Katonah-Lewisboro Union Free School District
KLUFSD
Last updated:
8/9/2024 11:23 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
1
3:00p
Modified Baseball Practice
3:30p
JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
4:00p
JV Boys LAX Practice
4:00p
JV Softball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Practice
4:15p
Unified Basketball vs. Mahopac
4:30p
JV Girls LAX @ Carmel
4:30p
Modified Baseball @ LaGrange
4:30p
Modified Softball vs. LaGrange
4:30p
Varsity Boys Tennis vs. Arlington
4:30p
Varsity Golf vs. Scarsdale
5:00p
Varsity Girls LAX Practice
5:00p
Varsity Track & Field - Fitness Center
6:30p
Varsity Softball @ Hen Hud
6:45p
Football - Spring Lifts
2
3:00p
Intramural Girls Flag Football
3:00p
JV Tennis Practice
3:00p
Modified Baseball Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls LAX Practice
3:00p
Modified Softball Practice
3:00p
Modified Track Practice
3:00p
Soccer Club
3:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Intramurals
3:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:45p
Varsity B Golf @ Brewster
4:00p
JV Baseball Practice
4:00p
JV Softball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Golf Practice @ Mahopac
4:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:15p
Varsity Boys Tennis vs. Roy C. Ketchum
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Hen Hud
4:30p
JV Boys LAX vs. Mahopac
4:30p
JV Softball @ Yorktown
4:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Hen Hud
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs. Yorktown
5:00p
JV Girls LAX Practice
5:00p
Varsity Boys LAX @ Hen Hud
5:00p
Varsity Girls LAX Practice
6:15p
Wrestling Clinic
6:30p
Football Offseason Session
3
3:00p
Basketball Intramurals
3:00p
JV Softball Practice
3:00p
Modified Baseball Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls LAX Practice
3:00p
Modified Softball Practice
3:00p
Modified Track Practice
3:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:30p
JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity B Golf Practice
3:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:00p
JV Boys LAX Practice
4:00p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Tennis @ White Plains
4:30p
Modified Baseball @ North Salem
4:30p
Modified Softball @ Horace Greeley
4:30p
Varsity Golf vs. Yorktown
4:45p
JV Girls LAX vs. Somers
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Yorktown
6:15p
Varsity Girls LAX vs. Somers
6:15p
Wrestling Clinic
6:45p
Football - Spring Lifts
4
2:50p
JJMS Relay for Life Teacher vs. Student Basketball Game
3:00p
Intramural Girls Flag Football
3:00p
Modified Baseball Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls LAX Practice
3:00p
Modified Softball Practice
3:00p
Modified Track Practice
3:00p
Soccer Club
3:00p
Soccer Intramurals
3:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:45p
Varsity B Golf @ Brewster
4:15p
JV Boys Tennis vs. New Rochelle
4:15p
Varsity Boys Tennis @ Brewster
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Brewster
4:30p
JV Softball @ Brewster
4:30p
Modified Girls LAX vs. Brewster
4:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Brewster
4:30p
Varsity Boys LAX @ Somers
4:30p
Varsity Golf @ Greeley
4:45p
JV Boys LAX vs. Somers
4:45p
Varsity Softball vs. Brewster
5:45p
JV Girls LAX Practice
5
3:00p
JV Softball Practice
3:00p
JV Tennis Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls LAX Practice
3:00p
Modified Track Practice
3:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
4:00p
JV Boys LAX Practice
4:00p
Varsity Boys LAX Practice
4:00p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:15p
Modified Baseball vs. Union Vale
4:30p
JV Baseball @ Brewster
4:30p
JV Softball @ Eastchester
4:30p
Modified Softball vs. Union Vale
4:30p
Modified Track Meet vs. Pawling/North Salem
4:30p
Varsity Track @ Somers Invitational
5:00p
Varsity Softball @ Poughkeepsie
5:30p
JV Girls LAX Practice
5:30p
Varsity Girls LAX Practice
6
9:00a
Varsity Softball Practice
9:00a
Varsity Track @ Somers Invitational
3:00p
JV Boys LAX @ Carmel
3:00p
JV Girls LAX vs. Mamaroneck
3:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Brewster
4:30p
Varsity Girls Lax vs. Mamaroneck
7
8:00a
Varsity Girls LAX Practice
8
3:00p
JV Softball Practice
3:00p
Modified Boys Baseball Practice
3:00p
Modified Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:00p
Unified Basketball @ Fox Lane
4:00p
Varsity Boys LAX Practice
4:00p
Varsity Golf vs. Eastchester
4:00p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:15p
JV Boys Tennis @ Fox Lane
4:30p
JV Baseball @ Yorktown
4:30p
JV Softball vs. Sleepy Hollow
4:30p
Modified Girls LAX vs. North Salem
4:30p
Modified Softball @ Carmel
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Yorktown
4:30p
Varsity Girls LAX @ Mahopac
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs. Byram Hills
5:00p
Varsity Track & Field - Fitness Center
5:30p
JV Boys LAX @ Bronxville
6:00p
Football Offseason Session
6:00p
JV Girls LAX @ Mahopac
6:45p
Football - Spring Lifts
9
3:00p
Intramural Girls Flag Football
3:00p
JV Tennis Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls LAX Practice
3:00p
Soccer Club
3:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Intramurals
3:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:00p
JV Boys LAX Practice
4:00p
JV Softball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Boys LAX Practice
4:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:15p
Varsity Boys Tennis vs. Roy C. Ketchum
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Rye
4:30p
Modified Baseball @ Fox Lane
4:30p
Modified Softball vs. Fox Lane
4:30p
Modified Track Meet @ Somers
4:30p
Varsity B Golf vs. Iona Prep
4:30p
Varsity Girls LAX @ Hen Hud
4:30p
Varsity Golf vs. Greeley
4:45p
Varsity Baseball vs. Somers
6:00p
Football Offseason Session
6:00p
JV Girls LAX @ Hen Hud
6:15p
Wrestling Clinic
10
3:00p
Basketball Intramurals
3:00p
JV Tennis Practice
3:00p
Modified Boys Baseball Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls LAX Practice
3:00p
Modified Softball Practice
3:00p
Modified Track Practice
3:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Varsity B Golf Practice
4:00p
JV Boys LAX Practice
4:00p
Varsity Golf @ Yorktown
4:15p
Varsity Boys Tennis @ Mahopac
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Yorktown
4:30p
Modified Boys Baseball vs. North Salem
4:30p
Unified Basketball @ Brewster
4:45p
JV Softball vs. Somers
4:45p
Varsity Baseball @ Yorktown
5:00p
JV Girls LAX Practice
5:00p
Varsity Girls LAX Practice
5:30p
Varsity Boys LAX vs. Bronxville
6:00p
Varsity Softball @ Somers
6:15p
Wrestling Clinic
6:45p
Football - Spring Lifts
11
3:00p
Intramural Girls Flag Football
3:00p
Modified Girls LAX Practice
3:00p
Modified Softball Practice
3:00p
Soccer Club
3:00p
Soccer Intramurals
3:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:30p
JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
JV Girls LAX Practice
3:30p
Varsity B Golf Practice
4:00p
JV Softball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Track: Loucks at White Plains
4:15p
JV Boys Tennis vs. Horace Greeley
4:15p
Varsity Golf vs. Somers
4:30p
Modified Baseball vs. Carmel
4:30p
Modified Girls LAX vs. Carmel
4:30p
Modified Track Meet vs. Edgemont/Pawling/Scarsdale/North Salem
4:45p
Varsity Boys Tennis @ Carmel
5:00p
JV Boys LAX vs. Pelham
5:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys LAX Practice
6:00p
Varsity Girls LAX Practice
12
3:00p
JV Softball Practice
3:00p
JV Tennis Practice
3:00p
Modified Baseball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:00p
JV Boys LAX Practice
4:00p
JV Girls LAX Practice
4:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Girls LAX Practice
4:00p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:00p
Varsity Track: Loucks at White Plains
4:30p
JV Baseball @ Harrison
4:30p
JV Softball vs. Yorktown
4:30p
Modified Girls LAX @ North Salem
4:30p
Modified Softball vs. Eastchester
4:45p
Varsity Softball @ Yorktown
5:00p
Varsity Boys LAX @ Horace Greeley
13
8:00a
Varsity Tennis Sectionals
9:00a
Varsity Girls LAX Practice @ Pleasantville
9:00a
Varsity Track: Loucks at White Plains
10:00a
JV Boys LAX @ Lakeland-Panas
12:00p
Varsity Baseball Scrimmage vs. Fox Lane
14
7:00p
Varsity Boys LAX Practice
15
9:00a
Varsity Golf Sectionals
3:00p
Modified Baseball Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls LAX Practice
3:00p
Modified Track Practice
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity B Golf Practice
4:00p
Varsity Girls LAX Practice
4:15p
JV Boys Tennis vs. Yorktown
4:30p
JV Softball vs. Hen Hud
4:30p
Modified Baseball vs. Wappingers
4:30p
Modified Girls LAX vs. Pawling
4:30p
Modified Softball vs. Mahopac
4:30p
Varsity Baseball Section 1 Tournament @ Eastchester
4:45p
JV Baseball vs. Somers
5:00p
JV Boys LAX vs. Fox Lane
5:00p
Varsity Boys LAX @ Fox Lane
5:00p
Varsity Track & Field - Fitness Center
6:00p
Football Open Turf
6:45p
Football - Spring Lifts
16
3:00p
Intramural Girls Flag Football
3:00p
Modified Track Practice
3:00p
Soccer Club
3:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Intramurals
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
JV Boys LAX Practice
3:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:30p
JV Softball vs. Horace Greeley
4:30p
Modified Baseball @ LaGrange
4:30p
Modified Girls LAX vs. Brewster
4:30p
Modified Softball vs. Brewster
4:30p
Varsity B Golf @ Iona Prep
5:00p
Varsity Girls LAX practice w/Horace Greeley
6:00p
Varsity Boys LAX Practice
6:15p
Wrestling Clinic
17
9:00a
Varsity Golf Sectional Finals
3:00p
Basketball Intramurals
3:00p
JV Tennis Practice
3:00p
Modified Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity B Golf Practice
4:00p
JV Boys LAX Practice
4:00p
Modified Track Meet @ Brewster
4:00p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Pelham
4:30p
Varsity Softball @ Somers
4:45p
Modified Baseball vs. Ossining
5:00p
Varsity Girls LAX Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys LAX Practice
6:15p
Wrestling Clinic
6:45p
Football - Spring Lifts
18
3:00p
Intramural Girls Flag Football
3:00p
Modified Baseball Practice
3:00p
Modified Track Practice
3:00p
Soccer Club
3:00p
Soccer Intramurals
3:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:45p
Varsity Girls LAX Practice
4:00p
JV Boys LAX Practice
4:00p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:30p
Modified Softball @ Wappingers
4:30p
Westchester County Championships (Track) @ Somers
5:00p
Varsity Boys LAX Practice @ Pleasantville
19
3:00p
Modified Track Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys LAX Practice
4:00p
Varsity Boys Tennis Championships vs. Nyack
4:30p
JV Boys LAX @ JJEF
4:30p
Modified Track Meet @ New Rochelle
5:00p
Varsity Girls LAX Practice
20
8:30a
Varsity Baseball Practice
11:00a
Varsity Girls LAX vs. Tappan Zee (Quarterfinals Game)
1:00p
Varsity Boys Tennis Team Tournament
2:00p
Westchester County Championships (Track)
21
11:00a
Varsity Boys Tennis Team Tournament
2:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Harrison
5:00p
Varsity Girls LAX Practice
7:00p
Varsity Boys LAX Practice
22
4:30p
Class C Baseball Championships Haldane vs. Tuckahoe
4:30p
Modified Baseball @ Union Vale
4:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Panas
4:30p
Westchester County Championships (Track)
5:00p
Varsity Boys LAX Section 1 Quarterfinals vs. Nanuet
5:30p
Varsity Girls LAX Practice
6:45p
Football - Spring Lifts
23
3:00p
Intramural Girls Flag Football
3:00p
Modified Track Practice
3:00p
Soccer Club
3:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Intramurals
3:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
4:00p
Unified Basketball vs. North Salem
4:00p
Varsity Golf Team Sectional Championships
4:30p
Varsity Track Westchester County JV Championships @ Fox Lane
5:00p
Varsity Girls LAX Section 1 Semifinals vs. Somers
6:00p
Varsity Boys LAX Practice
6:15p
Wrestling Clinic
24
10:00a
Varsity Women's Golf Sectional Finals
3:00p
Basketball Intramurals
3:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Fox Lane
4:00p
Varsity Boys LAX Practice
4:30p
Modified Track Meet vs. Somers, Tuckahoe & Peekskill
4:30p
Unified Basketball @ Ossining
4:30p
Varsity Track - Sectional Class B Steeplechase @ Hen Hud
6:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
6:15p
Wrestling Clinic
6:45p
Football - Spring Lifts
25
3:00p
Intramural Girls Flag Football
3:00p
Modified Track End of Season Celebration
3:00p
Soccer Club
3:00p
Soccer Intramurals
3:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
4:00p
Field Hockey - Open Turf
4:00p
JV and Varsity Tennis Practice
4:30p
Class C Baseball Championships Haldane vs. Tuckahoe
4:30p
Varsity Track Class B Championships @ Hen Hud
5:00p
Varsity Boys LAX Section 1 Semifinals vs. Hen Hud
5:30p
Varsity Girls LAX Practice
26
3:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys LAX Practice
4:00p
Varsity Girls LAX Sectional Finals
27
7:00p
Varsity Baseball Championship Finals vs. Panas
28
9:00a
Varsity Girls LAX Practice
7:00p
Varsity Boys LAX Practice
29
5:00p
Varsity Girls LAX Practice
7:00p
Varsity Boys LAX Practice
30
3:00p
Intramural Girls Flag Football
3:00p
Soccer Club
3:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Intramurals
3:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
4:00p
Boys Lacrosse Section 1 Finals vs Rye
5:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer Summer League Practice
5:00p
Varsity Girls LAX Practice
6:15p
Wrestling Clinic
31
3:00p
Basketball Intramurals
4:30p
Boys Basketball Spring Workout
5:00p
Varsity Girls LAX Regional Semifinals
6:15p
Wrestling Clinic
6:45p
Football - Spring Lifts
1
3:00p
Section 1 Regional Semifinals Baseball Game Spackenkill vs. Albertus Magnus
4:00p
Field Hockey - Open Turf
4:30p
Varsity Track State Qualifier Meet
6:15p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
2
4:15p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track State Qualifier Meet
3
Football Combine
11:00a
Section 1 Regional Finals Baseball Game (Tuckahoe vs. Port Jefferson)
12:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse New York State Regional Final vs Goshen
2:30p
Section 1 Regional Finals Baseball Game (R.C. Ketcham vs. Elmira)