Katonah-Lewisboro Union Free School District
KLUFSD
Last updated:
7/11/2024 1:55 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
29
6:30p
Wrestling Clinic
30
4:30p
Varsity FH Scrimmage @ Newtown
5:45p
JV FH Scrimmage @ Newtown
31
1
3:30p
JV Girls Soccer @ Wilton (Scrimmage)
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Wilton (Scrimmage)
4:30p
JV Girls Tennis @ Mamaroneck
4:30p
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Carmel
4:45p
Girls Varsity Tennis vs. JJEF
6:00p
JV Field Hockey vs. Carmel
2
6:00p
Varsity Football vs. Yorktown
3
9:00a
Varsity Volleyball Tournament @ Millbrook
9:30a
JV Football @ Yorktown
11:00a
JV Boys Soccer vs. Blind Brook
11:00a
JV Girls Tennis @ Fox Lane
11:00a
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Blind Brook
11:00a
Varsity Field Hockey @ Mamaroneck
11:00a
Varsity Girls Tennis vs. Fox Lane
12:30p
JV Field Hockey @ Mamaroneck
4
8:30a
JV/V Football Practice
5
6
3:00p
Cross Country Practice
3:00p
JV Girls Tennis Practice
3:15p
JV Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
JV Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
JV Field Hockey Practice
3:30p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Girls Swim & Dive Carnival Relay
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Westlake
4:30p
Varsity Girls Tennis @ Horace Greeley
5:00p
JV Football Practice
5:00p
Varsity Football Practice
6:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
7
3:00p
Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Girls Swim & Dive Practice
3:00p
Modified Sports Interest Meeting
3:15p
JV Field Hockey Practice
3:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
JV Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer @ Eastchester
4:30p
JV Football Practice
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer vs. Gorton
4:30p
JV Girls Tennis vs. Hen Hud
4:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Eastchester
4:30p
Varsity Football Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Tennis @ Brewster
4:45p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
5:00p
Basketball Open Gym
8
3:00p
Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Girls Swim & Dive Practice
3:00p
Modified Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Modified Field Hockey Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Volleyball Tryouts
3:00p
Varsity Tennis Practice
3:15p
JV Field Hockey Practice
3:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
JV Football Practice
4:00p
JV Tennis Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Pelham
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer vs. Westlake HS
4:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Pelham
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Pelham
4:45p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
5:00p
Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
Varsity Football Practice
6:00p
JV Volleyball vs. Pelham
9
3:00p
Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Girls Swim & Dive Practice
3:00p
Modified Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Modified Field Hockey Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Soccer Practice
3:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
JV Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
JV Football Practice
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer @ Edgemont
4:30p
JV Girls Tennis @ Blind Brook
4:30p
Varsity Girls Tennis vs. Carmel
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Fox Lane
5:00p
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Rye
5:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
6:00p
JV Volleyball vs. Fox Lane
6:30p
JV Field Hockey vs. Rye
6:30p
Varsity Football @ Somers
10
8:00a
JV Volleyball Tournament @ North Rockland
8:30a
Varsity Cross Country Big Red Invitational @ Somers
9:00a
Varsity Volleyball Practice
9:30a
JV Football vs. Somers
11:00a
JV Boys Soccer vs. Nyack
12:00p
Varsity Girls Swimming vs. Rye
1:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Nanuet
6:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Nyack
11
8:30a
JV/V Football Practice
6:00p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
12
3:00p
Modified Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Soccer Practice
3:15p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
3:30p
JV Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
JV Field Hockey Practice
3:30p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
JV Football Practice
4:00p
JV Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Byram Hills
4:30p
Varsity Girls Tennis vs. Byram Hills
4:45p
JV Girls Tennis @ Byram Hills
5:00p
Varsity Football Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Carmel
13
3:00p
JV Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
JV Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
Modified Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Modified Field Hockey Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls Tennis Practice
3:15p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
3:30p
JV Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
JV Football Practice
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer vs. Tappan Zee
4:30p
Varsity Field Hockey @ Pelham
4:30p
Varsity Football Practice
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball @ Walter Panas
5:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Tappan Zee
5:30p
Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
JV Field Hockey @ Pelham
6:00p
JV Volleyball @ Walter Panas
6:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
14
3:00p
Modified Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Modified Field Hockey Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Volleyball Practice
3:15p
JV Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
JV Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
JV Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
Varsity Girls Swim Practice
4:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Byram Hills
4:30p
JV Girls Tennis vs. Yorktown
4:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Byram Hills
4:30p
Varsity Girls Tennis @ Yorktown
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Lakeland
5:15p
JV Football Practice
5:15p
Varsity Football Practice
5:30p
Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
JV Volleyball vs. Lakeland
15
3:00p
JV Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Modified Field Hockey Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
3:30p
JV Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
JV Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
JV Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:30p
JV Football Practice
4:30p
Varsity Football Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Horace Greeley
4:30p
Varsity Girls Swimming @ Clarkstown North
4:30p
Varsity Girls Tennis @ Horace Greeley
5:00p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
6:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
16
3:00p
JV Field Hockey Practice
3:00p
Modified Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Modified Field Hockey Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
3:15p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
3:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
JV Football Practice
4:00p
JV Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer @ Edgemont
4:30p
JV Girls Tennis @ Somers
4:30p
Varsity Girls Swimming vs. Fox Lane
4:30p
Varsity Girls Tennis vs. Somers
5:15p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Edgemont
6:30p
Varsity Football vs. Clarkstown North
17
8:00a
JV Volleyball Tournament @ Clarkstown South
9:00a
Cross Country Wilton Invite
9:00a
JV Football Practice
10:00a
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
11:00a
JV Girls Soccer @ Byram Hills
3:45p
JV Field Hockey @ Rye
18
8:30a
JV/V Football Practice
19
3:00p
Girls Modified Soccer Practice
3:30p
JV Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
JV Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:30p
JV Football @ Clarkstown North
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer @ Harrison
4:30p
JV Girls Tennis vs. Byram Hills
4:30p
Varsity Football Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Harrison
4:30p
Varsity Girls Tennis @Byram Hills
5:00p
Varsity Field Hockey @ Pearl River
6:30p
JV Field Hockey @ Pearl River
6:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
20
3:00p
JV Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
JV Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
Modified Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Volleyball White Practice
3:00p
Touch Football Intramurals
3:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
3:15p
Modified Volleyball Purple Practice
3:15p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
3:30p
JV Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Modified Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
JV Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
Varsity Girls Swim Practice
4:00p
Varsity Girls Tennis Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Roosevelt
4:30p
Modified Cross Country Meet
4:30p
Modified Volleyball White @ Pawling (Black)
4:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Roosevelt
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Yonkers
5:00p
JV Football Practice
5:00p
Varsity Football Practice
6:00p
JV Volleyball vs. Yonkers
7:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
21
3:00p
Modified Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Field Hockey Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Volleyball White Practice
3:00p
Soccer Intramurals
3:30p
JV Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Modified Volleyball Purple Practice
4:00p
Varsity Girls Swim Practice
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer vs. Hen Hud
4:30p
JV Girls Tennis vs. Horace Greeley B Team
4:30p
Modified Girls Soccer vs. Horace Greeley (Seven Bridges MS)
4:30p
Varsity Cross Country League Meet
4:30p
Varsity Field Hockey @ Somers
4:45p
Varsity Girls Tennis @ Mahopac
5:00p
JV Football Practice
5:00p
Varsity Football Practice
5:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Hen Hud
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball @ Hen Hud
6:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
JV Volleyball @ Hen Hud
7:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
22
3:00p
JV Field Hockey Practice
3:00p
Modified Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Modified Field Hockey Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
Touch Football Intramurals
3:00p
Varsity Girls Tennis Practice
3:15p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
4:00p
JV Football Practice
4:00p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Byram Hills
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer @ Sleepy Hollow
4:30p
Modified Boys Soccer @ Wappingers
4:30p
Modified Volleyball Purple vs. North Salem
4:30p
Varsity Football Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Swimming @ Edgemont
4:30p
Varsity Tennis @ Byram Hills
5:00p
JV Field Hockey @ Somers
5:00p
JV Girls Tennis vs. Somers
5:00p
Modified Volleyball White @ Lakeland Copper Beech
5:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Sleepy Hollow
6:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
23
3:00p
JV Field Hockey Practice
3:00p
Modified Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
3:15p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
3:15p
Varsity Girls Tennis Practice
3:30p
JV Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
JV Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
JV Football Practice
4:30p
Modified Field Hockey vs. Lakeland
4:30p
Modified Volleyball Purple vs. Robert Bell (Chappaqua)
4:30p
Modified Volleyball White vs. Seven Bridges (Chappaqua)
4:45p
Modified Boys Soccer vs. Peekskill Red
5:00p
Modified Girls Soccer vs. Mahopac
5:30p
JV Volleyball vs. John Jay East Fishkill
6:00p
Varsity Football Practice
6:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
7:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs. John Jay East Fishkill
24
8:00a
Varsity Volleyball Tournament
9:30a
JV Football @ Sleepy Hollow
10:00a
Varsity Cross Country Bowdoin Park XC Classic
11:00a
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Hen Hud
11:30a
JV Field Hockey vs Pleasantville
12:00p
Varsity Girls Tennis vs. Brewster
1:00p
Varsity Field Hockey vs Pleasantville
1:30p
JV Girls Soccer vs. Yorktown
1:30p
JV Girls Tennis vs. Rye Neck
3:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Yorktown
3:30p
JV Boys Soccer vs.Hen Hud
6:30p
Varsity Football vs. Sleepy Hollow
25
8:30a
JV/V Football Practice
26
9:00a
Varsity Football Practice
27
9:00a
JV Girls Soccer Practice
10:00a
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
10:00a
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:30p
Varsity Football Practice
5:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
28
3:00p
Modified Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Field Hockey Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
Soccer Intramurals
3:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
4:00p
JV Football Practice
4:00p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Girls Swim Practice
4:00p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
JV Girls Tennis vs. Harrison
4:30p
Modified Boys Soccer @ North Salem
4:30p
Modified Cross Country Meet
4:30p
Modified Volleyball White vs. Brewster
4:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Brewster
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Tennis @ Carmel
5:00p
Girls JV Soccer vs. Panas
5:00p
Varsity Field Hockey @ Fox Lane
5:00p
Varsity Football Practice
5:15p
Modified Volleyball Purple @ Horace Greeley
6:00p
JV Boys Soccer @ Brewster
6:30p
JV Field Hockey @ Fox Lane
29
3:00p
JV Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
JV Field Hockey Practice
3:00p
JV Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Modified Volleyball White Practice
3:00p
Touch Football Intramurals
3:00p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
3:15p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
3:15p
Varsity Girls Tennis Practice
3:30p
JV Tennis Practice
3:30p
Modified Volleyball Purple Practice
4:00p
Varsity Girls Swim Practice
4:30p
JV Football Practice
4:30p
Jv Boys Soccer @ Ossining
4:30p
Modified Field Hockey @ Fox Lane
4:30p
Modified Girls Soccer vs. LaGrange
4:30p
Varsity Football Practice
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball @ Nyack
5:00p
Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Somers
6:00p
JV Volleyball @ Nyack
7:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
30
3:00p
JV Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
Modified Field Hockey Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
3:15p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
4:00p
JV Football Practice
4:00p
Varsity Girls Swim Practice
4:30p
JV Girls Field Hockey @ Ossining
4:30p
JV Girls Tennis @ Yorktown
4:30p
Modified Boys Soccer vs. Fox Lane
4:30p
Modified Volleyball Purple vs. Somers
4:30p
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Walter Panas
4:30p
Varsity Girls Tennis vs. Yorktown
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball @ Ardsley
4:45p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Somers
5:00p
Basketball Open Gym
5:15p
Modified Volleyball White @ Croton Harmon
6:00p
JV Volleyball @ Ardsley
6:45p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Somers
7:00p
Varsity Football @ Pelham
1
9:30a
JV Football vs. Pelham
10:00a
Varsity Cross Country Brewster Bear XC Invite
1:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Brewster
3:00p
JV Girls Soccer vs. Brewster
3:00p
Varsity Girls Tennis vs. Somers