Katonah-Lewisboro Union Free School District
KLUFSD
Last updated:
7/19/2024 11:27 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
2
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:30p
JV Tennis Practice
3:45p
JV Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:45p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
JV Softball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
4:15p
JV Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:15p
Varsity Tennis @ Fox Lane
4:30p
JV Baseball @ Walter Panas
4:30p
JV Girls Softball @ Brewster
4:30p
Modified Baseball @ Van Wyck
4:30p
Modified Softball vs. Van Wyck
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs Horace Greeley
5:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
3
2:50p
Modified Track Practice
3:00p
Basketball Intramurals
3:00p
Modified Baseball Practice
3:00p
Modified Softball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:45p
JV Boys Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Varsity Boys Tennis Practice
4:00p
Varsity Golf @ Somers
4:15p
JV Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:15p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse @ Byram Hills
4:30p
JV Baseball @ Brewster
4:30p
JV Boys Tennis vs Scarsdale
4:30p
Unified Basketball @ Mahopac
4:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Brewster
4:30p
Varsity Boys Tennis vs. Somers
5:00p
JV Softball vs. Horace Greeley
5:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Modified Girls Lacrosse @ Wappingers
4
2:50p
Modified Track Practice
3:00p
Modified Baseball Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:00p
Modified Softball Practice
3:00p
Touch Football Intramurals
3:00p
Varsity B Golf Practice
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:30p
JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
JV Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:45p
JV Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:45p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Golf @ Fox Lane
4:30p
Boys JV Tennis @ Edgemont
4:30p
Modified Baseball vs Union Vale
4:30p
Modified Track @ Fox Lane
4:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ Somers
5:15p
Modified Softball @ Union Vale MS
6:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse @ Somers
5
2:50p
Modified Track Practice
3:00p
Basketball Intramurals
3:00p
JV Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:00p
Modified Baseball Practice
3:00p
Modified Softball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:00p
Varsity B Golf vs. Iona Prep
4:00p
Varsity Boys Tennis Practice
4:00p
Varsity Golf vs. Scarsdale
4:15p
JV Boys Lacrosse @ Somers
4:30p
JV Baseball @ Somers
4:30p
JV Boys Tennis @ New Rochelle
4:30p
JV Softball @ Brewster
4:30p
Modified Girls Lacrosse vs Hendrick Hudson
4:30p
Modified Track @ Fox Lane
4:30p
Unified Basketball vs Ossining
5:00p
Varsity Baseball vs Somers
5:00p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse vs Somers
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs Brewster
5:30p
JV Girls Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
6
2:50p
Modified Track Practice
3:00p
JV Baseball Practice
3:00p
JV Softball Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:00p
Modified Softball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:30p
JV Tennis Practice
3:45p
JV Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:45p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Boys Tennis @ Mahopac
4:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ Yorktown
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Somers Lions Club Invitational
4:45p
JV Boys LAX vs. Somers
5:15p
Modified Baseball @ Brewster
6:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse @ Yorktown
7
8:30a
Varsity Track and Field - Somers Lions Club Invitational
10:30a
Varsity Softball Practice
12:00p
JV Softball @ Fox Lane
1:00p
JV Boys Lacrosse vs Tappan Zee
2:00p
Varsity Girls LAX @ Suffern
3:00p
JV Baseball vs Somers
3:00p
Varsity Softball @ North Salem
4:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Somers
6:00p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse @ Tappan Zee
8
9:00a
OPTIONAL Varsity Baseball Practice
9
2:50p
Modified Track Practice
3:00p
JV Tennis Practice
3:00p
Modified Baseball Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls LAX Practice
3:00p
Modified Softball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
JV Baseball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Golf @ Greeley
4:15p
Varsity Boys Tennis vs. Fox Lane
4:30p
Modified Girls Lacrosse vs Fox Lane
4:30p
Modified Softball vs. Van Wyck
4:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Mahopac
4:30p
Varsity Softball @ Somers
5:00p
JV Girls LAX @ Suffern
5:00p
JV Softball vs Somers
5:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
JV Boys Lacrosse @ Hen Hud
10
2:50p
Modified Track Practice
3:00p
Basketball Intramurals
3:00p
MS Open Gym
3:00p
Modified Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
JV Softball Practice
3:30p
JV Tennis Practice
4:00p
Varsity B Golf vs. Pleasantville
4:00p
Varsity Golf vs. Somers
4:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:15p
HS Volleyball Open Gym
4:30p
JV Baseball vs Somers
4:30p
JV Boys Tennis vs Horace Greeley
4:30p
Modified Baseball vs Mahopac
4:30p
Modified Softball vs. Mahopac
4:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Somers
4:30p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse @ Wilton
4:30p
Varsity Boys Tennis @ Brewster
4:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs Hendrick Hudson
4:30p
Varsity Track League Meet @ Somers
6:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs Hendrick Hudson
6:30p
JV Boys Lacrosse @ Wilton
11
2:50p
Modified Track Practice
3:00p
JV Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:00p
Modified Softball Practice
3:00p
Touch Football Intramurals
3:00p
Varsity B Golf Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Varsity Golf vs. Fox Lane
4:15p
JV Boys Lacrosse @ Somers
4:30p
JV Baseball @ Mahopac
4:30p
JV Boys Tennis @ Briarcliff
4:30p
JV Softball @ Mahopac
4:30p
Modified Baseball @ Ardsley
4:30p
Modified Girls Lacrosse @ Brewster
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs Mahopac
4:30p
Varsity Boys Tennis vs. Scarsdale B
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs Mahopac
4:30p
Varsity Track League Meet
5:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
12
3:00p
Basketball Intramurals
3:00p
JV Boys Tennis Practice
3:00p
Modified Baseball Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:00p
Modified Softball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:00p
JV Softball Practice
4:00p
Unified Basketball vs Hendrick Hudson
4:00p
Varsity B Golf vs. Byram Hills
4:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Boys Tennis Practice
4:00p
Varsity Golf vs. Carmel
4:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
JV Baseball @ Hen Hud
4:30p
JV Boys Lacrosse @ Carmel
4:30p
Modified Track vs North Salem
4:30p
Varsity Boys Tennis @ Mahopac
5:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
5:15p
Modified Baseball @ Brewster
5:15p
Modified Softball @ Union Vale MS
13
2:45p
Dance Team Tryouts
2:50p
Modified Track Practice
3:00p
Modified Softball Practice
3:00p
Track and Field - Loucks Invitational
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:15p
JV Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
4:15p
Varsity Baseball Scrimmage vs North Salem
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Our Lady of Lourdes
4:30p
JV Girls LAX @ Somers
4:30p
JV Softball @ Yorktown
4:30p
Modified Baseball @ Horace Greeley
4:30p
Modified Softball @ Lagrangeville
4:30p
Varsity Boys Tennis @ John Jay East Fishkill
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs Yorktown
5:00p
Modified Girls Lacrosse vs Haldane
5:15p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
14
7:30a
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
8:00a
Section 1 Boys Tennis Playoff Tournament
8:00a
Track and Field - Loucks Invitational
10:00a
Varsity Baseball Practice
10:30a
Varsity Boys LAX Practice
10:30a
Varsity Softball Practice
15
TBD
Section 1 Boys Tennis Playoff Tournament
7:30a
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
10:00a
Varsity Baseball Practice
1:00p
Varsity Softball vs. North Salem
5:00p
Varsity Boys LAX practice
16
9:00a
Section 1 Golf - Men's Individual Open Round 1
2:50p
Modified Track Practice
3:00p
JV Softball Practice
3:00p
Modified Baseball Practice
3:00p
Modified Softball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:00p
JV Baseball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:15p
Modified Softball @ Fox Lane
4:30p
Modified Baseball @ Mahopac
4:30p
Unified Basketball @ Brewster
4:30p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
17
2:50p
Modified Track Practice
3:00p
Basketball Intramurals
3:00p
Modified Baseball Practice
3:00p
Varsity B Golf Practice
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:15p
MS Volleyball Open Gym
3:45p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Varsity B Golf vs. Clarkstown North
4:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:15p
HS Volleyball Open Gym
4:30p
JV Baseball vs Mahopac
4:30p
JV Softball @ Walter Panas
4:30p
Modified Girls Lacrosse @ North Salem
4:30p
Modified Softball @ Fox Lane
4:30p
Section 1 Baseball Playoffs - 1st Round - #10 JJCR @ #7 Tappan Zee
4:45p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
18
TBD
Section 1 Baseball Playoffs - Quarterfinals
12:00p
Section 1 Golf - Men's Individual Open Round 2
2:50p
Modified Track Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:00p
Touch Football Intramurals
3:00p
Varsity B Golf Practice
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Field Hockey - Open Turf
3:45p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Section 1 Softball Playoffs - Outbracket - #18 JJCR vs #15 Somers
4:00p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:30p
Modified Baseball @ Fox Lane
4:30p
Modified Softball vs Wappingers
4:30p
Modified Track @ Somers
5:45p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
19
3:00p
Basketball Intramurals
3:00p
Modified Baseball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Modified Girls Lacrosse vs Pawling
4:30p
Modified Softball vs. Van Wyck
4:30p
Section 1 Boys Lacrosse Playoffs - Quarter Finals - #3 JJCR vs #6 Clarkstown North
4:45p
Section 1 Softball Playoffs vs. Mahopac
6:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
20
3:30p
Varsity Track and Field - Westchester County Championships
3:45p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Section 1 Boys Tennis - Team Tournament
4:30p
Modified Baseball vs. Horace Greeley
4:30p
Modified Girls Lacrosse @ Lakeland High School
5:00p
Section 1 Girls Lacrosse Playoffs - Quarterfinals #2 JJCR vs Clarkstown South
21
8:00a
Varsity Track and Field - Westchester County Championships
10:00a
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Practice
12:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
22
9:00a
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Practice
23
TBD
Section 1 Golf - Women's Individual Open Round 1
3:00p
Modified Baseball Practice
3:30p
Field Hockey - Open Turf
4:00p
Unified Basketball @ Fox Lane
4:30p
Class C Championship Baseball: Tuckahoe vs. Leffel
4:30p
Modified Girls Lacrosse @ Putnam Valley
4:30p
Modified Softball vs. Fox Lane
5:00p
Section 1 Boys Lacrosse Playoffs - Semi-Finals #3 JJCR @ #2 Yorktown
5:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
24
3:00p
Basketball Intramurals
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:00p
Unified Basketball @ Fox Lane
4:30p
JV County Championships
4:30p
Modified Baseball @ Wappingers
4:30p
Modified Girls LAX vs. Fox Lane
5:00p
Section 1 Girls Lacrosse Playoffs - Semi Finals - #2 JJCR vs #6 Yorktown
25
TBD
Section 1 Golf - Women's Individual Championship
3:00p
JJVB Open Gym
3:00p
Touch Football Intramurals
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Field Hockey - Goalie Training
4:30p
Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
Unified Basketball @ Brewster
4:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys and Girls Practice Soccer Games
26
3:00p
Basketball Intramurals
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:00p
Section 1 Boys Lacrosse Playoffs - Finals
4:30p
Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
Class C Championship Baseball: Tuckahoe vs. Leffel
4:30p
Modified Baseball @ North Salem
4:30p
Modified Baseball @ Van Wyck
27
9:00a
Class A Track Championship
4:00p
Section 1 Girls Lacrosse Playoffs - Championship
28
29
30
31
3:00p
Basketball Intramurals
3:30p
Field Hockey - Open Turf
4:30p
Unified Basketball @ Eastchester
5:00p
Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
1
3:00p
Touch Football Intramurals
3:30p
Field Hockey - Goalie Training
4:30p
Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
Football - Open Turf
5:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys and Girls Practice Soccer Games
2
3:00p
Basketball Intramurals
5:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
3
5:00p
Football - Open Turf
5:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Varsity Track State Qualifier Meet
4
12:30p
NYS Regional Finals - JJCR vs Queensbury @ Hendrick Hudson HS
4:00p
Varsity Track State Qualifier Meet