Kings Local School District
Kings
Last updated:
6/14/2024 12:09 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
5-11
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Activity
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
5
Spring Break (School Closed)
KHS Musical Set Construction
12:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Games
1:15p
HS Winter Guard Practice
6
School Closed (covers 2 conf. evenings)
Spring Break (School Closed)
KME - spring Break - School Closed
Spring Break
10:00a
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
Dance Team Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
KHS Musical Rehearsal
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band Rehearsal
2:40p
Football Lifting
3:20p
KME Soccer Shots
3:30p
Pianimals Kids Club
4:15p
Track & Field Lifting
4:30p
BASEBALL-F Boys @ Turpin
4:30p
BASEBALL-JV Boys - VS Turpin
4:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
SOFTBALL A-JH Girls - VS Loveland
4:30p
SOFTBALL A-JH Girls - VS Loveland
4:30p
TENNIS-JV Boys @ Lebanon
4:30p
TENNIS-V Boys - VS Wilmington
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
SOFTBALL B-JH Girls @ Badin
6:00p
2Knight 2Knight Group Practice
6:00p
Kings Boys Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:30p
Cincy Finest Basketball Practice - Drew
6:30p
Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
After Prom Meeting
7:00p
KHS Jazz Band Rehearsal
7
School Reopens!
7:30a
KJH Team 7 Blue
8:45a
KLSD Transportation Dept.
9:00a
JFB - Young Authors - gr. 2
9:00a
SLE 1st Grade Science Program
2:00p
8th Grade Boy's Basketball Meeting
2:30p
Baseball Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
KHS Musical Rehearsal
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band Rehearsal
2:40p
Football Lifting
3:00p
KHS Truancy Intervention Meetings
3:25p
JFB - Soccer Shots
3:30p
CIS Drama Club
3:30p
KHS Jazz Band Rehearsal
3:30p
Pianimals Kids Club
3:30p
Pianimals Kids Club
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
TENNIS-JH Boys @ Sycamore Green
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-JH Boys @ Lebanon Boys Invitational
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-JV Boys @ Little Miami
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-JV Girls @ Little Miami
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:30p
BASEBALL-V Boys - VS Carlson (Michigan)
4:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
SOFTBALL-V Girls @ Turpin
4:30p
TENNIS-V Boys - VS Walnut Hills
5:00p
Dance Team Practice
5:00p
KME Karate
5:30p
JFB - Dancify Your Life
5:30p
Midwest Xpress AAU Practice
6:00p
Boys Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
JFB - Girl Scouts
6:00p
JH Softball Practice
6:00p
Kings Boys Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE-JH A Boys - VS Little Miami
6:00p
LACROSSE-JV Girls - VS McAuley
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
6:30p
Pubic Relation
7:00p
Community Financial Meeting
7:00p
JFB - PTO meeting
7:00p
LACROSSE-JV Boys @ Beavercreek
7:30p
LACROSSE-V Girls - VS McAuley
8:00p
LACROSSE-V Boys @ Beavercreek
8
Tim Spinner
9:00a
Seconday Curriculum
10:00a
Choir Practice
12:00p
KME - sharefax Banking Day
12:00p
Young Rembrandts
1:30p
Dance Team Practice
1:30p
KJH Jazz Band Rehearsal
1:30p
Men's Soccer Lifting
2:30p
Baseball Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
Special Ed
3:00p
Firecracker Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
TENNIS-JH Boys - VS CHCA
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-JH Girls @ Lebanon Girls Invitational
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Boys @ City Championships Prelims
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Girls @ City Championships Prelims
4:15p
Track & Field Lifting
4:30p
BASEBALL-F Boys - VS Turpin
4:30p
BASEBALL-V Boys - VS Turpin
4:30p
SOFTBALL A-JH Girls @ Little Miami Green
4:30p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
KME Young Rembrandts
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
JFB - Dancify Your Life
5:30p
KABC Meeting
5:30p
World of Spanish
6:00p
2Knight 2Knight Group Practice
6:00p
Boys Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
JH Softball Practice
6:00p
Kings Boys Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:30p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
6:30p
HS Winter Guard Practice
6:30p
LACROSSE-JH Girls @ Miami Valley School
7:00p
KHS Jazz Band Rehearsal
7:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
7:30p
Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice
8:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Club
9
6:00a
Kindergarten Registration
8:00a
SLE BLT Meeting (Staff Only)
9:00a
MD 1 - Zlatic Jobs Class
9:00a
MD 2 Ili Jobs Class
9:15a
SLE 2nd Grade Science Program
11:30a
Kings Kids
2:30p
Baseball Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
KHS Musical Rehearsal
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band Rehearsal
2:30p
Softball Practice
2:40p
Football Lifting
3:20p
Whiz Kids
3:25p
Bricks 4 Kidz
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Girl Scout Brownie Troop
3:30p
JFB - Young Rembrandts (Art)
3:30p
Mathnasium - Mason
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Kokorodza Marimba Ensemble
4:00p
Kindergarten Registration Babysitting
4:00p
TENNIS-JV Boys - VS Wyoming
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-JH Boys @ Hopewell
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-JH Girls @ Hopewell
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:15p
Kings Staff Yoga Classes
4:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
TENNIS-V Boys @ Wyoming
5:00p
BASEBALL-JV Boys @ LaSalle
5:00p
Dance Team Practice
5:00p
JFB - Girl Scout Troop 49909
5:00p
SOFTBALL B-JH Girls @ Harrison
5:30p
KME Spanish
5:30p
Midwest Xpress AAU Practice
6:00p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
JH Softball Practice
6:00p
Kings Boys Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
SLE Daisy Troop Meetings
6:30p
HS Winter Guard Practice
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
CIS PTO Mtg
7:00p
KHS Jazz Band Rehearsal
7:30p
JH Girls Lacrosse Practice
7:30p
LACROSSE-JV Girls - VS Milford
8:00p
Women's Volleyball League
10
9:00a
SLE Science Lab Reserved All Day
10:45a
CIS 6th Grade Field Trip to The Taft Theatre
11:00a
JFB - 4th gr. Panoramic
1:00p
Elementary Curriculum
2:00p
KJH Team 8 White
2:30p
Dance Team Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band Rehearsal
3:30p
JFB - Drama Kids
4:00p
TENNIS-JV Boys @ Winton Woods
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Boys @ City Championships Finals
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Girls @ City Championships Finals
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:15p
Track & Field Lifting
4:30p
BASEBALL-F Boys - VS Withrow
4:30p
BASEBALL-JV Boys @ Withrow
4:30p
BASEBALL-V Boys - VS Withrow
4:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
SOFTBALL-V Girls - VS McAuley
4:30p
SOFTBALL A-JH Girls @ Ross Gold
4:30p
SOFTBALL B-JH Girls - VS Glen Este
4:30p
TENNIS-V Boys - VS Winton Woods
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Midwest Xpress AAU Practice
5:30p
Women's Lacrosse Lifting
6:00p
LACROSSE-V Boys - VS Anderson
7:00p
Band Practice
7:00p
KHS Jazz Band Rehearsal
9:00p
SOFTBALL-V Girls @ Lebanon
11
KHS Musical Set Construction
8:00a
Band Practice
8:00a
Firecracker Practice
8:00a
HS/JH Open Track Practice
8:30a
Men's Lacrosse Film
9:00a
SOFTBALL-V Girls - VS Turpin
9:30a
Men's Lacrosse Film
11:00a
BASEBALL-F Boys - VS Turpin
11:00a
BASEBALL-V Boys - VS Turpin
11:00a
LACROSSE-JH A Boys - VS Talawanda
11:00a
LACROSSE-JV Girls - VS Lebanon
11:30a
Men's Lacrosse Lifting
12:00p
LACROSSE-JH B Boys - VS Talawanda
12:00p
LACROSSE-JV Boys @ Walnut Hills
1:00p
LACROSSE-V Girls - VS Lebanon
1:00p
SOFTBALL-JV Girls - VS Piqua
1:00p
SOFTBALL-V Girls - VS Springboro
2:30p
SOFTBALL-V Girls - VS Piqua
3:30p
BASEBALL-JV Boys - VS Turpin
3:30p
Boys Youth Lacrosse Picture Day
6:00p
KABC A Knight To Remember