January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2024
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
KISL Swim Championship Meet
1:00p
Title Town Basketball Practice
2:00p
Genesis Volleyball Practice
29
10:00a
Guest Speaker from Morristown Pediatric to speak to Pre-K-2nd
3:00p
CCA-Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Charlotte's Web Auditions
3:30p
HS Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
MS Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Winter Guard Practice
3:40p
Track & Field Team Conditioning
4:00p
TCA Youth Basketball League
5:30p
HS Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
MS Girls Basketball Practice
30
3:00p
CCA-Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Charlotte's Web Auditions
3:30p
Indoor Percussion Practice/Commons
3:30p
MS Boys Basketball Practice
3:45p
HS Cheer Practice
4:30p
HS JV Boys Basketball Game at Providence
5:30p
MS Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
HS Girls Basketball Game at Providence
6:00p
Swim Meet vs CCHS, JCHS, ME&W (Home) Senior Night
6:00p
TCA Varsity Basketball at Knox Webb
7:30p
HS Boys Basketball Game at Providence
31
8:00a
Wyldlife(Younglife for MS)
11:15a
PRE-K CHAPEL
3:00p
CCA-Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
HS Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
MS Boys Basketball Practice
3:40p
Track & Field Team Conditioning
3:45p
HS Cheer Practice
5:15p
Genesis Volleyball Club Practice at CCA
5:30p
HS Boys Basketball Practice
1
Continuous Enrollment Window begins
3:30p
HS Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
MS Boys Basketball Practice
3:45p
HS Cheer Practice
4:30p
HS JV Boys Basketball at Concord
5:30p
HS Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
MS Girls Basketball Practice
5:45p
Softball Family Night
6:00p
HS Girls Basketball at Concord
6:00p
LCA/CCA Moms Prayer Night @6:00 pm @LCA
7:30p
HS Boys Basketball Game at Concord
2
NAEP Testing(8th Grade)
TCA/BCCA 100th Day of School
TBD
TCA Varsity Basketball at Cornerstone
8:40a
Kindergarten Field Trip-Wonder Works
3:30p
Indoor Percussion Practice/Commons
3:30p
MS Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Winter Guard Practice
4:30p
HS JV Boys Basketball Game at Grace
5:30p
CCA Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
MS Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
HS Girls Basketball Game at Grace
6:00p
TCA Varsity Girl at Cornerstone
7:30p
HS Boys Basketball Game at Grace
3
ACT Prep Day
12:00p
Wrestling State Duals
6:00p
TCA Winter Formal
4
12:00p
Football Team Activity
1:00p
Title Town Basketball Practice
2:00p
Genesis Volleyball Practice
5
TBD
Girls Basketball District Tournament at Higher Seed
TBD
TCA MS Boys vs Cornerstone
8:20a
Carson Newman Art Trip
8:30a
PreK Chapel with K-1st
12:00p
HS Boys Basketball District Tournament at Higher Seed
3:30p
MS Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Winter Guard Practice
5:00p
TCA MS Girls v. Cornerstone
5:30p
MS Girls Basketball Practice
6
TBD
Boys Basketball District Tournament @Higher Seed
8:00a
Coffee and Curriculum
12:00p
HS Boys Basketball Practice TBD until Feb. 16th
3:30p
Indoor Percussion Practice/Commons
3:30p
MS Boys Basketball Practice
3:45p
HS Cheer Practice
5:30p
MS Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Lakeway Nets Basketball Practice
6:00p
TCA Varsity Girl at Happy Valley
7
8:00a
Wyldlife(Younglife for MS)
3:30p
Athletic Signing Day
3:45p
HS Cheer Practice
5:15p
Genesis Volleyball Club Practice at CCA
8
TSSAA Hospitality
9:00a
LCA Pastor Appreciation
10:00a
Combined Chapel
12:00p
Safe and Sound Conference
3:45p
HS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Basketball District Tournament @Home
5:30p
CCA Parent Math Night
6:00p
HS Boys Soccer 5v5 Indoor Tournament
9
Signature Robotics Event
Swim Meet at State Tournament
8:00a
NAEP Testing-4th grade-
8:00a
Safe and Sound Conference
8:00a
Science Fair (Middle School)
10:30a
Mock Trial Field Trip
11:45a
Senior Citizens Performance(HS Choir)
3:30p
Indoor Percussion Practice/Commons
3:30p
Winter Guard Practice
6:00p
TCA Varsity Girl v. Bethel Christian
7:30p
TCA Varsity Boys v. Bethel
10
Signature Robotics Event
Swim Meet at State Tournament
TCA Youth Basketball League
TSSAA Hospitality
12:00p
Indoor Percussion Practice
12:00p
Wrestling Individual Regionals
1:00p
Basketball District Tournament @Home
11
1:00p
Title Town Basketball Practice
2:00p
Genesis Volleyball Practice
12
TBD
Girls Basketball Region Tournament @Higher Seed
TBD
TCA MS Boys at IAM
8:00a
8th Grade Trip to Walter State Community College
1:45p
Pre-K Cookie Decorating
3:00p
TCA MS Baseball Season Start
3:30p
Winter Guard Practice/Arena
6:00p
Parent Focus '24 with Jason Britt
6:00p
TCA Varsity Girl v. University High
7:30p
TCA Varsity Boys v. Experience Academy
13
8:00a
CCA Coffee and Curriculum
3:30p
Indoor Percussion Practice/Crown Court
3:45p
HS Cheer Practice
6:00p
HS Boys Basketball vs Notre Dame (Home)
6:30p
LCA Pops Concert(Choir)
14
CCA Agape Day/ Grandparents Day Pre-K-1st Grade
8:00a
Wyldlife(Younglife for MS)
3:45p
HS Cheer Practice
5:15p
Genesis Volleyball Club Practice at CCA
15
8:00a
Crown Court Reserved for Glow party set up
8:30a
1st grade Field Trip-Niswonger Theater
9:40a
4th Grade Movie Day-Chapel
3:45p
HS Cheer Practice
6:15p
Swim Banquet
6:30p
Middle School Silent Disco Glow Party
16
TBD
Basketball Region Tournament @Silverdale
8:30a
All School Chapel
12:00p
Wrestling Individual State Championships
1:45p
PreK Donuts in Cafe
3:00p
Mock Trial Competition
3:30p
Indoor Percussion Practice/Crown Court
3:30p
Winter Guard Practice/Arena
6:00p
Lakeway Nets Basketball Practice
17
TBD
Basketball Region Tournament @Silverdale
8:00a
Band Practice(Arena)
12:00p
Wrestling Individual State Championships
1:00p
Percussion Competition
18
1:00p
Title Town Basketball Practice
2:00p
Genesis Volleyball Practice
19
Presidents' Day(No School)
5:00p
HS Baseball Scrimmage at Hardin Valley
6:30p
MS Trotters(Basketball)
20
8:30a
2nd Grade Field Trip Hands On Discovery Center
3:30p
Indoor Percussion Practice/Crown Court
3:30p
Winter Guard Practice/Arena
5:30p
Lakeway Nets Basketball Practice
6:30p
Rising 9th Grade Parent Night (For parents of current LCA 8th graders)
6:30p
TCA FAFSA Night for Seniors
21
GALA DECOR SET UP
8:00a
Spanish Induction Ceremony
8:00a
Wyldlife(Younglife for MS)
11:15a
PRE-K CHAPEL
3:30p
Spring Pictures
5:00p
Genesis Volleyball Club Practice
5:15p
Genesis Volleyball Club Practice at CCA
22
GALA DECOR SET UP
11:20a
2nd Grade class to chapel
12:15p
4th grade classes in Chapel
3:30p
MS & HS Baseball Pictures
3:30p
Winter Guard Practice
4:00p
HS Boys Soccer Intersquad Scrimmage
5:00p
HS Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
MS Baseball Game vs West Greene (Home)
5:30p
HS Boys Volleyball Clinic
6:30p
CCA Boys Basketball Banquet
6:30p
Trotters Basketball Practice
23
GALA DECOR SET UP
9:00a
PE Field Trip
12:00p
Wrestling Prep Nationals
6:30p
TCA Varsity Girl v. Middlesboro
24
GALA DECOR SET UP
9:00a
MS Baseball Game vs Mo East at Seymour
10:45a
MS Baseball Game vs CAK at Seymour
11:40a
HS Baseball Scrimmage at Heritage vs Carter
12:00p
Wrestling Prep Nationals
1:20p
HS Baseball Scrimmage at Heritage vs Eagleton
1:20p
HS JV Baseball Game at Central vs Anderson Co
3:00p
HS JV Baseball Game at Central vs Austin East
4:40p
HS Baseball Scrimmage at Heritage vs Heritage
6:00p
Spring Gala
6:00p
TCA/BCCA Daddy/Daughter Dance (Prk-5th grades)
6:20p
HS JV Baseball Game at Central
25
1:00p
Title Town Basketball Practice
2:00p
Genesis Volleyball Practice
2:00p
TCA Youth Basketball Banquet
26
TCA/BCCA Book Fair
3:30p
Softball and Soccer Pictures
3:30p
Winter Guard Practice/Arena
4:30p
TCA Baseball vs University High (SCRIMMAGE)
5:00p
MS Baseball Game at Horace Maynard
5:30p
HS Boys Volleyball Clinic
6:30p
Trotters Basketball Practice
27
TCA/BCCA Book Fair
7:30a
NHS Meeting
8:30a
Kindergarten for a Day
8:45a
Future Lions Day (5th Grade) @LCA
10:30a
Culinary Arts Field Trip
3:30p
Indoor Percussion Practice/Crown Court
5:00p
TCA MS Baseball at Sullivan Heights
5:30p
HS Boys Soccer Scrimmage at Campbell Co.
5:30p
Lakeway Nets Basketball Practice
6:30p
Choir Concert
28
TCA/BCCA Book Fair
8:00a
Wyldlife(Younglife for MS)
9:30a
First Grade Service Trip Hamblen Co. Sheriff Office
11:15a
PRE-K CHAPEL
4:30p
Genesis Volleyball Club Practice (Arena & Crown)
5:15p
Genesis Volleyball Club Practice at CCA
29
TCA/BCCA Book Fair
7:15a
Beta Club Meeting
8:15a
3rd Grade Hammett/Marshall Field Trip to Heritage Alliance
12:30p
NAEP Testing-4th grade-
5:00p
Open Gym HS Girls Basketball
5:30p
MS Baseball Game vs Claiborne Co (Home)
6:00p
HS Boys Soccer Scrimmage at Eagleton Academy
6:00p
TCA Varsity Boys at KACHEA
6:30p
CCA Girls Basketball Banquet
6:30p
Trotters Basketball Practice
1
State Robotics Championship
TCA/BCCA Book Fair
8:15a
3rd Grade McVicker/Ashford Field Trip to Heritage Alliance
3:30p
Indoor Percussion Practice/Crown Court
3:30p
Winter Guard Practice/Arena
5:00p
HS Boys Soccer Scrimmage at Union Co.
5:00p
Title Town Basketball Practice
5:30p
MS Baseball Game vs King's (Home)
2
State Robotics Championship
6:00a
Percussion Competition(WGI)
8:00a
Title Town Basketball Tournament