Katonah-Lewisboro Union Free School District
KLUFSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 3:52 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
4:00p
V Boys Basketball Practice (HSG)
27
Mod BoysBball NO PRACTICE (White & Purple)
12:00p
Mod Girls Purple Bball NO PRACTICE
3:00p
Frosh BoysBball Practice (LES)
3:00p
JV Boys Bball Practice (HSG)
3:00p
Mod Indoor Track Practice
3:00p
Mod Wrestling Practice
3:45p
V IceHockey Practice (BIA)
4:00p
Bowling Practice
4:00p
V&JV Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Varsity Indoor Track Practice
4:15p
Alpine Ski SL Race #3
4:15p
V Boys Basketball Practice (HSG)
4:30p
Mod Girls Bball (White) v Beacon
6:30p
JV GirlsBball Practice (HSG)
6:30p
V GirlsBball Practice (HSG)
28
5:15a
Swim & Dive Practice @ Green Chimneys
6:15a
V GirlsBball Practice (HSG)
3:00p
JV Boys Bball Practice (LES)
3:00p
MS Intramurals (MSOG)
3:00p
Mod BoysBball Practice (White & Purple) MSG
3:00p
Mod GirlsBball Practice (Purple & White ) HSG
3:00p
Mod Indoor Track Practice
3:00p
Mod Wrestling Practice
3:15p
Varsity Indoor Track Practice
3:30p
Bowling Practice
4:00p
JV GirlsBball Practice (MSOG)
4:15p
Alpine Ski SL Sectional Qualifier @ Catamount
4:30p
Frosh BoysBasketball v FoxLane
4:30p
JV GirlsBball @ Harrison
5:00p
Wrestling v Somers
7:30p
V Boys Basketball Practice (HSG)
7:30p
V IceHockey @ Pawling
29
5:15a
Swim & Dive Practice @ Green Chimneys
3:00p
Alpine Ski Practice @ ThunderRidge
3:00p
Bowling - Varsity"A" v Yorktown
3:00p
Bowling Varsity"B" v Peekskill
3:00p
Frosh BoysBball Practice (LES)
3:00p
MS Intramurals (MSOG)
3:00p
Mod BoysBball Practice (White & Purple) MSG
3:00p
Mod GirlsBball Practice (White ) HSG
3:00p
Mod Indoor Track Practice
3:15p
Varsity Indoor Track Practice
3:45p
V IceHockey Practice (BIA)
4:00p
V&JV Wrestling Practice
4:30p
JV GirlsBball @ Yorktown
4:30p
Mod Girls Bball (Purple) v Unionvale
4:45p
Mod Wrestling v CopperBeech/Brewster/Peekskill
5:00p
JV BoysBball v Yorktown
6:15p
V GirlsBball @ Yorktown
6:30p
V BoysBball v Yorktown
30
6:00a
V IceHockey AM Practice
3:00p
Bowling - Varsity"A" v Greeley
3:00p
Bowling Varsity"B" v Yorktown
3:00p
Frosh BoysBball Practice (LES)
3:00p
MS Intramurals (MSOG)
3:00p
Mod BoysBball Practice (White) MSG
3:00p
Mod Wrestling Practice
3:00p
V IceHockey Practice (Off-Ice)
3:15p
Varsity Indoor Track Practice
4:00p
V&JV Wrestling Practice
4:15p
Alpine Ski SL Race #4
4:15p
JV BoysBball @ Scarsdale"B"
4:15p
Mod Girls Bball (Purple) @ Unionvale
4:30p
Mod Boys Bball (Purple) v Unionvale (HSG)
4:30p
Mod Girls Bball (White) v Haldane
4:30p
Mod Winter Track Meet
6:00p
JV GirlsBball Practice (MSG)
6:00p
V GirlsBball Practice (MSG)
6:30p
V Boys Basketball Practice (HSG)
31
Alpine Ski NO PRACTICE
Bowling NO PRACTICE
3:00p
Mod GirlsBball Practice (Purple & White ) MSG
3:00p
Mod Indoor Track Practice (MSOG)
3:00p
Mod Wrestling Practice
3:00p
V IceHockey Practice (Off-Ice)
3:15p
Varsity Indoor Track Practice
4:15p
JV GirlsBball @ Somers
4:15p
Mod Boys Bball (Purple) v Carmel
4:15p
Mod BoysBball (White) @ Haldane (White)
4:30p
Frosh BoysBasketball @ Arlington
4:30p
Wrestling Fairfield-Warde Quad Meet
5:00p
JV BoysBball v Somers
6:00p
V GirlsBball @ Somers
6:30p
V BoysBball v Somers
1
6:00a
JV Wrestling Tournament
9:00a
V Wrestling Ridgefield Tourney
9:30a
JV GirlsBball Practice (MSG)
9:30a
V GirlsBball Practice (MSG)
4:00p
V IceHockey v Mahopac
5:00p
Varsity Indoor Track Sectionals
2
6:00a
Mod Wrestling Tournament
11:00a
V Boys Basketball Practice (MSG)
3
Mod BoysBball NO PRACTICE (White)
12:00p
Mod Girls Purple Bball NO PRACTICE
3:00p
Alpine Ski Practice @ ThunderRidge
3:00p
Frosh BoysBball Practice (LES)
3:00p
JV Boys Bball Practice (HSG)
3:00p
Mod GirlsBball Practice (White ) MSG
3:00p
Mod Indoor Track Practice
3:00p
Mod Wrestling Practice
3:45p
V IceHockey Practice (BIA)
4:00p
Bowling "B" v Lakeland
4:00p
Bowling - Varsity"A" v Peekskill
4:00p
V&JV Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Varsity Indoor Track Practice
4:30p
Frosh BoysBasketball @ RCKetchum
4:30p
JV GirlsBball v Arlington
4:30p
Mod Boys Bball (Purple) v FoxLane
4:45p
Mod Girls Bball (Purple) @ Fox Lane
6:00p
V GirlsBball Practice (MSG)
6:45p
V Boys Basketball Practice (HSG)
4
3:00p
Bowling Match
3:00p
Frosh BoysBball Practice (LES)
3:00p
MS Intramurals (MSOG)
3:00p
Mod BoysBball Practice (White & Purple) HSG
3:00p
Mod GirlsBball Practice (Purple & White ) MSG
3:00p
Mod Indoor Track Practice
3:00p
V IceHockey Practice (Off-Ice)
3:15p
Varsity Indoor Track Practice
4:00p
V&JV Wrestling Practice
4:00p
V Wrestling Scrimmage @ Ridgefield
4:15p
Alpine Ski SL Race #5
4:15p
Mod Wrestling v Somers
4:30p
JV GirlsBball @ Lakeland
5:00p
JV BoysBball v Lakeland
6:15p
V GirlsBball @ Lakeland
6:30p
V BoysBball v Lakeland
8:00p
Tennis Open Court
5
3:00p
Bowling Position Rd.
3:00p
Frosh BoysBball Practice (LES)
3:00p
JV Boys Bball Practice (HSG)
3:00p
MS Intramurals (MSOG)
3:00p
Mod GirlsBball Practice (White ) MSG
3:00p
Mod Indoor Track Practice
3:15p
Varsity Indoor Track Practice
3:45p
V IceHockey @ Scarsdale
4:00p
JV GirlsBball Practice (MSOG)
4:00p
V&JV Wrestling Practice
4:15p
Alpine Ski - TBD
4:15p
Mod Boys Bball (Purple) @ Carmel
4:15p
Mod BoysBball (White) v Pawling (hsg)
4:15p
Mod Girls Bball (Purple) v Carmel
4:15p
Mod Girls Bball (White) @ Pawling
6:00p
V Boys Basketball Practice (HSG)
6:00p
V GirlsBball Practice MSG)
6
6:00a
V IceHockey AM Practice
3:00p
Alpine Ski Practice
3:00p
Bowling Awards Night
3:00p
MS Intramurals (MSOG)
3:00p
Mod BoysBball Practice (White & Purple) HSG
3:00p
Mod GirlsBball Practice (Purple & White ) MSG
3:00p
Mod Indoor Track Practice
3:00p
V IceHockey Practice (Off-Ice)
3:15p
Varsity Indoor Track Practice
4:00p
V&JV Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Frosh BoysBasketball v Mahopac
5:00p
JV BoysBball @ Panas
5:00p
JV GirlsBball v Panas
6:30p
V GirlsBball v Panas
7:00p
V BoysBball @ Panas
7
Bowling NO PRACTICE
6:00a
V IceHockey AM Practice
3:00p
Mod BoysBball Practice (Purple) HSG
3:00p
Mod GirlsBball Practice (Purple & White ) MSG
3:00p
Mod Indoor Track Practice (MSOG)
3:00p
V GirlsBball Practice (LES)
3:15p
Varsity Indoor Track Practice
4:00p
JV GirlsBball Practice (MSOG)
4:00p
V&JV Wrestling Practice
4:15p
Alpine Ski - TBD
4:15p
Mod BoysBball (White) @ PutValley
5:00p
Frosh BoysBball v Ridgefield
5:00p
JV BoysBball v Ridgefield
7:00p
V BoysBball v Ridgefield
8
ACT Tests
VBoysBball NO PRACTICE
9:00a
JV GirlsBball Practice (MSG)
9:00a
V Wrestling Divisional Championships
10:00a
Mod Winter Track Meet
9
2:00p
V GirlsBball Practice (HSG)
4:00p
V Boys Basketball Practice (HSG)
7:10p
V IceHockey v Carmel (Sr.Night)
10
7:30a
Bowling Girls Sectionals @ Fishkill Bowl
8:00a
Alpine Ski Sectionals @ Hunter Mtn
3:00p
Mod BoysBball Practice (White) MSG
3:15p
Varsity Indoor Track Practice
3:30p
Mens Swim & Dive Sectionals @ Felix Festa
4:00p
V Wrestling Practice
4:15p
Mod BoysBball (Purple) @ Mahopac
4:15p
Mod Girls Bball (Purple) @ VanWyck
4:30p
JV GirlsBball @ Brewster
4:45p
Mod Girls Bball (White) v CopperBeech
5:00p
JV BoysBball v Brewster
6:00p
Frosh BoysBasketball @ JJEF
6:15p
V GirlsBball @ Brewster
6:15p
V IceHockey @ NoRockland
6:30p
V BoysBball v Brewster
11
TBD
Alpine Ski Sectionals (snow date)
3:00p
MS Intramurals (MSOG)
3:00p
Mod BoysBball Practice (Purple) MSG
3:00p
Mod GirlsBball Practice (Purple ) MSG
3:00p
V Boys Basketball Practice (HSG)
3:15p
Varsity Indoor Track Practice
4:00p
JV Boys Bball Practice (LES)
4:00p
JV GirlsBball Practice (HSG)
4:00p
V GirlsBball Practice (HSG)
4:00p
V IceHockey Practice (Off-Ice)
4:00p
V Wrestling Practice
4:15p
Frosh BoysBball @ Briarcliff
4:15p
Mod BoysBball (White) @ NoSalem
4:30p
Mod Girls Bball (White) v NoSalem
7:30p
Tennis APP Open Court
8:00p
Tennis Open Court
12
TBD
Bowling Sectionals Snow Date
3:00p
MS Intramurals (MSOG)
3:00p
Mod BoysBball Practice (White) MSG
3:00p
Mod GirlsBball Practice (Purple & White ) HSG
3:15p
Varsity Indoor Track Practice
3:45p
V IceHockey Practice (BIA)
4:00p
V Wrestling Practice
4:15p
Alpine Ski Northern League Championships
4:15p
Mod Boys Bball (Purple) v VanWyck MS
4:30p
JV BoysBball @ Yorktown
4:45p
Frosh BoysBasketball v Lourdes
5:00p
JV GirlsBball v Yorktown
6:15p
V BoysBball @ Yorktown
6:30p
V GirlsBball v Yorktown
13
VBoysBball NO PRACTICE
6:00a
V IceHockey AM Practice
3:00p
MS Intramurals (MSOG)
3:00p
V GirlsBball Practice (LES - TBD)
3:15p
Varsity Indoor Track Practice
4:00p
V Wrestling Practice
4:15p
Mod Boys Bball (Purple) @ LaGrange MS
4:15p
Mod Girls Bball (White) @ CopperBeech
4:30p
Frosh BoysBball @ NewRochelle
4:30p
JV BoysBball @ NewRochelle
4:30p
Mod Girls Bball (Purple) v LaGrange (HSG)
4:45p
Mod BoysBball (White) v CopperBeech
14
Alpine Ski NO PRACTICE
Mod BoysBball NO PRACTICE (White)
6:15a
V GirlsBball Practice (HSG)
12:00p
Mod Girls Purple Bball NO PRACTICE
3:00p
Mod BoysBball Practice (Purple) MSG
3:00p
Mod GirlsBball Practice (White ) MSOG
3:00p
VBoysBball Practice
3:00p
V IceHockey Practice (Off-Ice)
3:15p
Varsity Indoor Track Practice
4:00p
Mod Girls Bball (Purple) v Wappingers
4:00p
V Wrestling Practice
15
V IceHockey NO PRACTICE
9:00a
V Wrestling Section 1 Championships
9:30a
V GirlsBball Practice (MSG)
11:00a
V BoysBball Scrimmage v NoSalem
16
VBoysBball NO PRACTICE
V IceHockey NO PRACTICE
9:00a
V Wrestling Section 1 Championships
17
President's Day
Alpine Ski NO PRACTICE
Modified Teams - NO PRACTICE
V&JV Wrestling NO PRACTICE
9:30a
V GirlsBball Practice
11:30a
VBoysBball Practice
3:45p
V IceHockey Practice (BIA)
18
Superintendents Conf Day
Modified Teams - NO PRACTICE
4:00p
Wrestling State Team Practices
4:30p
V GirlsBball Scrimmage v NoSalem
5:50p
V IceHockey @ Suffern
6:30p
VBoysBball Practice
19
3:00p
MS Intramurals (MSOG)
3:00p
Mod GirlsBball End of Year
3:15p
Varsity Indoor Track Practice
3:45p
APP Open Turf - Boys LAX
3:45p
V IceHockey Practice (BIA)
4:00p
Mod Boys Bball (Purple) v Wappingers
4:00p
Wrestling State Team Practices
4:15p
Mod Girls Bball (Purple) @ Wappingers
5:00p
V BoysBball Scrimmage v Spring Valley
5:00p
V GirlsBball Practice (MSG)
20
3:00p
APP Open Gym - Baseball
3:00p
APP Open Gym - Softball
3:00p
MS Intramurals (MSOG)
3:00p
V IceHockey Practice (Off-Ice)
3:15p
Varsity Indoor Track Practice
4:00p
V GirlsBball Practice (HSG)
4:00p
Wrestling State Team Practices
4:30p
APP Open Turf - Girls LAX
4:30p
Girls LAX Open Turf
6:00p
VBoysBball Practice
21
Alpine Ski NO PRACTICE
3:15p
Varsity Indoor Track Practice
3:45p
V IceHockey Scrimmage v Mamaroneck
4:00p
Wrestling State Team Practices
7:00p
V BoysBball 1st Round @ Albertus Magnus
7:00p
V GirlsBball 1st Round @ Byram Hills
22
10:00a
V GirlsBball Practice (HSG)
23
TBD
Alpine Ski State Championships
9:00a
Varsity Indoor Track State Qualifier
3:00p
V Boys Basketball Practice (HSG)
24
TBD
Alpine Ski State Championships
3:45p
V IceHockey Practice (BIA)
4:00p
Girls LAX Open Turf
4:00p
Wrestling State Team Practices
25
TBD
Alpine Ski State Championships
3:00p
MS Intramurals (MSOG)
3:00p
V IceHockey Practice (Off-Ice)
3:15p
Baseball Open Turf/Gym
4:00p
Wrestling State Team Practices
4:15p
Bowling End of Year
4:30p
Girls LAX Open Turf
8:00p
Tennis Open Court
26
3:00p
MS Intramurals (MSOG)
3:00p
Softball Open Gym
3:15p
Baseball - 3:15-4:30
3:45p
V IceHockey Practice (BIA)
4:00p
Boys LAX Open Turf (CF)
4:00p
Wrestling State Team Practices
27
3:00p
MS Intramurals (MSOG)
3:15p
Baseball Open Turf/Gym
4:00p
Boys LAX Open Turf (CF)
4:00p
Wrestling State Team Practices
8:15p
V IceHockey 1st Rd v Greeley
28
10:00a
V Wrestling State Championships
4:00p
Boys LAX Open Turf (CF)
29
9:00a
V Wrestling State Championships