Lakeway Christian Schools
LCS
Last updated:
8/2/2024 8:32 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2024
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Week
Day
List
1 of 8
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Fri 1
All Day
State Robotics Championship
Brentwood Academy
Lakeway
Robotics
All Day
TCA/BCCA Book Fair
Boones Creek Christian Academy
1st Grade
2nd Grade
Events
Kindergarten
PreK
Boones Creek
Tri-Cities
8:15 am
3rd Grade McVicker/Ashford Field Trip to Heritage Alliance
Heritage Alliance
Cornerstone
Grade 3
3:30 pm
Indoor Percussion Practice/Crown Court
Lakeway Christian Academy ›
Gym: Crown (Auxiliary)
Lakeway
Band
3:30 pm
Winter Guard Practice/Arena
Lakeway Christian Academy ›
Gym: Lakeway Arena
Lakeway
Teams Color Guard
5:00 pm
HS Boys Soccer Scrimmage at Union Co.
UNION COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
Lakeway
Teams Soccer/Boys Varsity
Lakeway
Teams Soccer/Boys JV
5:00 pm
Title Town Basketball Practice
Cornerstone Christian Academy ›
Gym
Select Students
5:30 pm
MS Baseball Game vs King's (Home)
Lakeway Christian Academy ›
Baseball Field
Lakeway
Teams Baseball/MS
Sat 2
All Day
State Robotics Championship
Brentwood Academy
Lakeway
Robotics
6:00 am
Percussion Competition(WGI)
DORMAN HIGH
Percussion
8:00 am
Title Town Basketball Tournament
Cornerstone Christian Academy ›
Gym
Lakeway Christian Academy ›
Gym: Crown (Auxiliary)
Lakeway Christian Academy ›
Gym: Lakeway Arena
Community
Community
Sun 3
1:00 pm
Title Town Basketball Practice
Cornerstone Christian Academy ›
Gym
Community
2:00 pm
Genesis Volleyball Practice
Lakeway Christian Academy ›
Gym: Crown (Auxiliary)
Lakeway Christian Academy ›
Gym: Lakeway Arena
Community
Mon 4
All Day
Prefect Application Opens
Lakeway Christian Academy
Lakeway
3:30 pm
Winter Guard Practice/Arena
Lakeway Christian Academy ›
Gym: Lakeway Arena
Lakeway
Teams Color Guard
4:30 pm
HS Boys Volleyball Tryouts
Lakeway Christian Academy ›
Gym: Crown (Auxiliary)
Teams Volleyball/Boys JV
Teams Volleyball/Boys Varsity
5:30 pm
MS Baseball Game vs Grace (Home)
Lakeway Christian Academy ›
Baseball Field
Lakeway
Teams Baseball/MS
5:30 pm
TCA Baseball vs University High
SULLIVAN CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
Varsity Baseball
6:30 pm
Trotters Basketball Practice
Lakeway Christian Academy ›
Gym: Lakeway Arena
Renting Facility
Tue 5
8:15 am
Knoxville Museum of Art Trip(Encountering Beauty Club)
Knoxville Museum of Art
Lakeway
Grade 10
Lakeway
Grade 9
9:45 am
LCA Experience Day
Lakeway Christian Academy ›
Performing Arts Center (PAC)
Lakeway Christian Academy ›
Media Center/Library
Community
3:30 pm
Indoor Percussion Practice/Arena
Lakeway Christian Academy ›
Gym: Lakeway Arena
Lakeway
Band
4:30 pm
HS Tennis Match vs Kings (Home)
Lakeway Christian Academy ›
Tennis Courts
Teams Tennis
5:30 pm
HS Baseball Game vs Webb (Home)
Lakeway Christian Academy ›
Baseball Field
Lakeway
Teams Baseball/JV
Lakeway
Teams Baseball/Varsity
5:30 pm
Kevin Cline (Crown Court)
Lakeway Christian Academy ›
Gym: Crown (Auxiliary)
Community
5:30 pm
Lakeway Nets Practice
Cornerstone Christian Academy ›
Gym
Community
5:30 pm
MS Baseball Game at Gatlinburg Pittman
Gatlinburg Pittman High School
Lakeway
Teams Baseball/MS
6:00 pm
HS Boys Soccer Game vs Kings (Home)
Lakeway Christian Academy ›
Soccer Field
Lakeway
Teams Soccer/Boys JV
Lakeway
Teams Soccer/Boys Varsity
6:00 pm
Rising 6th Grade Parent University
Lakeway Christian Academy ›
Commons
Families
Cornerstone
Grade 5
Cornerstone
7:30 pm
HS JV Baseball Game vs Webb (Home)
Lakeway Christian Academy ›
Baseball Field
Lakeway
Teams Baseball/JV
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Next