Lakeway Christian Schools
LCS
Last updated:
7/31/2024 1:08 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
14-20
th
2024
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
14
2:00p
LCA Youth 7 on 7 Football League Practice
15
MS Track Team at CAK-KYA Track Classic Meet
3:30p
Indoor Percussion Practice/Arena
5:00p
HS Boys Volleyball Practice
5:30p
HS Baseball Game vs Providence (Home)
5:30p
MS Baseball Game at Sevier County
5:30p
TCA Baseball at Victory Christian
6:00p
HS Softball Game vs Knox Central (Home)
6:30p
Trotters Basketball Practice
8:00p
HS JV Baseball Game vs Providence (Home)
16
8:15a
TCA PSAT 8/9 for Freshman
8:15a
TCA PSAT 10 for Sophomores
3:30p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
Indoor Percussion Practice/Crown Court
5:00p
HS Boys Volleyball Game at Dobyns Bennett vs Dobyns Bennett
5:30p
HS Baseball Game at Providence
5:30p
HS Softball Game at Grainger
5:30p
LCA Spring Youth Football Speed Training
5:30p
MS Baseball Game at Cumberland Gap
6:00p
HS Boys Soccer Senior Night vs Knoxville Ambassadors (Home)
6:00p
HS Boys Volleyball Game at Dobyns Bennett vs Crockett
6:00p
Lakeway Nets Basketball Practice
7:30p
HS JV Baseball Game at Providence
17
8:00a
5th/6th grade planning meeting
8:15a
Welding Trip to Walter State and Pisega Plant
12:00p
World Percussion Championship
3:30p
Baby Shower for Mrs. Dalton and Mrs. Bargatze
3:30p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:45p
HS Cheerleading Clinic
5:30p
Genesis Volleyball Club Practice
18
8:20a
Field Trip-Kindergarten-Wallabies
12:00p
World Percussion Championship
3:30p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
LCA Spring Youth Football Speed Training
3:45p
HS Cheerleading Tryouts
4:00p
HS Tennis Match vs Berean (Home)
4:00p
Lakeway Luau Middle School Baseball Tailgate
4:30p
TCA Baseball vs Cloudland
5:00p
HS Boys Volleyball Game - Lakeway vs Cherokee (Home)
5:00p
HS Boys Volleyball Game - West Ridge vs Dobyns Bennett
5:00p
Title Town Basketball Practice
5:30p
MS Baseball Game vs CAK (Home)
5:30p
MS Boys Soccer Game at Pigeon Forge
6:00p
HS Baseball Game at Catholic
6:00p
HS Boys Volleyball Game - Dobyns Bennett vs Cherokee
6:00p
HS Boys Volleyball Game - Lakeway vs West Ridge (Home)
6:00p
HS Softball Game at CAK
6:30p
BCCA Elementary Spring Program
6:30p
Chorus Concert
7:30p
HS JV Baseball Game at Catholic
19
HS Track Team at Kyle Morrell Invitational Meet
TCA/BCCA Yearbook Order Deadline
8:30a
All School Chapel
9:00a
Top Golf-Gala Auction Item- McGowan Family-Dr. Cline
12:00p
World Percussion Championship
3:30p
HS Boys Volleyball Practice
4:30p
TCA MS Baseball at Happy Valley
5:30p
HS Softball Game vs Claiborne Co. (Home)
5:30p
TCA Baseball at Happy Valley
5:30p
TCA Girls Soccer at Asheville Trailblazers
6:00p
HS Baseball Game at Webb
6:00p
HS Boys Soccer Game at Sullivan East
7:30p
HS JV Baseball Game at Webb
20
HS Track Team at Volunteer Track Classic Meet
TCA Track at Abingdon HS
8:00a
Title Town Basketball Tournament
12:00p
World Percussion Championship
6:00p
TCA Jr/Sr Prom