuck Invitational Meet
9:00a
MS Choir Concert Performance Assessment
3:30p
CCA-Football Camp
3:30p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
LCA Cheerleading Tryouts
3:30p
LCA Spring Youth Football Camp
4:30p
HS Tennis Match vs Concord (Home)
4:30p
TCA Track at Volunteer HS
5:00p
HS Baseball at ETCBA Tournament at Gibbs vs Gibbs
5:00p
HS Boys Volleyball Game at Crockett vs Dobyns Bennett
5:00p
TCA MS Softball at Unaka
5:00p
Title Town Basketball Practice
5:30p
MS Baseball Game at King's
6:00p
HS Boys Soccer Game at Rocky Top Sports World
6:00p
HS Boys Volleyball Game at Crockett vs Crockett
6:30p
TCA Baseball at Hampton
6:30p
Trotters Basketball Practice
8:00p
HS JV Boys Soccer Game at Rocky Top Sports World
5
HS Track Meet at Webb
8:00a
Read-A-Thon
8:00a
Winter Guard and Indoor Percussion Performance
9:00a
Indoor Percussion and Winter Guard to Perform for CCA students
9:00a
Top Golf-Gala Auction Item- Grigsby Family-Dr. Cline
9:40a
4th Grade Passover Seder Meal
3:30p
Indoor Percussion Practice/Crown Court
3:30p
Winter Guard Practice/Arena
5:00p
HS Baseball at ETCBA Tournament at Clinton vs Boyle
5:30p
HS JV Baseball Game at Union Co
5:30p
MS Baseball Game vs North Greene (Home)
6:00p
HS Boys Soccer Game at Rocky Top Sports World
6:30p
HS Softball Game vs Bearden (Home)
8:00p
HS JV Boys Soccer Game at Rocky Top Sports World
6
9:00a
Indoor Percussion/Arena Gym
9:00a
Superheroes 5k & 1 Mile Fun Walk
10:00a
Boys Basketball Open Gym
11:00a
HS Baseball at ETCBA Tournament at West vs Urbana
11:30a
HS Boys Soccer Game at Rocky Top Sports World
1:30p
HS Baseball at ETCBA Tournament at West vs West
7:30p
HS JV Boys Soccer Game at Rocky Top Sports World