Kings Local School District
Kings
Last updated:
6/14/2024 12:09 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
7-13
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Activity
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
7
Crystal Clear Science Set-up
7:00a
Drumline Transportation
8:00a
Winter Guard Cleanup
10:00a
CHEERLEADING-V Girls @ ECC Championships (Game)
11:00a
KBA 4th-6th Grade Games
11:00a
Winter Guard Practice
12:00p
Kings Rec Basketball
12:00p
Kings Rec Basketball
1:00p
11th Annual Kings "Rumble in the Mill" Tournament
1:00p
DANCE-V Girls @ ECC Championships (Game)
1:00p
Deerfield Township: Performing Arts Series
3:00p
Firecracker Practice
6:00p
HS Dance Practice
7:00p
HS Men's Soccer Workouts
8
Crystal Clear Science 6th Grade
5:30a
Friends Fitness
7:00a
7th Grade Scheduling Meeting
8:00a
Tier 2 Meeting
9:00a
SLE-Dr. Beck's Dental Program for K & 1st Grade
12:30p
Grade 1 Math
2:30p
Baseball Lifting
2:30p
Bicks Driving School Class
2:30p
HS Musical Practice
2:30p
JH Dance Practice
2:30p
Monday Kids Club
2:30p
Swim Practice
2:45p
Freshman Men's Basketball Practice
2:45p
HS Wrestling Practice
2:45p
Indoor Track Practice
3:00p
JV Men's Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball Practice
3:20p
KME - Mad Science
3:20p
SLE E-Club Meeting
3:20p
SLE YES Club
3:20p
Yes Program
3:30p
JFB - Piano Lessons
3:30p
JFB - Star Glazers Pottery
3:30p
JFB - Tae Kwon Do
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Pianimals
4:00p
8th Grade Boys Basketball ECC Tournament Semi-Finals
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
5:00p
HS Musical Rehearsal
5:00p
JFB - Dance
5:00p
Women's Basketball Practice
5:15p
BASKETBALL-7A Boys @ ECC Tournament Second Round (Game)
5:15p
KME - Drama Kids
5:45p
BASKETBALL-7A Girls @ ECC Tournament Second Round (Game)
5:45p
BASKETBALL-8A Girls @ ECC Tournament Second Round (Game)
6:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
Drumline Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
Softball Weight Training
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice
7:00p
Drumline Practice
7:00p
HS Men's Soccer Workouts
7:00p
KHS PTO Meeting
9
Crystal Clear Science 5th Grade
6:00a
HS Softball Open Gym
7:30a
Grade 5 Science and Grades 4-6 Social Studies
8:00a
KME 4th grade Chorus
11:00a
Grade 1 Math
1:30p
SLE-4th Grade Etiquette Class
2:30p
Football Lifting
2:30p
HSA Insurance Meeting
2:30p
HS Dance Practice
2:30p
HS Musical Practice
2:30p
JH Winter Guard Practice
2:30p
SLE-Happy Birthday Book Club
2:30p
Swim Practice
2:45p
HS Wrestling Practice
2:45p
Indoor Track Practice
3:00p
Columbia Drama Club
3:00p
NHS Meeting
3:00p
Truancy Intervention Meeting
3:00p
Women's Basketball Practice
3:20p
KME - Mad Science
3:20p
SLE YES Club
3:25p
SLE-Student Council Meeting
3:30p
JFB - Soccer Shots
3:30p
KME - Pianimals
3:30p
Karate Club
3:30p
Kings Kids
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
Indoor Track Lifting
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
5:00p
JFB - Dance
5:30p
Board Work Session
6:00p
JFB - Cubscout Pack 617
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Wrestling
6:30p
Dance Team 101
6:30p
KBA Practice
7:00p
SLE PTO Meeting
7:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Practice
10
5:30a
Friends Fitness
1:30p
District Training
1:30p
JH Dance Practice
1:30p
JH Winter Guard Practice
1:30p
Men's Basketball Lifting
2:00p
Matt Freeman
2:15p
JFB - Mad Science
2:20p
KME - World of Spanish
2:25p
World of Spanish LLC
2:30p
Baseball Lifting
2:30p
Bicks Driving School Class
2:30p
Custodial Meeting
2:30p
HS Musical Practice
2:30p
JFB - Piano Lessons
2:30p
JH Dance Practice
2:30p
JH Winter Guard Practice
2:30p
Men's Basketball Shootaround
2:30p
Swim Practice
2:30p
Women's Basketball Practice
2:45p
HS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Firecracker Practice
3:00p
Freshman Men's Basketball Practice
3:20p
Yes Program
3:20p
Yes Program
3:30p
HS Dance Practice
3:30p
JV Men's Basketball Practice
4:00p
BOWLING-JV Boys @ Fairfield (Game)
4:00p
BOWLING-V Boys @ Withrow (Game)
4:00p
BOWLING-V Girls @ Withrow (Game)
4:30p
8th Grade Boys Basketball ECC Tournament Final
4:30p
BASKETBALL-F Boys @ Walnut Hills (Game)
4:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball Practice
5:00p
BASKETBALL-7A Boys @ Nagel Silver (Game)
5:00p
BASKETBALL-7A Girls @ Milford (Game)
5:00p
BASKETBALL-8A Girls @ ECC Tournament Championship
5:00p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
HS Musical Rehearsal
5:00p
JFB - Dance
5:30p
Board Meeting
5:45p
JFB - Kdg. Daisy Troop
6:00p
BASKETBALL-JV Boys @ Walnut Hills (Game)
6:00p
Drumline Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
KJH 7th Grade Parent Scheduling Meeting
6:00p
Softball Weight Training
6:30p
Drumline Practice
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice
6:45p
KJH 8th Grade Parent Scheduling Meeting
7:00p
HS Men's Soccer Workouts
7:30p
BASKETBALL-V Boys @ Walnut Hills (Game)
11
6:00a
HS Softball Open Gym
9:00a
SLE-2nd Grade Science Program
9:00a
Warren County Job & Life Skills Class
9:00a
Warren County Job & Life Skills Class
11:00a
Grade 2 Math
12:00p
Kings Kids
2:30p
Football Lifting
2:30p
HSA Insurance Meeting
2:30p
Swim Practice
2:45p
HS Wrestling Practice
2:45p
Indoor Track Practice
2:50p
Varsity Men's Basketball Practice
3:00p
NHS Meeting
3:00p
Women's Basketball Practice
3:20p
KME - WHIZ Kids
3:30p
Girl Scout Troop Meeting
3:30p
HS Dance Practice
3:30p
JFB - Soccer Shots
3:30p
JFB - Young Rembrandt's
3:30p
JV Men's Basketball Practice
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Softball Workouts
3:45p
Kokorodza Marimba Ensemble
4:00p
BOWLING-V Boys - VS Withrow (Game)
4:00p
BOWLING-V Girls - VS Withrow (Game)
4:00p
CIS Parent/Teacher Conferences
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
Freshman Men's Basketball Practice
4:00p
Indoor Track Lifting
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
5:00p
JFB - Dance
5:00p
JFB - Girl Scout Troop #49909
5:30p
KHS Academic Fair Parent Meeting
6:00p
Dance Team 101
6:00p
KABC Meeting
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Wrestling
6:00p
Women's Lacrosse Lifting
6:15p
Girls Youth Lacrosse Parent Meeting
6:30p
SLE-DaisyTroop Meeting #49908
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice
8:00p
Women's Volleyball League
12
9:00a
Drama Class
2:30p
Baseball Lifting
2:30p
HS Dance Practice
2:30p
Kings Corps of Cadets Meeting
2:30p
Swim Practice
2:45p
HS Wrestling Practice
2:45p
Indoor Track Practice
3:00p
Women's Basketball Practice
3:20p
KME - Karate Class
3:30p
JFB - Drama Kids
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Varsity Women's Basketball Practice
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:30p
BASKETBALL-F Boys - VS Turpin (Game)
5:00p
HS Musical Rehearsal
5:00p
JFB - KHS Garage Sale (set up)
5:30p
HS Dance Warmups
6:00p
BASKETBALL-JV Boys - VS Turpin (Game)
6:00p
Drumline Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:30p
KBA Practice
6:30p
SWIMMING and DIVING-V Boys @ OHSAA Boys Sectionals (Game)
7:30p
BASKETBALL-V Boys - VS Turpin (Game)
13
6:00a
Drumline Practice
8:00a
Baseball Open Gym
8:00a
Firecracker Practice
8:00a
JFB - KHS Garage Sale
8:00a
Mothers and Daughters
9:00a
INDOOR TRACK and FIELD-V @ High School Invitational (Game)
9:00a
KBA 4th-6th Grade Games
9:00a
Softball Open Gym
9:30a
Men's Basketball Lifting
10:00a
KBA 2nd/3rd Grade Games
10:00a
WRESTLING-JV Boys @ Freshman State
10:00a
WRESTLING-V Boys @ Batavia Invitational (Game)
10:20a
Drumline Transportation
11:00a
JH Softball Open Gym
12:00p
Kings Boys Youth Lacrosse Practice
1:00p
Women's Soccer Lifting
2:00p
Choir Concert Rehearsal
2:45p
HS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
SWIMMING and DIVING-V Girls @ OHSAA Girls Sectionals (Game)
4:00p
BASKETBALL-V Girls @ Northwest (Game)
7:00p
Choir Concert