Orchard Farm R-V
OFSD
Last updated:
8/5/2024 12:41 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
TBD
Truman Jazz Festival
8:00a
CNR basketball
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
4:30p
Seussical the Musical Rehearsal (All)
5:00p
Lee Boys Basketball
6:30p
Lee Girls Basketball
26
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
2:30p
Baseball Tryouts
2:30p
Golf Try Outs
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Tryouts
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
5:30p
Bextermueller Basketball - 3rd grade feeder
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball DISTRICTS
7:00p
3rd Grade Girls Basketball - Inman
7:00p
4th Titans Basketball
7:00p
5th grade boys basketball practice-peters
7:00p
7th grade Westerfeld boys basketball
7:00p
First Things First: Early Skills for Handwriting Success
7:00p
Schomaker 1st basketball
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball DISTRICTS
27
TBD
Varsity Boys Basketball DISTRICTS
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:45a
DES Math Club
2:30p
Baseball Tryouts
2:30p
Golf Try Outs
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Tryouts
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:45p
HS Quiz Bowl @ Francis Howell Central
5:30p
5th Grade Girls Basketball - Ostmann
6:00p
DES STEAM Night
6:00p
Next Steps Committee Meeting
7:00p
6th grade basketball- Boschert
7:00p
Lamar Eagles 4th grade
7:00p
Schomaker 6th basketball
8:30p
Mansfield Basketball
28
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
11:30a
ELC Committee Meetings
2:30p
Baseball Tryouts
2:30p
Golf Try Outs
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Tryouts
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
Music Lessons - Bhat
5:30p
8U Softball Open Gym
5:30p
Bextermueller Basketball - 3rd grade feeder
5:30p
Bextermueller Eagles 4th grade Boys Basketball
5:30p
Lady Eagles Basketball-2nd grade feeder team
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball DISTRICTS
7:00p
Academia Basketball
7:00p
Basketball Snow
7:00p
Lee Girls Basketball
7:00p
Sinclair Eagles Basketball - 3rd Grade Girls
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball DISTRICTS
7:00p
Young 8U Softball
8:30p
Sinclair Eagles Basketball - 6/8 Boys
29
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
DES Choir Rehearsal
9:00a
MS Innovations trip to iNNOVATE Conference
9:15a
DES 2nd Grade Field Trip
10:30a
ELC School of Character Assembly
11:45a
ELC Leadership Team Meeting
2:30p
Baseball Tryouts
2:30p
Golf Try Outs
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Tryouts
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:30p
Track Parent Meeting
5:30p
2nd grade boys basketball
5:30p
Ostmann Girls Basketball
5:30p
Westerfeld 9u Baseball
6:30p
7th grade Westerfeld boys basketball
7:00p
5th grade boys basketball practice-peters
7:00p
Lamar Eagles 4th grade
7:00p
Lee Boys Basketball
7:00p
Schomaker 6th basketball
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball DISTRICTS
7:00p
Westerfeld 9u Baseball
1
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
8:15a
NHS Senior Field Trip
11:45a
ELC PLT Meeting
2:30p
Baseball Tryouts
2:30p
Golf Try Outs
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Tryouts
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:45p
ELC CTA Negotiation Meeting
5:00p
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
7:00p
4th Titans Basketball
7:00p
Academia Basketball
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP
2
7:00a
Columbia FFA MOASKs
8:00a
High School Solo/Ensemble Festival
8:30a
HS Quiz Bowl @ Columbia College Tournament
8:30a
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
9:00a
CNR basketball
9:00a
Music Lessons - Bhat
11:00a
Mansfield Basketball
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball DISTRICTS
7:00p
Varsity Cheer @ SCW
3
DECA State Conference
9:00a
CNR basketball
4:30p
Seussical the Musical Rehearsal (All)
4
DECA State Conference
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
2:30p
Golf Practice
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
Music Lessons - Bhat
5:30p
Peters 5th boys basketball
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball SECTIONALS
7:00p
3rd Grade Girls - Inman - Lady Eagles
7:00p
Academia Basketball
7:00p
BSA Troop 975
7:00p
Music Parents Meeting
7:00p
Snow Basketball
7:00p
peters 5th grade basketball
5
DECA State Conference
TBD
Varsity Boys Basketball SECTIONALS
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
8:15a
DES Spring Pictures
9:15a
Admin Staff Meeting
12:00p
OASIS Meeting
2:30p
Golf Practice
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:45p
Quiz Bowl
5:30p
Ostmann Girls Basketball
6:00p
Seussical the Musical Rehearsal (All)
8:30p
Mansfield Basketball
6
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
11:30a
ELC Committee Meetings
2:30p
Golf Practice
2:30p
Golf Practice
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
3:00p
IAC/PDC
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
Music Lessons - Bhat
5:00p
Baseball Parent Meeting
5:30p
Lady Eagles Basketball-2nd grade feeder team
5:30p
Westerfeld 9u Baseball
5:30p
Young 8U Softball
6:00p
9u Eagles Softball
6:30p
Girl Scouts - Troop 3843
7:00p
Academia Basketball
7:00p
Basketball Snow
7:00p
Young 8U Softball
7
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
DES Choir Rehearsal
11:45a
ELC Leadership Team Meeting
2:30p
Golf Practice
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
5:30p
2nd grade boys basketball- Randolph
5:30p
Eagles Soccer Practic (U8)
5:30p
Ostmann Girls Basketball
5:30p
Peters 5th Boys basketball
6:00p
Seussical the Musical Rehearsal (All)
7:00p
Flqag Football Practice - Pettit
7:00p
Special Board Meeting
7:00p
peters 5th grade basketball
8
NO SCHOOL - PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
11:45a
ELC PLT Meeting
2:30p
Golf Practice
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
2:30p
Spring Athletics Team Pictures
9
8:00a
Elsberry CDE
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
8:00a
HS Baseball Practice
8:30a
Varisty Girls Soccer Practice
9:00a
HS Quiz Bowl @ GAC Scholar Bowl Conference Tournament
9:00a
Music Lessons - Bhat
9:30a
Charger Softball Practice
10
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
4:30p
Seussical the Musical Rehearsal (All)
11
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
9:00a
Big Smiles
2:30p
Golf Practice
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
2:30p
NHS Induction Rehearsal
3:00p
Spring SR Athletics Pictures
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
Music Lessons - Bhat
5:00p
Seussical the Musical Rehearsal (All)
6:00p
OFMS PTO Meeting
7:00p
Academia Basketball
7:00p
Prop E - Community Meeting
12
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
ACT/W KEYS/ASVAB Testing
9:00a
Big Smiles
2:30p
Golf Practice
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Sullivan Jamboree
5:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Union
5:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Union
6:00p
HS Concert Band Concert
6:30p
OFES PTO Meeting
7:00p
DES PTO
13
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
11:30a
ELC Committee Meetings
2:30p
Area V FFA Leadership Development Event
2:30p
Golf Practice
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
Music Lessons - Bhat
5:30p
Lady Eagles Basketball-2nd grade feeder team
5:30p
Westerfeld 9u Baseball
5:30p
Young 8U Softball
7:00p
Academia Basketball
7:00p
NHS Induction Ceremony
7:00p
Young 8U Softball
14
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
DES Choir Rehearsal
8:30a
St. Charles Community College Tour (BeReady Program)
10:00a
High School Concert Band Concert
11:45a
ELC Leadership Team Meeting
2:30p
Golf Practice
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:30p
It's a Bug's Life PAT Playgroup
5:30p
Eagles Soccer Practic (U8)
6:00p
Seussical the Musical Rehearsal (All)
7:00p
Troop 975 B & G Troop Meeting/Recruitment Night
8:30p
Bextermueller 8th grade Basketball
15
6:00a
Paris Career Development Event
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
11:45a
ELC PLT Meeting
2:30p
Golf Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
5:00p
JV Girls Soccer @ FZE
6:30p
Neon Night Dance - Girls
6:30p
PTO BINGO Night
6:45p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ FZE
8:30p
Mansfield Shooting
16
TBD
OFHS Quiz Bowl Tournament
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
8:00a
Troy Career Development Event
9:00a
Music Lessons - Bhat
9:30a
Charger Softball Practice
11:00a
Mansfield Shooting
11:00a
Varsity Baseball @ Ste. Genevieve
1:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Valle Catholic
17
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
4:30p
Seussical the Musical Rehearsal (All)
18
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
6:45a
R-6 Career Development Event
2:30p
Golf Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
Music Lessons - Bhat
5:30p
D. Bextermueller Baseball Practice
6:00p
HS Cheer End Of Season Banquet
6:00p
Junior High Band Spring Concert
6:30p
JV Girls Soccer @ Liberty
7:00p
MS & HS Boys Volleyball Open Gym-Koenigsfeld
7:00p
Prop E - Community Meeting
7:00p
Second 2 None Basketball Practice
19
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
9:15a
Admin Staff Meeting
1:30p
ELC Reptile Experience Presentation
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
HS Golf @ Washington
4:15p
JV Baseball vs St. Louis Patriots
4:15p
Varsity Baseball vs St. Louis Patriots
4:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer VS Quincy Notre Dame
5:30p
Schomaker Boys Baseball
5:45p
JV Girls Soccer vs Quincy Notre Dame
6:00p
Seussical the Musical Rehearsal (Act 1 Run through)
7:00p
Board of Education Meeting
20
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
8:00a
Brag and Breakfast
9:00a
NJHS Field Trip
11:30a
ELC Committee Meetings
2:30p
ELC School of Character Assembly
2:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
Varsity Golf @ Duchesne
3:30p
Varsity Orchard Farm Warm-Up Meet
4:00p
Music Lessons - Bhat
4:15p
C-Team Baseball @ St. Charles
5:30p
D. Bextermueller Baseball Practice
5:30p
Lady Eagles Basketball-2nd grade feeder team
5:30p
Westerfeld 9u Baseball
5:30p
Young 8U Softball
6:00p
OFHS PTO Meeting
6:30p
JV Girls Soccer @ Liberty
7:00p
Academia Basketball
7:00p
Girl Scouts - Troop 3843
7:00p
Young 8U Softball
21
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
DES Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
OFES Math Club
8:45a
OFMS Innovation Club field trip
11:45a
ELC Leadership Team Meeting
12:00p
Liberty/Howell Central Tournament
12:30p
ELC Teacher Work Session
2:00p
Sophomore Class Meeting (Class Rings)
2:30p
Golf Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
2:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:15p
JV Girls Soccer Tournament
5:30p
Eagles Soccer Practic (U8)
5:45p
JV Girls Soccer Tournament
6:00p
Seussical the Musical Rehearsal (Act 2 Run through)
7:00p
BSA Troop 975
7:00p
GS Troop 363
7:00p
Second 2 None Basketball Practice
8:30p
Mansfield Shoot around
22
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:45a
DES Faculty Meeting
8:30a
ELC IEP Meeting
11:45a
ELC PLT Meeting
2:30p
Golf Practice
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:15p
C-Team Baseball @ Zumwalt North
5:00p
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
23
9:00a
Music Lessons - Bhat
9:30a
Charger Softball Practice
10:00a
JV Baseball vs Zumwalt West
11:00a
Mansfield Shoot Around
12:00p
JV Baseball vs Zumwalt West
24
9:00a
High School Girls Soccer Practice
5:00p
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
5:30p
Schomaker Boys Baseball
25
HOSA State Leadership Conference
NO SCHOOL - Spring Break
8:00a
HS Girls Soccer Practice
9:00a
Varsity Golf @ Bogey Hills Invitational
10:00a
HS Baseball Practice
10:00a
Varsity Baseball vs Pacific @ Carshield
12:00p
Varsity Baseball vs Pacific @ Carshield
2:00p
Northeast District Leadership Development Event
4:00p
Music Lessons - Bhat
5:30p
D. Bextermueller Baseball Practice
7:00p
MS & HS Boys Volleyball Open Gym-Koenigsfeld
26
HOSA State Leadership Conference
NO SCHOOL - Spring Break
8:00a
HS Girls Soccer Practice
12:00p
Varsity Golf vs St. Charles
2:45p
TENTATIVE Baseball Practice
5:30p
Schomaker Boys Baseball
7:00p
Second 2 None Basketball Practice
27
NO SCHOOL - Spring Break
8:00a
HS Girls Soccer Practice
2:30p
Golf Optional Practice
4:00p
Music Lessons - Bhat
4:15p
JV Baseball vs Warrenton
4:15p
Varsity Baseball vs Warrenton
5:30p
D. Bextermueller Baseball Practice
5:30p
Lady Eagles Basketball-2nd grade feeder team
5:30p
Westerfeld 9u Baseball
7:00p
Academia Basketball
7:00p
Young 8U Softball
28
NO SCHOOL - Spring Break
8:00a
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
11:45a
ELC Leadership Team Meeting
3:00p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
3:30p
Varsity Golf @ Winfield
4:15p
Varsity Baseball @ Warrenton
5:00p
JV Girls Soccer @ SCW
5:30p
Eagles Soccer Practic (U8)
6:15p
JV Baseball @ Warrenton
7:00p
Girl Scout Manager meeting/Neighborhood
7:00p
Second 2 None Basketball Practice
7:00p
Varsity Girls soccer @ SCW
8:30p
Mansfield Shoot around
29
NO SCHOOL - Spring Break
12:30p
Mansfield Shoot Around
2:30p
Optional Golf Practice
3:00p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
4:00p
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
7:00p
Academia Basketball
30
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
9:00a
Music Lessons - Bhat
9:30a
Charger Softball Practice
31
9:30a
Mansfield Shoot Around
5:30p
Schomaker Boys Baseball
1
NO SCHOOL - Spring Break
8:00a
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
2:30p
Optional Golf Practice
5:30p
9u Eagles Softball
5:30p
D. Bextermueller Baseball Practice
5:30p
Westerfeld Tball practice
7:00p
MS & HS Boys Volleyball Open Gym-Koenigsfeld
2
Election Day
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
9:30a
MS Internatioanl Club and Spanish Dance Field trip
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
JV/Varsity Track @ Washington
3:30p
Varsity Golf vs Warrenton
4:15p
Varsity Baseball @ North Point
4:15p
Varsity Baseball vs North Point
4:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs North Point
5:30p
Charger Softball Practice
5:30p
Schomaker Boys Baseball
5:30p
Schomaker baseball
5:30p
Trudo Baseball
5:45p
JV Girls Soccer vs North Point
6:00p
Seussical the Musical Rehearsal (All)
3
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
Northeast District Career Development Events
11:30a
ELC Committee Meetings
11:30a
PAT Advisory Committee
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Practice
2:30p
Varsity Track and Field Practice
3:00p
Golf Practice
3:00p
IAC/PDC
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
JV (Fr/So) Track and Field @ SCW
4:00p
Music Lessons - Bhat
4:15p
JV Baseball vs North Point
4:15p
Varsity Baseball vs North Point
5:30p
D. Bextermueller Baseball Practice
5:30p
Lady Eagles Basketball-2nd grade feeder team
5:30p
Westerfeld 9u Baseball
5:30p
Young 8U Softball
7:00p
Academia Basketball
7:00p
Girl Scouts - Troop 3843
7:00p
Go Hard Basketball Practice
7:00p
Second 2 None Basketball practice
7:00p
Young 8U Softball
4
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
DES Choir Rehearsal
10:57a
Jostens Class Ring Visit (Power Lunch)
11:45a
ELC Leadership Team Meeting
12:00p
Kindergarten Boot Camp
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
Varsity Golf vs SCW
4:00p
Jostens Class Ring Visit (Parents/Students)
4:15p
JV Baseball @ North Point
4:45p
Varsity Baseball vs Brentwood
5:00p
JV Girls Soccer vs St. Charles High
5:30p
Eagles Soccer Practic (U8)
6:00p
Seussical the Musical Rehearsal (All)
7:00p
Second 2 None Basketball practice
7:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs St. Charles High
8:30p
Bextermueller Basketball (HS Boys Shooting)
8:30p
Mansfield Shoot Around
5
6:00a
Northeast District Career Development Events
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
9:00a
Art Club ArtSmarts Field Trip
11:45a
ELC PLT Meeting
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
3:00p
Golf Practice
3:00p
Teacher of the Year: Candidate Nominations
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
Varsity Track Meet @ St. Dominic Invitational
4:00p
DES Talent Show
4:15p
C-Team Baseball vs Zumwalt North
4:15p
Varsity baseball vs North Point
5:00p
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
6:30p
HS Book Club Movie Night
7:00p
Academia Basketball
6
7:30a
Washington University Chemistry Tournament
8:00a
FFA Trash Pick-up
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
8:00a
Kindergarten Boot Camp
9:00a
Music Lessons - Bhat
10:00a
CNR Basketball