Orchard Farm R-V
OFSD
Last updated:
7/11/2024 1:24 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
3:00p
Seussical the Musical Rehearsal (TECH 2)
5:30p
Schomaker Boys Baseball
29
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
11:00a
EOC Testing
2:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
3:00p
FFA Spring Plant Sale
3:00p
Golf Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
Music Lessons - Bhat
4:15p
JV Girls Soccer vs Collinsville
5:00p
Seussical the Musical Rehearsal (TECH 3)
5:30p
9u Eagles Softball
5:30p
D. Bextermueller Baseball Practice
5:30p
Westerfeld Tball
5:45p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs Collinsville (Senior Night Soccer/Golf)
7:00p
Academia Basketball
7:00p
MS & HS Boys Volleyball Open Gym-Koenigsfeld
30
6:30a
8th Gr Football Practice
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
8:00a
HS Golf @ GAC North Tournament
9:15a
Admin Staff Meeting
11:00a
EOC Testing
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
3:00p
FFA Spring Plant Sale
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:15p
JV Baseball vs Hazelwood West
4:15p
Varsity Baseball vs Hazelwood West
4:15p
Varsity Soccer vs Winfield
5:00p
Seussical the Musical Rehearsal (TECH 4)
5:30p
Charger Softball Practice
5:30p
Schomaker Boys Baseball
5:30p
Trudo Baseball
5:45p
JV Girls Soccer vs Winfield
1
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
9:00a
ELC Body Safety Presentation
11:30a
ELC Committee Meetings
12:30p
DES 2nd Grade FT
1:00p
Seussical the Musical Dress Rehearsal/Performance for ES
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
2:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:00p
FFA Spring Plant Sale
3:00p
Golf Practice - Varsity Only
3:00p
IAC/PDC
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:45p
Area V Banquet
4:00p
Music Lessons - Bhat
4:15p
C-Team Baseball vs North Point
4:15p
JV Baseball vs Chaminade
5:30p
Boys Baseball - 10U Prime Fisher
5:30p
D. Bextermueller Baseball Practice
5:30p
Lady Eagles Basketball-2nd grade feeder team
5:30p
Westerfeld 9u Baseball
6:30p
Girl Scouts - Troop 3843
7:00p
Academia Basketball
2
6:30a
8th Gr Football Practice
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
11:45a
ELC Leadership Team Meeting
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
3:00p
FFA Plant Sale
3:00p
Golf Practice - Varsity Only
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
JV Girls Soccer @ St. Charles High
4:15p
JV Baseball vs North Point
4:15p
Varsity Baseball vs Christian HS
5:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ St. Charles High
5:30p
Eagles Soccer Practic (U8)
7:00p
Seussical
8:30p
Bextermueller Basketball (HS Boys Shooting)
3
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
Missouri Youth Institute Field Trip | English 3 Students
11:45a
ELC PLT Meeting
2:00p
DES START Graduation
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
3:00p
FFA Spring Plant Sale
3:00p
Golf Practice - Varsity Only
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:15p
JV Baseball vs Liberty
4:15p
JV Girls Soccer @ Whitfield
4:15p
Varsity Baseball @ Liberty
4:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Whitfield
7:00p
Seussical
4
9:00a
CNR Basketball
9:00a
Music Lessons - Bhat
9:00a
Varsity Track @ DISTRICTS
7:00p
Seussical
5
9:00a
CNR Basketball
5:30p
Schomaker Boys Baseball
6
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
EOC Testing (Adjusted Schedule)
9:00a
Golf Districts @ Innsbrook
12:00p
AP Chemistry Exam
2:30p
FFA Officer Interviews
2:30p
Varsity Track and Field Practice
3:00p
Golf Practice - Varsity Only
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
Music Lessons - Bhat
4:15p
JV Baseball vs Zumwalt East
4:15p
Varsity Baseball vs Whitfield
4:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs Westminster
5:30p
9u Eagles Softball
5:30p
Young 8U Softball
5:45p
JV Girls Soccer vs Westminster
6:00p
Senior Awards Night
7:00p
D. Bextermueller Baseball Practice
7:00p
MS & HS Boys Volleyball Open Gym-Koenigsfeld
7
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
EOC Testing (Adjusted Schedule)
7:45a
DES Math Club
8:00a
8th grade Algebra EOC
9:00a
OFES KDG Field Trip to the Zoo
2:30p
Varsity Track and Field Practice
3:00p
Golf Practice - Varsity Only
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Visitation Academy
4:15p
C-Team Baseball GAC Tournament
4:15p
C-Team Baseball GAC Tournament
4:15p
Varsity Baseball @ Zumwalt North
5:30p
Charger Softball Practice
5:30p
JV Girls Soccer @ Visitation Academy
5:30p
Schomaker Boys Baseball
5:30p
Track - End of Season Ceremony
5:30p
Trudo Baseball
7:00p
Inman - High School Girl's Softball
8
5th Grade Camp
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
EOC Testing (Adjusted Schedule)
8:00a
8th grade Algebra EOC
8:30a
Varsity Golf @ Troy Scramble
9:15a
DES 2nd Grade Field Trip
11:30a
ELC Committee Meetings
2:25p
HS Soccer Meeting
2:30p
Varsity Track and Field Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
Music Lessons - Bhat
4:15p
JV Baseball vs FZN
5:30p
D. Bextermueller Baseball Practice
5:30p
Lady Eagles Basketball-2nd grade feeder team
5:30p
Westerfeld 9u Baseball
6:00p
FFA Banquet
7:00p
Academia Basketball
7:00p
Raptopoulos Baseball Practice
7:30p
Board of Education Special Meeting
9
5th Grade Camp
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
St. Charles County Regional SWAT/Negotiator/Bomb Unit Training
7:30a
EOC Testing (Adjusted Schedule)
11:45a
ELC Leadership Team Meeting
12:00p
AP Psychology Exam
2:30p
Varsity Track and Field Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
Varsity Golf Practice
4:15p
C-Team Baseball GAC Tournament
4:15p
C-Team Baseball GAC Tournament @ SCW
4:15p
Varsity Baseball @ Liberty
5:30p
6U baseball Trudo
5:30p
Eagles Soccer Practic (U8)
6:00p
HS Jazz Band Concert
6:00p
Pharmacy Tech Informational Meeting
6:30p
Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
FFA Awards Banquet
6:30p
JV Baseball @ Founders Park vs Liberty
6:45p
GS Troop 363
7:00p
Inman - High School Girl's Softball
7:00p
NJHS Induction Ceremony
8:30p
Bextermueller Basketball (HS Boys Shooting)
10
5th Grade Camp
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
EOC Testing (Adjusted Schedule)
7:30a
EOC Testing Session 2
7:30a
Senior Finals- 3rd & 6th Periods
8:00a
Danforth Plant Science Center Trip
9:00a
Middle School Mock UN Assembly
11:45a
ELC PLT Meeting
12:00p
5th Grade Camp Pick Up
2:30p
Varsity Track and Field Practice
3:00p
Varsity Golf Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Ft. Zumwalt North
4:15p
C-Team Baseball GAC Tournament
6:00p
Pageant of the Bands (grades 6-12)
11
9:00a
CNR Basketball
9:00a
District Soccer Tournament
9:00a
Music Lessons - Bhat
9:00a
Varsity Track @ SECTIONALS
10:00a
District Baseball Tournament
11:00a
District Soccer Tournament
11:00a
Six Flags - Middle School Music Students
1:00p
District Soccer Tournament
3:00p
District Soccer Tournament
12
6:45a
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
5:30p
Schomaker Boys Baseball
13
TBD
State Golf Tournament
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
EOC Testing Session 2
8:00a
AP Calculus AB/BC Exam
9:00a
DES 3rd Grade Track Meet
9:00a
OFES 3rd Grade Track Meet
10:00a
6th Grade Club Zero Field Trip
10:35a
Senior Final- 2nd Period (Adjusted Schedule)
12:00p
Senior Finals- 5th & 7th Periods
1:30p
District Baseball Tournament (OF vs Jennings)
2:30p
Varsity Track and Field Practice
3:00p
HS Fall Cheerleading Tryout Clinic
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
District Baseball Tournament (STEAM Academy vs University City)
4:00p
Music Lessons - Bhat
5:00p
District Soccer Tournament (Westminster vs Duchesne)
5:30p
9u Eagles Softball
5:30p
Raptopoulos Baseball Practice
5:30p
Team Louis Baseball
6:00p
OFMS PTO Meeting
7:00p
Academia Basketball
7:00p
D. Bextermueller Baseball Practice
7:00p
District Soccer Tournament (OF vs Whitfield)
7:00p
MS & HS Boys Volleyball Open Gym-Koenigsfeld
7:00p
Music Parents Meeting
14
TBD
State Golf Tournament
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
Senior Finals- 1st & 4th
9:00a
DES 4th Grade Track Meet
9:00a
OFES 4th Grade Track Meet
9:15a
Admin Staff Meeting
11:30a
PAT Lunch Bunch
2:30p
Varsity Track and Field Practice
3:00p
HS Fall Cheerleading Tryout Clinic
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
5:30p
Charger Softball Practice
5:30p
Schomaker Boys Baseball
5:30p
Trudo baseball
6:00p
Trimester 3 Music Concert / Eagle Singers
6:30p
OFES PTO Meeting
7:00p
DES PTO
7:00p
Inman - High School Girl's Softball
7:30p
HS Jazz Band Concert
15
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
DES 2nd Grade Choir Auditions
8:00a
AP Chemistry Refinery Field Trip
8:00a
ELC Field Day
8:15a
OFMS Chess Club field trip
9:00a
DES 5th Grade Track Meet
9:00a
OFES 5th Grade Track Meet
9:00a
OFES KDG Field Trip to Zoo - Rain out date
11:30a
ELC Committee Meetings
1:00p
"An Earth Day Carol" Premiere
2:30p
Varsity Track and Field Practice
3:00p
HS Fall Cheerleading Tryouts
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
Music Lessons - Bhat
4:15p
District Baseball CHAMPIONSHIP (OFHS vs STEAM Academy)
5:30p
D. Bextermueller Baseball Practice
5:30p
District Soccer CHAMPIONSHIP (Duchesne v Whitfield)
5:30p
Incoming 5th Grade Parent Meeting
5:30p
Westerfeld 9u Baseball
5:30p
Young 8U Softball
6:30p
Girl Scouts - Troop 3843
6:30p
Incoming 6th Grade Parent Meeting
7:00p
Academia Basketball
16
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
DES 3rd Grade Choir Auditions
7:30a
DES Reading Intervention Brag and Breakfeast
8:00a
Best Buddies- St. Louis Zoo
9:00a
1st Grade Field Trip
9:00a
Varsity Track @ STATE
10:00a
7th & 8th Grade Club Zero Field Trip
11:45a
ELC Leadership Team Meeting
12:45p
DES Middle School Visit
2:30p
Varsity Track and Field Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
5:30p
6U Baseball Trudo
5:30p
Eagles Soccer Practice (U8)
5:30p
HS Mens Basketball Open Gym 9-12
5:30p
Pettit Flag Football Practice
6:00p
Golf End of Season Banquet
6:30p
"An Earth Day Carol" Encore Showing
7:00p
Inman - High School Girl's Softball
7:00p
Scout Troop(s) 975 Meeting
8:30p
Bextermueller Basketball (HS Boys Shooting)
17
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:45a
DES Faculty Meeting
9:00a
7th-Grade Field Trip
9:00a
Varsity Track @ STATE
10:00a
OFES Chorus Field Trip
11:45a
ELC PLT Meeting
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
5:00p
8th Grade Bash
6:00p
HS Spring Vocal Concert
18
9:00a
CNR Basketball
9:00a
Music Lessons - Bhat
9:00a
Varsity Track @ STATE
3:00p
Team Louie Baseball
19
12:00p
OFHS Graduation
2:00p
CNR Basketball
5:30p
Schomaker Boys Baseball
9:15p
Senior All Night Graduation Party
20
12:00a
Senior All Night Graduation Party
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
10:30a
DES- End of Year Choir Celebration
2:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
Music Lessons - Bhat
5:00p
Baseball End of Season Banquet
5:30p
9u Eagles Softball
5:30p
D. Bextermueller Baseball Practice
5:30p
Popsicles on the Playground
5:30p
Team Louis Baseball
7:00p
8th Grade Promotion
7:00p
Academia Basketball
8:30p
Mansfield shooting
21
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
9:00a
Bubble Bus at the ELC
9:30a
OFES Kindergarten Celebration
12:45p
DES 4th Middle School Tour
1:00p
DES Kindergarten Bash
1:00p
OFES START Graduation
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:15p
Varsity Baseball Sectionals vs LHS (@ SCW)
5:30p
Charger Softball Practice
5:30p
Schomaker Boys Baseball
5:30p
Trudo Baseball
7:00p
Board of Education Meeting
7:00p
Inman - High School Girl's Softball
22
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
Semester 2 Finals (2nd, 5th, & 6th Periods)
9:00a
8th Grade Filed Trip
9:00a
OFES Activity Day - TBD
11:30a
ELC Committee Meetings
2:30p
ELC School of Character Assembly
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
Music Lessons - Bhat
5:00p
Girls Soccer End of Season Banquet
5:30p
D. Bextermueller Baseball Practice
5:30p
Stanfield - 6th Girls Soccer Practice
5:30p
Young 8U Softball
7:00p
Academia Basketball
23
St Charles City Vehicle Visit
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
Semester 2 Finals (2nd, 5th, & 6th Periods)
9:00a
DES Activity Day
11:45a
ELC Leadership Team Meeting
2:00p
OFES End of the Year Assembly
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:30p
Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
6U Baseball Trudo
5:30p
Stanfield - 6th Girls Soccer Practice
5:30p
Team Louis Baseball
7:00p
Girl Scout Manager meeting/Neighborhood
7:00p
Inman - High School Girl's Softball
8:30p
Bextermueller Basketball (HS Boys Shooting)
8:30p
Mansfield shooting
24
DISTRICT - Early Release (3 hour)
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
Semester 2 Finals (1st & 4th Periods: Adjusted Schedule)
11:45a
ELC PLT Meeting
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
25
26
5:30p
Schomaker Boys Baseball
27
5:30p
9u Eagles Softball
5:30p
D. Bextermueller Baseball Practice
28
Middle School Gym Closed - CLEANING
7:30a
PowerSchool Training (Day 1 of 3)
2:00p
St. Charles County K9 Training
5:30p
Charger Softball Practice
5:30p
Schomaker Boys Baseball
5:30p
Trudo Baseball
6:00p
Orchard Farm Boys Open Gym 9-12
7:00p
Inman - High School Girl's Softball
7:00p
Team Louis Baseball
29
Middle School Gym Closed - CLEANING
7:30a
PowerSchool Training (Day 2 of 3)
5:30p
D. Bextermueller Baseball Practice
5:30p
Orchard Farm Boys Open Gym 9-12
5:30p
Stanfield 7th Girls Soccer Practice
5:30p
Westerfeld 9u Baseball
5:30p
Young 8U Softball
30
Middle School Gym Closed - CLEANING
7:30a
PowerSchool (3 of 3)
10:00a
Orchard Farm Boys Open Gym 9-12
5:30p
6U Baseball Trudo
5:30p
Team Louis Baseball
7:00p
Inman - High School Girl's Softball
31
Middle School Gym Closed - CLEANING
1
Middle School Gym Closed - CLEANING
TBD
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Ladue