Katonah-Lewisboro Union Free School District
KLUFSD
Last updated:
8/2/2024 10:45 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
1:00p
Section One Swimming Conference Championships
3:45p
Varsity Ice Hockey VS Carmel
31
3:00p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Varsity Indoor Track Practice
3:45p
Varsity Bowling Practice
4:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Wrestling Practice
4:15p
Varsity Girls Hockey Dryland/Film
4:30p
Modified Boys Basketball (Purple) vs Wappingers
4:30p
Modified Boys Basketball (White) @ Fox Lane
4:30p
Modified Girls Basketball (White) @ Peekskill
5:30p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Boys JV Basketball Practice
7:00p
Baseball Open Gym
7:00p
Gymnastics Divisionals @ Eclipse Gym
1
3:00p
Modified Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Basketball (Purple & White) Practice
3:00p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Varsity Indoor Track Practice
4:15p
Freshman Boys Basketball VS Lakeland
4:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball VS Yorktown
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball @ Yorktown
4:30p
Varsity Ski Race @ Thunder Ridge
5:45p
JV Boys Basketball VS Yorktown
5:50p
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey vs JBWA
6:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Yorktown
6:30p
Wrestling VS Walter Panas
2
6:00a
Varsity Girls Ice Hockey Practice
3:00p
Modified Boys Basketball Practice (White)
3:00p
Modified Girls Basketball Practice (Purple)
3:00p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Bowling vs North Salem
3:45p
Freshman Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
Boys Varsity Bowling vs Briarcliff
4:00p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
Modified Boys Basketball (Purple) @ Fox Lane
4:30p
Varsity Ice Hockey Practice
4:45p
Modified Girls Basketball (White) vs Van Wyck MS
5:15p
Varsity Indoor Track League Championships @ The Armory
5:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00p
Boys JV Basketball Practice
7:00p
Baseball Open Gym
8:30p
Boys Swimming Practice
3
3:00p
Modified Boys Basketball (Purple) Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Basketball Practice (White)
3:00p
Varsity Indoor Track Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Bowling vs North Salem
4:00p
Boys Varsity Bowling Positional Round
4:15p
Modified Girls Basketball (Purple) @ Wappingers MS
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball VS Brewster
4:30p
Modified Boys Basketball (White) @ Van Wyck
4:30p
Varsity Ski Sectional Qualifier @ Catamount
4:45p
Freshman Boys Basketball VS Somers
4:45p
Modified Wrestling @ Fox Lane
5:15p
JV Boys Basketball @ Brewster
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Vs Brewster
6:30p
Varsity Ice Hockey Practice
7:00p
Gymnastics Sectionals @ Eclipse
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Brewster
8:15p
Boys Swimming Practice
8:15p
Varsity Girls Ice Hockey Practice
4
3:00p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Varsity Indoor Track Practice
4:00p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:15p
Modified Boys Basketball (Purple) @ Brewster
4:30p
Freshman Boys Basketball vs Byram Hills
4:30p
Modified Girls Basketball (White) @ Fox Lane
5:30p
Baseball Open Gym
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
5
8:30a
JV Girls Basketball Practice
9:30a
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
10:00a
Wrestling Divisional Championship
6
8:00a
Boys JV Basketball Practice
9:00a
Wrestling JV Sectional Tournament
9:30a
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00p
Novice Meet @ The Armory
8:15p
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey vs Horace Greeley
7
3:00p
Indoor Track Practice (Qualifiers Only)
3:00p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Varsity Bowling Practice
4:00p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
4:15p
Varsity Girls Hockey Dryland/Film
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball vs Byram Hills
4:30p
Sectional Diving @ SUNY Purchase
4:30p
Varsity Ski Practice @ Thunder Ridge
5:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs Byram Hills
8
3:00p
Indoor Track Practice (Qualifiers Only)
3:00p
Modified Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Basketball Practice (White)
3:00p
Modified Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
4:15p
Freshman Boys Basketball @ Hendrick Hudson
4:30p
Modified Girls Basketball (Purple) vs Fox Lane
4:30p
Sectional Swim Trials
4:30p
Varsity Ski Practice @ Mohawk
5:30p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
5:50p
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey Practice
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
7:00p
Baseball Open Gym
9
6:00a
Varsity Girls Ice Hockey Practice
3:00p
Modified Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Bowling Practice
4:30p
Modified Girls Basketball (Purple) vs Lagrange
4:30p
Modified Girls Basketball (White) @ Brewster
4:30p
Sectional Swim Finals
4:45p
JV Boys Basketball VS Somers
5:00p
Indoor Track Class B Championships @ The Armory
5:00p
JV Girls Basketball @ Somers
5:00p
Modified Wrestling @ Putnam Valley
5:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Somers
5:00p
Varsity Ski Sectional Qualifier @ Mount Southington
5:15p
Freshman Boys Basketball @ Lakeland
6:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball VS Somers
6:30p
Varsity Boy's Ice Hockey vs Lakeland
10
3:00p
Indoor Track Practice (Qualifiers Only)
3:00p
Modified Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Basketball (Purple & White) Practice
3:30p
Moonlight Bowling
4:00p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:15p
Freshman Boys Basketball VS Walter Panas
4:30p
Modified Girls Basketball (White) @ Fox Lane
5:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
7:00p
Baseball Open Gym
8:15p
Varsity Girls Ice Hockey Practice
11
6:30a
Baseball Open Gym
3:00p
Indoor Track Practice (Qualifiers Only)
3:00p
Modified Boys Basketball Practice (purple)
3:00p
Modified Girls Basketball (Purple & White) Practice
4:15p
Freshman Boys Basketball @ Yorktown
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ Mahopac
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball VS Mahopac
4:45p
Modified Boys Basketball (White) vs Brewster
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Mahopac
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Vs Mahopac
7:15p
Varsity Girls Ice Hockey @ Skaneateles High School
8:30p
Varsity Ice Hockey VS Horace Greeley
12
9:00a
Wrestling Section Championship
9:30a
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
13
8:30a
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
10:00a
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
10:15a
Wrestling Section Championship
14
8:30a
Varsity Girls Bowling Sectional Play
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:45p
Freshman Boys Basketball Practice
4:15p
Modified Boys Basketball (Purple) @ Brewster
4:30p
Modified Girls Basketball (Purple) @ Mahopac
4:30p
Modified Girls Basketball (White) @ Carmel
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Byram Hills
5:00p
Varsity Ski Practice @ Mohawk Mountain
5:15p
Baseball Open Gym
6:00p
JV Girls Basketball @ Byram Hills
15
2:45p
Dance Team Practice
3:30p
Girls Lacrosse Interest Meeting
4:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:15p
Freshman Boys Basketball @ Yorktown
4:30p
Modified Boys Basketball (White) vs Brewster
5:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Ice Hockey @ Suffern
16
2:45p
Dance Team Practice
3:00p
MS Volleyball Open Gym
4:00p
Section 1 Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:15p
Modified Boys Basketball (White) vs Carmel
4:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
5:00p
Varsity Ski Sectionals @ Hunter
5:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
6:30p
Varsity Ice Hockey Practice
7:00p
Baseball Open Gym
17
3:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
3:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
Section 1 Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Section 1 Girls Basketball Outbracket Round - JJCR @ Pelham
18
4:30p
Section 1 Boys Basketball Outbracket Round - JJCR vs Horace Greeley
19
11:00a
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
20
9:00a
NYS Indoor Qualifier @ The Armory
9:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practce
21
4:00p
Section 1 Wrestling Practice
5:00p
Section 1 Boys Hockey Quarterfinals - JJCR vs Pearl River
22
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
Section 1 Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
5:50p
Varsity Boys Hockey Practice
7:00p
Baseball Open Gym
23
3:00p
MS Volleyball Open Gym
3:45p
Freshman Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
Section 1 Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
6:00p
Section 1 Boys Basketball 1st Round - #10 JJCR vs #7 Poughkeepsie @ Dutchess Community College
6:10p
Varsity Boys Hockey Practice
7:00p
Baseball Open Gym
24
2:45p
Dance Team Practice
3:30p
Golf Preseason Meeting
7:40p
Section 1 Boys Hockey Semifinals #3 JJCR @ #2 Rye
25
5:30p
Baseball Open Gym
26
27
28
12:00p
Varsity Ski States @ Gore Mountain
7:00p
Baseball Open Gym
1
12:00p
Varsity Ski States @ Gore Mountain
2:45p
Dance Team Practice
2
3:00p
MS Volleyball Open Gym
4:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Baseball Open Gym
3
12:00p
Varsity Ski Easterns @ Attitash Mountain
2:45p
Dance Team Practice
4
12:00p
Varsity Ski Easterns @ Attitash Mountain
5:30p
Baseball Open Gym
5
12:00p
Varsity Ski Easterns @ Attitash Mountain
4:30p
NYS Regional Hockey Tournament - JJCR vs Queensbury