Lakeway Christian Schools
LCS
Last updated:
8/5/2024 1:22 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2024
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
1
Easter(No School)
3:30p
Winter Guard Practice/Arena
4:30p
HS Boys Volleyball Scrimmage at West Ridge
5:00p
HS Softball Game at William Blount
5:00p
MS Baseball Game at Chuckey Doak
5:30p
HS Baseball Doubleheader vs Concord (Home)
6:30p
Trotters Basketball Practice
2
3:30p
CCA-Football Camp
3:30p
Cheerleading Clinic
3:30p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
Indoor Percussion Practice/Commons
3:30p
LCA Spring Youth Football Camp
4:00p
MS Baseball Game vs Tri-Cities Christian (Home)
4:00p
TCA MS Baseball at Lakeway
6:00p
HS Boys Soccer Game at CAK
6:00p
HS JV Baseball Game vs Tri-Cities (Home)
6:00p
Lakeway Nets Basketball Practice
6:00p
TCA Baseball at Lakeway
3
11:15a
PRE-K CHAPEL
1:00p
Senior Cap and Gown Pics
3:30p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
HS Boys Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Genesis Volleyball Club Practice
4
MS Track Team at Mobuck Invitational Meet
9:00a
MS Choir Concert Performance Assessment
3:30p
CCA-Football Camp
3:30p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
LCA Cheerleading Tryouts
3:30p
LCA Spring Youth Football Camp
4:30p
HS Tennis Match vs Concord (Home)
4:30p
TCA Track at Volunteer HS
5:00p
HS Baseball at ETCBA Tournament at Gibbs vs Gibbs
5:00p
HS Boys Volleyball Game at Crockett vs Dobyns Bennett
5:00p
TCA MS Softball at Unaka
5:00p
Title Town Basketball Practice
5:30p
MS Baseball Game at King's
6:00p
HS Boys Soccer Game at Rocky Top Sports World
6:00p
HS Boys Volleyball Game at Crockett vs Crockett
6:30p
TCA Baseball at Hampton
6:30p
Trotters Basketball Practice
8:00p
HS JV Boys Soccer Game at Rocky Top Sports World
5
HS Track Meet at Webb
8:00a
Read-A-Thon
8:00a
Winter Guard and Indoor Percussion Performance
9:00a
Indoor Percussion and Winter Guard to Perform for CCA students
9:00a
Top Golf-Gala Auction Item- Grigsby Family-Dr. Cline
9:40a
4th Grade Passover Seder Meal
3:30p
Indoor Percussion Practice/Crown Court
3:30p
Winter Guard Practice/Arena
5:00p
HS Baseball at ETCBA Tournament at Clinton vs Boyle
5:30p
HS JV Baseball Game at Union Co
5:30p
MS Baseball Game vs North Greene (Home)
6:00p
HS Boys Soccer Game at Rocky Top Sports World
6:30p
HS Softball Game vs Bearden (Home)
8:00p
HS JV Boys Soccer Game at Rocky Top Sports World
6
9:00a
Indoor Percussion/Arena Gym
9:00a
Superheroes 5k & 1 Mile Fun Walk
10:00a
Boys Basketball Open Gym
11:00a
HS Baseball at ETCBA Tournament at West vs Urbana
11:30a
HS Boys Soccer Game at Rocky Top Sports World
1:30p
HS Baseball at ETCBA Tournament at West vs West
7:30p
HS JV Boys Soccer Game at Rocky Top Sports World
7
2:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
2:00p
LCA Youth 7 on 7 Football League Practice
8
8:00a
Read-A-Thon
3:30p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
HS Tennis Match vs Claiborne Co (Home)
4:30p
TCA MS Baseball at Cornerstone
5:00p
HS Boys Volleyball Practice
5:00p
HS JV Baseball Doubleheader at Maryville Apostolic
5:30p
HS Softball Game at First Baptist
5:30p
MS Baseball Game at Grace
5:30p
MS Boys Soccer Game vs Pigeon Forge (Home)
5:30p
TCA Baseball at Cornerstone
6:30p
HS Baseball Game vs King's (Home)
6:30p
Trotters Basketball Practice
9
HS Track Team at Bill Brimer Invitational Meet
8:00a
Coffee and Curriculum
8:00a
Read-A-Thon
3:30p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
Indoor Percussion Practice/Crown Court
3:30p
Parent Cheer Meeting
4:30p
TCA Track at East Middle
5:00p
HS Boys Volleyball Game at Dobyns Bennett vs Cherokee
5:30p
HS Softball Game at Grace
5:30p
LCA Spring Youth Football Speed Training
5:30p
TCA Baseball vs Cedar View
6:00p
HS Baseball Game at King's
6:00p
HS Boys Soccer Game vs Clayton Bradley (Home)
6:00p
HS Boys Volleyball Game at Dobyns Bennett vs West Ridge
6:00p
Lakeway Nets Basketball Practice
6:00p
MS Baseball Game vs Seymour (Home)
7:00p
Lakeway Mustangs Basketball Practice
10
8:00a
Read-A-Thon
8:15a
BCCA Donuts with Dad
8:15a
MS and HS Advisory Trip
8:15a
TCA Donuts with Dad
11:15a
PRE-K CHAPEL
11:30a
2nd & 3rd Grade Charlotte's Web Play-LCA
3:20p
Beta Club Parent Meeting
3:30p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
Letterman Jacket Fitting/Ordering Event
5:30p
Genesis Volleyball Club Practice
11
MS Track Team at KYA-Karns Meet
8:00a
Read-A-Thon
11:30a
4th and 5th Grade Charlotte's Web Play-LCA
3:30p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
HS JV Baseball Game at Anderson Co
5:00p
HS Boys Volleyball Game at TN High vs TN High
5:00p
Title Town Basketball Practice
5:30p
LCA Spring Youth Football Speed Training
5:30p
MS Baseball Game vs Northview (Home)
6:00p
HS Baseball Game at Maryville
6:00p
HS Boys Volleyball Game at TN High vs Volunteer
6:00p
HS Softball Game vs CAK (Home)
6:00p
TCA Fine Arts Exhibition
6:30p
Trotters Basketball Practice
12
HS Boys Soccer at Providence Academy Tournament
8:00a
Read-A-Thon
8:10a
4th Grade Field Trip-Smokey Mountain Music Festival
3:30p
Girls Basketball Press Conference
3:30p
Indoor Percussion Practice/Crown Court
4:30p
TCA Baseball at Cloudland
5:00p
TCA MS Softball at Hampton Middle School
6:00p
HS Baseball Game vs William Blount (Home)
7:00p
Charlotte's Web Play
8:00p
HS JV Baseball Game at Anderson Co vs Grace
13
HS Boys Soccer at Providence Academy Tournament
12:15p
HS JV Baseball Game at Anderson Co vs Catholic
2:00p
Fishing at Bass Pro Shops Tournament #4
2:30p
HS JV Baseball Game at Anderson Co
4:30p
TCA Track at East Middle
6:00p
TCA Let's Glow Crazy Middle School Dance
7:30p
LCA Prom
14
2:00p
LCA Youth 7 on 7 Football League Practice
15
MS Track Team at CAK-KYA Track Classic Meet
3:30p
Indoor Percussion Practice/Arena
5:00p
HS Boys Volleyball Practice
5:30p
HS Baseball Game vs Providence (Home)
5:30p
MS Baseball Game at Sevier County
5:30p
TCA Baseball at Victory Christian
6:00p
HS Softball Game vs Knox Central (Home)
6:30p
Trotters Basketball Practice
8:00p
HS JV Baseball Game vs Providence (Home)
16
8:15a
TCA PSAT 8/9 for Freshman
8:15a
TCA PSAT 10 for Sophomores
3:30p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
Indoor Percussion Practice/Crown Court
5:00p
HS Boys Volleyball Game at Dobyns Bennett vs Dobyns Bennett
5:30p
HS Baseball Game at Providence
5:30p
HS Softball Game at Grainger
5:30p
LCA Spring Youth Football Speed Training
5:30p
MS Baseball Game at Cumberland Gap
6:00p
HS Boys Soccer Senior Night vs Knoxville Ambassadors (Home)
6:00p
HS Boys Volleyball Game at Dobyns Bennett vs Crockett
6:00p
Lakeway Nets Basketball Practice
7:30p
HS JV Baseball Game at Providence
17
8:00a
5th/6th grade planning meeting
8:15a
Welding Trip to Walter State and Pisega Plant
12:00p
World Percussion Championship
3:30p
Baby Shower for Mrs. Dalton and Mrs. Bargatze
3:30p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:45p
HS Cheerleading Clinic
5:30p
Genesis Volleyball Club Practice
18
8:20a
Field Trip-Kindergarten-Wallabies
12:00p
World Percussion Championship
3:30p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
LCA Spring Youth Football Speed Training
3:45p
HS Cheerleading Tryouts
4:00p
HS Tennis Match vs Berean (Home)
4:00p
Lakeway Luau Middle School Baseball Tailgate
4:30p
TCA Baseball vs Cloudland
5:00p
HS Boys Volleyball Game - Lakeway vs Cherokee (Home)
5:00p
HS Boys Volleyball Game - West Ridge vs Dobyns Bennett
5:00p
Title Town Basketball Practice
5:30p
MS Baseball Game vs CAK (Home)
5:30p
MS Boys Soccer Game at Pigeon Forge
6:00p
HS Baseball Game at Catholic
6:00p
HS Boys Volleyball Game - Dobyns Bennett vs Cherokee
6:00p
HS Boys Volleyball Game - Lakeway vs West Ridge (Home)
6:00p
HS Softball Game at CAK
6:30p
BCCA Elementary Spring Program
6:30p
Chorus Concert
7:30p
HS JV Baseball Game at Catholic
19
HS Track Team at Kyle Morrell Invitational Meet
TCA/BCCA Yearbook Order Deadline
8:30a
All School Chapel
9:00a
Top Golf-Gala Auction Item- McGowan Family-Dr. Cline
12:00p
World Percussion Championship
3:30p
HS Boys Volleyball Practice
4:30p
TCA MS Baseball at Happy Valley
5:30p
HS Softball Game vs Claiborne Co. (Home)
5:30p
TCA Baseball at Happy Valley
5:30p
TCA Girls Soccer at Asheville Trailblazers
6:00p
HS Baseball Game at Webb
6:00p
HS Boys Soccer Game at Sullivan East
7:30p
HS JV Baseball Game at Webb
20
HS Track Team at Volunteer Track Classic Meet
TCA Track at Abingdon HS
8:00a
Title Town Basketball Tournament
12:00p
World Percussion Championship
6:00p
TCA Jr/Sr Prom
21
2:00p
LCA Youth 7 on 7 Football League Practice
22
6:30a
HS Football Off-Season Practice
8:00a
ERB Testing(3rd-8th Grade)
1:00p
Pre-K Parent Meetings-Johnson
3:30p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
MS Football Off-Season Practice
4:30p
HS Tennis Match vs FBA & Providence (Home)
4:30p
TCA Girls Soccer v. Abingdon HS JV
5:00p
HS Baseball Game at Asheville Christian
5:00p
HS Boys Volleyball Game - Cherokee vs Science Hill
5:00p
HS Boys Volleyball Game - Lakeway vs Volunteer (Home)
5:00p
MS Baseball Game vs Providence (Home)
5:30p
HS Softball Game at Heritage
5:30p
MS Boys Soccer Game at Providence
6:00p
HS Boys Volleyball Game - Lakeway vs Science Hill (Home)
6:00p
HS Boys Volleyball Game - Volunteer vs Cherokee
6:30p
Trotters Basketball Practice
23
6:30a
HS Football Off-Season Practice
7:30a
NHS Meeting
8:00a
Barter Theatre Field Trip
8:00a
ERB Testing(3rd-8th Grade)
8:00a
TCA ACT for Juniors
8:15a
TCA CTP-5 Testing
9:00a
Testing Snack Break 3rd-5th
1:00p
Pre-K Parent Meetings-Johnson-
3:30p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
MS Football Off-Season Practice
4:00p
TCA MS Softball at Providence Academy
4:30p
TCA Track at Science Hill HS
5:00p
HS Boys Volleyball Game at West Ridge vs Science Hill
5:30p
HS Softball Game at Halls
5:30p
LCA Spring Youth Football Speed Training
5:30p
MS Baseball Game at Parrotsville
5:30p
TCA Baseball vs Cedar View
6:00p
HS Boys Soccer Game at Concord
6:00p
HS Boys Volleyball Game at West Ridge vs TN High
6:00p
Lakeway Nets Basketball Practice
6:30p
Jazz Band Performance(Fundraiser at Cruze)
24
8:00a
ERB Testing(3rd-8th Grade)
8:15a
TCA CTP-5 Testing
9:00a
Choir Field Trip
9:30a
Testing Snack Break 3rd-5th
3:30p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
LCA Athletics Signing Day
25
6:30a
HS Football Off-Season Practice
8:00a
ERB Testing(3rd-8th Grade)
8:15a
TCA CTP-5 Testing
8:30a
Leadership Class Field Trip
9:00a
Testing Snack Break 3rd-5th
10:00a
Combined Chapel
1:30p
CFA Meeting
3:30p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
MS Football Off-Season Practice
5:00p
HS Boys Volleyball District Tournament at Science Hill
5:00p
TCA MS Softball at Hampton Middle School
5:30p
HS Softball Game at Grace
5:30p
LCA Spring Youth Football Speed Training
5:30p
TCA Baseball vs Hampton
6:00p
Cross Country Parent Meeting-POSTPONED! Moved to May6th
6:00p
HS Baseball Senior Night vs Claiborne Co (Home)
6:00p
HS Boys Soccer Game at Berean
6:30p
Trotters Basketball Practice
6:45p
Title Town Basketball Practice
26
HS Track Team at Six River Relay Meet
6:30a
HS Football Off-Season Practice
8:00a
ERB Testing(3rd-8th Grade)
8:00a
Emily Sexton-Principal for a day
8:15a
TCA CTP-5 Testing
12:00p
HS Tennis Match at Greeneville
2:50p
Spring Sports Pep Rally
4:30p
TCA Track at West Ridge HS
5:30p
HS Baseball District Tournament DH vs King's (Home)
7:00p
Colton Dixon Concert
27
8:00a
TCA/BCCA Spring Chess Tournament
3:00p
Fishing at Tennessee Bass Nation State Open #2
28
2:00p
LCA Youth 7 on 7 Football League Practice
3:00p
Fishing at Tennessee Bass Nation State Open #2
5:30p
Cheerleading Banquet
29
6:30a
HS Football Off-Season Practice
8:00a
Choir Fieldtrip-Dollywood
9:45a
Mrs. Hayes Testing
3:30p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
MS Football Off-Season Practice
4:30p
TCA MS Baseball vs Cornerstone
5:00p
TCA Girls Soccer at Abingdon HS JV
5:30p
MS Baseball Game at Morristown East
5:30p
TCA Baseball vs Cornerstone
6:30p
MS Softball Tryout
6:30p
Trotters Basketball Practice
7:00p
NHS Induction Ceremony and Senior Pinning Ceremony
30
TBD
Baseball Region Tournament @CAK
TBD
Soccer District/Region Tournament @Higher Seed
6:30a
HS Football Off-Season Practice
8:00a
WBL Breakfast
8:30a
3rd Grade Field Trip Wonder Works
3:30p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
MS Football Off-Season Practice
4:30p
TCA Track at Tennessee High
5:30p
HS Softball vs Grace (Home)
5:30p
LCA Spring Youth Football Speed Training
6:00p
Wrestling Banquet
6:30p
Band Concert
1
6:30a
HS Football Off-Season Practice
11:15a
PRE-K CHAPEL
3:30p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
TCA Girls Soccer at IC Imagine Charter
5:30p
Trotters Basketball Practice
2
Band Trip
TBD
Girls Tennis Individual Region Tournament @Silverdale
TBD
Soccer District/Region Tournament @Higher Seed
TBD
Softball Region Tournament @Silverdale
6:30a
HS Football Off-Season Practice
8:00a
TCA/BCCA National Day of Prayer
8:30a
Senior Parent Breakfast
10:00a
LCA Decision Day
3:30p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
MS Football Off-Season Practice
4:30p
TCA MS Softball at Unaka
5:00p
Title Town Basketball Practice
5:30p
LCA Spring Youth Football Speed Training
6:30p
Trotters Basketball Practice
7:00p
TCA Spring Play - Little Women
3
Band Trip
HS JV Boys Soccer at Hardin Valley Tournament
TBD
Boys Tennis Individual Region Tournament @Silverdale
TBD
Softball Region Tournament @Silverdale
6:30a
HS Football Off-Season Practice
8:45a
2nd Grade Field Trip Twi-light Skating Ring and Jolley Park
7:00p
TCA Spring Play - Little Women
4
Band Trip
HS JV Boys Soccer at Hardin Valley Tournament
HS Track Team at Texas Roadhouse Relays Meet
TCA Track at Dobyns-Bennett HS
TBD
Softball Region Tournament @Silverdale
8:00a
Title Town Basketball Tournament
1:00p
TCA Spring Play - Little Women