Orchard Farm R-V
OFSD
Last updated:
8/8/2024 11:30 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
30
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
2:45p
HS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
JV/Varsity Softball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
3:00p
Varsity Football MANDATORY Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:15p
9th Volleyball @ Clayton HS
4:15p
JV Cheer vs St. Charles HS
4:15p
JV Softball vs Clayton
4:15p
JV Volleyball @ Clayton HS
4:30p
JV Football vs St. Charles HS
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball @ Clayton HS
8:30p
Bextermueller Basketball - High School Boys Shooting
1
TBD
HS Cross Country @ Elsberry
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
2:45p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:00p
HS Football MANDATORY Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:15p
9th Volleyball vs Winfield HS
4:15p
JV Softball vs Warrenton HS
4:15p
JV Volleyball vs Winfield HS
4:15p
Varsity Softball vs Warrenton HS
5:15p
Varsity Volleyball vs Winfield HS
6:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal
2
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
2:45p
FR/JV/V Volleyball Practice
2:45p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:00p
HS Football MANDATORY Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:15p
Varsity Softball vs Valley Park HS
5:00p
Varsity Soccer @ St. Louis Christian
5:45p
JV Soccer @ St. Louis Christian
7:00p
Bextermueller 5th Feeder Basketball
7:00p
Bextermueller Basketball - 4th grade boys feeder
8:30p
Bextermueller Basketball - High School Boys
3
TBD
JH Cross Country @ Bowling Green XC Meet
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
2:45p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:00p
HS Football MANDATORY Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
9th Volleyball @ St Charles West HS
4:00p
JV Volleyball @ St Charles West HS
4:15p
Varsity Soccer vs St. Pius X (Festus)
4:15p
Varsity Softball @ Holt HS
5:00p
Varsity Volleyball @ St Charles West HS
5:30p
U-9 girls soccer practice
5:45p
JV Soccer vs St. Pius X (Festus)
6:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal
4
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
2:45p
FR/JV/V Volleyball Practice
2:45p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
Varsity/JV Cross Country @ Warrenton Invitational
7:00p
HS Band Performs at Varsity Football Game
7:00p
Varsity Cheer vs Winfeld HS
7:00p
Varsity Football vs Winfield HS
5
6
7
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
2:45p
FR/JV/V Volleyball Practice
2:45p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
3:00p
Varsity Football MANDATORY Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:15p
Varsity Softball vs Westminster Christian Academy
4:30p
JV Cheer @ Winfield HS
4:30p
JV Football @ Winfield HS
6:00p
6th Grade Beginning Band Concert
7:00p
Bextermueller Basketball - 4th grade boys feeder
8:30p
Bextermueller Basketball - High School Boys Shooting
8
TBD
Varsity Soccer - GAC Cup
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:35a
PSAT/NMSQT Testing
9:15a
Admin Staff Meeting
2:45p
FR/JV/V Volleyball Practice
2:45p
HS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:00p
HS Football MANDATORY Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
6:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal
7:00p
DES PTO Meeting
9
TBD
Varsity Soccer - GAC Cup
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
2:45p
HS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:00p
HS Football MANDATORY Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:15p
9th Volleyball @ St Charles HS
4:15p
JV Volleyball @ St Charles HS
5:15p
Varsity Volleyball @ St Charles HS
7:00p
Bextermueller 5th Feeder Basketball
7:00p
Bextermueller Basketball - 4th grade boys feeder
8:30p
Bextermueller Basketball - High School Boys
10
TBD
Varsity Soccer - GAC Cup
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
2:45p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:00p
HS Football MANDATORY Practice
3:00p
OFJH Cross Country Invitational
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
JV/Varsity OFHS Cross Country Invitational
4:30p
9th Volleyball @ Ft. Zumwalt East HS
4:30p
JV Volleyball @ Ft. Zumwalt East HS
5:30p
U-9 girls soccer practice
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball @ Ft. Zumwalt East HS
6:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal
11
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
2:45p
FR/JV/V Volleyball Practice
2:45p
HS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
7:00p
Varsity Cheer @ Principia (w/Whitfield)
7:00p
Varsity Football @ Principia (with Whitfield)
12
TBD
9th Volleyball @ GAC North Tournament
13
9:00a
Freedom Drumline Auditions
14
TBD
Varsity/JV Cross Country @ Clopton Hamburger Meet
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
2:45p
FR/JV/V Volleyball Practice
2:45p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:00p
Varsity Football MANDATORY Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
5:00p
Freshman Football @ Sullivan HS
6:00p
5th Grade Beginning Band Concert
7:00p
Bextermueller Basketball - 4th grade boys feeder
8:30p
Bextermueller Basketball - High School Boys Shooting
15
TBD
Varsity Soccer - GAC Cup
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
2:45p
HS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:00p
HS Football MANDATORY Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
HS Musical Auditions
4:15p
9th Volleyball vs Warrenton HS
4:15p
JV Volleyball vs Warrenton HS
5:15p
Varsity Volleyball vs Warrenton HS
6:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal
7:00p
Board of Education Meeting
16
TBD
Varsity Soccer - GAC Cup
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
2:45p
FR/JV/V Volleyball Practice
2:45p
HS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:00p
HS Football MANDATORY Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:30p
DISTRICT Parent/Teacher Conference
7:00p
Bextermueller 5th Feeder Basketball
7:00p
Bextermueller Basketball - 4th grade boys feeder
8:30p
Bextermueller Basketball - High School Boys
17
NO SCHOOL - PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
TBD
HS Cross Country @ McNair GAC Meet
TBD
Varsity Soccer - GAC Cup
TBD
Varsity Softball DISTRICTS
2:45p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:00p
HS Football MANDATORY Practice
4:00p
9th Volleyball @ Holt HS
4:00p
JV Volleyball @ Holt HS
4:30p
DISTRICT Parent/Teacher Conference
5:00p
Varsity Volleyball @ Holt HS
5:30p
U-9 girls soccer practice
6:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal
18
NO SCHOOL - Fall Break
TBD
Varsity Softball DISTRICTS
2:45p
HS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
JV/V Volleyball Practice
7:00p
Varsity Cheer @ Warrenton
7:00p
Varsity Football @ Warrenton HS
19
TBD
JV Volleyball @ GAC North Tournament
TBD
Varsity Softball DISTRICTS
20
21
TBD
Varsity Softball DISTRICTS
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
2:45p
HS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
3:00p
Varsity Football MANDATORY Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:30p
JV Cheer vs Warrenton
4:30p
JV Football vs Warrenton HS
4:30p
Middle School All-District Auditions
7:00p
Bextermueller Basketball - 4th grade boys feeder
8:30p
Bextermueller Basketball - High School Boys Shooting
22
TBD
Varsity Softball DISTRICTS
TBD
Varsity Volleyball DISTRICTS
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
8:00a
HOSA Fall Blood Drive
9:15a
Admin Staff Meeting
1:30p
OASIS Meeting
2:45p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
HS Football MANDATORY Practice
3:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:15p
JV Soccer VS Clayton HS
5:45p
Varsity Soccer VS Clayton HS
6:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal
23
TBD
Varsity Volleyball DISTRICTS
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
2:45p
HS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
3:00p
Varsity Football MANDATORY Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
7:00p
Bextermueller 5th Feeder Basketball
7:00p
Bextermueller Basketball - 4th grade boys feeder
8:30p
Bextermueller Basketball - High School Boys
24
TBD
Varsity Volleyball DISTRICTS
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
10:30a
ELC School of Character Assembly
2:45p
HS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
3:00p
Varsity Football MANDATORY Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:15p
Varsity Soccer @ Hazelwood West HS
5:30p
U-9 girls soccer practice
6:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal
7:00p
OFSD Festival of Choirs
25
TBD
HS Cross Country @ Bowling Green
TBD
Varsity Volleyball DISTRICTS
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
2:45p
HS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
7:00p
HS Band Performs at Varsity Football Game
7:00p
Varsity Football vs Moberly HS
26
TBD
Varsity Softball QUARTERFINALS
TBD
Varsity Volleyball DISTRICTS
27
9:00a
Freedom Drumline Auditions
28
TBD
Varsity Volleyball DISTRICTS
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
2:45p
HS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
3:00p
Varsity Football MANDATORY Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
7:00p
Bextermueller Basketball - 4th grade boys feeder
8:30p
Bextermueller Basketball - High School Boys Shooting
29
TBD
Varsity Volleyball DISTRICTS
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
OFES Retake Day for Fall Picture
2:45p
HS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
3:00p
Varsity Football MANDATORY Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:15p
Varsity Soccer @ Maplewood-Richmond Hts HS
7:00p
Marching Band - St. Charles Marching Preview
30
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
2:45p
HS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
Varsity Softball Practice
2:45p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
3:00p
Varsity Football MANDATORY Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
7:00p
Bextermueller 5th Feeder Basketball
7:00p
Bextermueller Basketball - 4th grade boys feeder
8:30p
Bextermueller Basketball - High School Boys
31
TBD
Varsity Softball STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
TBD
Varsity Volleyball SECTIONALS
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
2:45p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
3:00p
Varsity Football MANDATORY Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
5:30p
U-9 girls soccer practice
1
TBD
Varsity Softball STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
2:45p
HS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
7:00p
Varsity CHEER - Football DISTRICTS (Round 1)
7:00p
Varsity FOOTBALL DISTRICTS (Round 1)
2
State Cheerleading Competition
TBD
Varsity CHEER - Football DISTRICTS (Round 1-Optional day)
TBD
Varsity Cross Country DISTRICTS
TBD
Varsity FOOTBALL DISTRICTS (Round 1) Optional date
TBD
Varsity Soccer DISTRICTS
TBD
Varsity Softball STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
TBD
Varsity Volleyball QUARTERFINALS
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal