Mon 06/07/2021 |
2:50 pm |
4:00 pm |
Modified Track Practice |
JJHS Track |
Mon 06/07/2021 |
2:50 pm |
4:00 pm |
Modified Baseball Practice |
Fox Valley Park |
Mon 06/07/2021 |
3:00 pm |
5:00 pm |
Varsity Track Practice |
JJHS Track |
Mon 06/07/2021 |
4:15 pm |
5:45 pm |
Modified Girls Lacrosse vs Carmel |
AP Farms Turf Field |
Mon 06/07/2021 |
4:30 pm |
7:00 pm |
Varsity Baseball - Quarterfinal Round of Section One Championship Tournament @ Yorktown HS |
Yorktown HS |
Mon 06/07/2021 |
6:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
Varsity Boys Lacrosse - Quarterfinal Round of Section One Championship Tournament @ Rye HS |
Rye High School |
Mon 06/07/2021 |
6:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
Varsity Girls Lax Practice |
Contest Field |
Tue 06/08/2021 |
2:50 pm |
4:00 pm |
Modified Baseball Practice |
Fox Valley Park |
Tue 06/08/2021 |
2:50 pm |
4:00 pm |
Modified Track Practice |
JJHS Track |
Tue 06/08/2021 |
3:00 pm |
5:00 pm |
Varsity Track Practice |
JJHS Track |
Tue 06/08/2021 |
3:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
Modified Girls Lacrosse - practice |
Contest Field |
Tue 06/08/2021 |
4:15 pm |
5:45 pm |
Unified Basketball vs Mamaroneck |
JJHS Main Gym |
Tue 06/08/2021 |
5:30 pm |
8:00 pm |
Varsity Girls Lacrosse - Quarterfinal Round of Section One Championship Tournament vs Clarkstown North |
Contest Field |
Wed 06/09/2021 |
2:50 pm |
4:10 pm |
Modified Softball Practice |
AP Farms Turf Field AP Farms Softball Field |
Wed 06/09/2021 |
3:00 pm |
5:00 pm |
Varsity Track Practice |
JJHS Track |
Wed 06/09/2021 |
3:00 pm |
5:00 pm |
Varsity Softball Round 2 Playoff Game @ Saunders TBD |
Saunders Trades & Tech Hs |
Wed 06/09/2021 |
3:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
Modified Girls Lacrosse - practice |
Contest Field |
Wed 06/09/2021 |
3:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
Varsity Girls Lax Practice |
AP Farms Turf Field |
Wed 06/09/2021 |
4:15 pm |
5:45 pm |
Modified Baseball vs North Salem |
JJHS Baseball Field |
Wed 06/09/2021 |
4:15 pm |
5:45 pm |
Modified Softball vs Van Wyck |
AP Farms Softball Field |
Wed 06/09/2021 |
4:30 pm |
6:00 pm |
Modified Track vs North Salem |
Contest Field |
Wed 06/09/2021 |
5:00 pm |
6:30 pm |
Boys Basketball - open gym |
JJHS Main Gym |
Thu 06/10/2021 |
3:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
Varsity Football |
TBD |
Thu 06/10/2021 |
4:15 pm |
5:45 pm |
Modified Softball vs Fox Lane |
AP Farms Softball Field |
Thu 06/10/2021 |
4:15 pm |
5:45 pm |
Modified Baseball at Van Wyck |
John Jay East Fishkill High School |
Thu 06/10/2021 |
4:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
Varsity Softball Sectional Championship Tournament Semi-Finals: #6 John Jay @ #2 Yorktown |
Yorktown HS |
Thu 06/10/2021 |
4:30 pm |
6:00 pm |
Unified Basketball at Pelham |
Pelham Memorial HS/MS |
Thu 06/10/2021 |
5:00 pm |
6:30 pm |
Boys Basketball - open gym |
JJHS Main Gym |
Thu 06/10/2021 |
5:30 pm |
7:00 pm |
Varsity Girls Lacrosse - Section One Championship Semi Finals: #2 John Jay vs #3 Ursuline |
Contest Field |
Fri 06/11/2021 |
2:50 pm |
4:00 pm |
Modified Baseball Practice |
JJHS Baseball Field |
Fri 06/11/2021 |
3:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
Varsity Football |
TBD |
Sat 06/12/2021 |
TBD |
TBD |
Varsity Track at Suffern - Class A Meet |
Suffern Senior High School |
Sat 06/12/2021 |
1:00 pm |
2:30 pm |
Varsity Girl’s Section Finals vs Somers |
Somers High School |
Sun 06/13/2021 |
TBD |
1:00 pm |
Section 1 Class A Baseball Championship: A1 vs. A2 TBA |
JJHS Baseball Field |