Orchard Farm R-V
OFSD
Last updated:
8/3/2024 10:59 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
9:30a
Mansfield Shoot Around
5:30p
Schomaker Boys Baseball
1
NO SCHOOL - Spring Break
8:00a
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
2:30p
Optional Golf Practice
5:30p
9u Eagles Softball
5:30p
D. Bextermueller Baseball Practice
5:30p
Westerfeld Tball practice
7:00p
MS & HS Boys Volleyball Open Gym-Koenigsfeld
2
Election Day
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
9:30a
MS Internatioanl Club and Spanish Dance Field trip
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
JV/Varsity Track @ Washington
3:30p
Varsity Golf vs Warrenton
4:15p
Varsity Baseball @ North Point
4:15p
Varsity Baseball vs North Point
4:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs North Point
5:30p
Charger Softball Practice
5:30p
Schomaker Boys Baseball
5:30p
Schomaker baseball
5:30p
Trudo Baseball
5:45p
JV Girls Soccer vs North Point
6:00p
Seussical the Musical Rehearsal (All)
3
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
Northeast District Career Development Events
11:30a
ELC Committee Meetings
11:30a
PAT Advisory Committee
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Practice
2:30p
Varsity Track and Field Practice
3:00p
Golf Practice
3:00p
IAC/PDC
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
JV (Fr/So) Track and Field @ SCW
4:00p
Music Lessons - Bhat
4:15p
JV Baseball vs North Point
4:15p
Varsity Baseball vs North Point
5:30p
D. Bextermueller Baseball Practice
5:30p
Lady Eagles Basketball-2nd grade feeder team
5:30p
Westerfeld 9u Baseball
5:30p
Young 8U Softball
7:00p
Academia Basketball
7:00p
Girl Scouts - Troop 3843
7:00p
Go Hard Basketball Practice
7:00p
Second 2 None Basketball practice
7:00p
Young 8U Softball
4
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
DES Choir Rehearsal
10:57a
Jostens Class Ring Visit (Power Lunch)
11:45a
ELC Leadership Team Meeting
12:00p
Kindergarten Boot Camp
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
Varsity Golf vs SCW
4:00p
Jostens Class Ring Visit (Parents/Students)
4:15p
JV Baseball @ North Point
4:45p
Varsity Baseball vs Brentwood
5:00p
JV Girls Soccer vs St. Charles High
5:30p
Eagles Soccer Practic (U8)
6:00p
Seussical the Musical Rehearsal (All)
7:00p
Second 2 None Basketball practice
7:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs St. Charles High
8:30p
Bextermueller Basketball (HS Boys Shooting)
8:30p
Mansfield Shoot Around
5
6:00a
Northeast District Career Development Events
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
9:00a
Art Club ArtSmarts Field Trip
11:45a
ELC PLT Meeting
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
3:00p
Golf Practice
3:00p
Teacher of the Year: Candidate Nominations
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
Varsity Track Meet @ St. Dominic Invitational
4:00p
DES Talent Show
4:15p
C-Team Baseball vs Zumwalt North
4:15p
Varsity baseball vs North Point
5:00p
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
6:30p
HS Book Club Movie Night
7:00p
Academia Basketball
6
7:30a
Washington University Chemistry Tournament
8:00a
FFA Trash Pick-up
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
8:00a
Kindergarten Boot Camp
9:00a
Music Lessons - Bhat
10:00a
CNR Basketball
7
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
10:00a
CNR Basketball
4:30p
Seussical the Musical Rehearsal (All)
5:30p
Schomaker Boys Baseball
8
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
11:00a
i-Ready Meeting
2:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
HS Golf @ North Point
4:00p
Music Lessons - Bhat
4:15p
C-Team Baseball vs Winfield
5:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Sullivan
5:30p
9u Eagles Softball
5:30p
D. Bextermueller Baseball Practice
6:00p
OFMS PTO Meeting
6:30p
JV Girls Soccer @ Sullivan
7:00p
MS & HS Boys Volleyball Open Gym-Koenigsfeld
9
6:30a
8th Gr Football Practice
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
OFES Spring Picture Day
8:00a
JV Golf @ SCW JV Tournament
9:15a
Admin Staff Meeting
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:15p
JV Baseball vs Winfield
4:15p
Varsity Baseball @ Winfield
4:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Winfield
5:00p
OFES Kindergarten Round Up
5:30p
Charger Softball Practice
5:30p
Schomaker Boys Baseball
5:30p
Trudo Baseball
5:30p
Westerfeld Tball
5:45p
JV Girls Soccer @ Winfield
6:00p
DES Kindergarten Round Up
6:00p
Seussical the Musical Rehearsal (All)
6:30p
OFES PTO Meeting
7:00p
DES PTO
7:00p
Second 2 None Basketball practice
10
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
8:00a
Varsity Golf @ Warrenton Tournament
9:00a
DES 1st Grade Field Trip
11:30a
ELC Committee Meetings
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
JV OFHS JV Invitational
4:00p
Music Lessons - Bhat
4:15p
JV Baseball @ Winfield
4:15p
Varsity Baseball vs Winfield
5:30p
D. Bextermueller Baseball Practice
5:30p
Girls Basketball End of Season Banquet
5:30p
Lady Eagles Basketball-2nd grade feeder team
5:30p
Westerfeld 9u Baseball
5:30p
Young 8U Softball
7:00p
Academia Basketball
7:00p
Young 8U Softball
11
6:30a
8th Gr Football Practice
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
DES Choir Rehearsal
11:45a
ELC Leadership Team Meeting
3:00p
Golf Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
Varsity Track @ Wright City
4:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs Warrenton
5:00p
OFES STEAM Night & 3, 4, 5 Grade Level Concerts
5:30p
Eagles Soccer Practic (U8)
6:00p
Seussical the Musical Rehearsal (All)
7:00p
Second 2 None Basketball practice
8:30p
Bextermueller Basketball (HS Boys Shooting)
12
ELC Pee Wee Prom
OFSD Special Olympics
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
9:00a
1st Grade Field trip
9:00a
ELC-Bee Farm Presentation
11:45a
ELC PLT Meeting
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
3:00p
Golf Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:15p
C-Team Baseball vs SCW
4:15p
JV Baseball @ Wright City
4:15p
Varsity Baseball @ Wright City
5:00p
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
13
TBD
Middle School Solo/Ensemble Competition
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
9:00a
Music Lessons - Bhat
9:00a
Quiz Bowl Districts @ Bayless High School
9:30a
Raptopoulous Team practice
7:00p
OFHS Prom
14
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
9:00a
CNR Basketball
5:30p
Schomaker Boys Baseball
7:00p
OFE Concert Rehearsal (BARNES)
15
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
10:00a
Varsity Golf @ Elsberry Invitational
12:30p
ELC IEP Meeting
2:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
Varsity Track and Field @ FZE Invitational
4:00p
Music Lessons - Bhat
4:15p
C-Team Baseball vs St. Charles
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Warrenton
5:30p
9u Eagles Softball
5:30p
Charger Softball Practce
5:30p
Westerfeld Tball
7:00p
Music Parents Meeting
7:00p
Westerfeld 9u Baseball
16
6:30a
8th Gr Football Practice
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
Middle School Club Zero: Trimester 2 Reward Event
9:15a
Admin Staff Meeting
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
3:00p
Golf Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:15p
JV Baseball @ SCW
4:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs SCW
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs SCW
5:00p
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
5:30p
Charger Softball Practice
5:30p
Schomaker Boys Baseball
5:30p
Trudo Baseball
5:45p
JV Girls Soccer vs SCW
6:00p
PTO - Senior Parents Meeting
6:00p
Seussical the Musical Rehearsal (All)
7:00p
Board of Education Meeting
7:00p
Second 2 None Basketball practice
17
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
Middle School Club Zero: Trimester 2 Reward Event
8:00a
Art Club & Studio Art Field Trip to the Saint Louis Art Museum
9:00a
Freedom Drumline Load
9:00a
Magic House 4th OFES
11:30a
ELC Committee Meetings
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Practice
2:30p
Varsity Track and Field Practice
3:00p
HS Golf Practice
3:00p
HS Golf vs Valley Park
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
JV Track @ Wright City
4:00p
Music Lessons - Bhat
4:15p
C-Team Baseball @ North Point
4:15p
JV Baseball vs SCW
4:15p
Varsity Baseball @ SCW
5:30p
D. Bextermueller Baseball Practice
5:30p
Lady Eagles Basketball-2nd grade feeder team
5:30p
Young 8U Softball
7:00p
Academia Basketball
7:00p
Girl Scouts - Troop 3843
7:00p
Second 2 None Basketball practice- Boys
7:00p
Young 8U Softball
8:30p
Mansfield Shoot around
18
6:30a
8th Gr Football Practice
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
Teacher & Support Staff of the Year Photos
7:30a
DES Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
State FFA Convention
9:00a
4th Grade Magic House Field Trip
11:45a
ELC Leadership Team Meeting
2:30p
HS Golf @ Zumwalt East
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
2:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:00p
HS Golf Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:15p
JV Baseball vs Zumwalt East
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer @ North Point
5:30p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
Eagles Soccer Practic (U8)
6:00p
Boys Basketball End of Season Banquet
6:00p
Seussical the Musical Rehearsal (All)
6:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ North Point
7:00p
GS Troop 363
7:00p
Scouts -Boy / Girl Troop 975 /Cubscouts
8:30p
Bextermueller Basketball (HS Boys Shooting)
8:30p
Mansfield Shoot around
19
State FFA Convention
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:45a
DES Faculty Meeting
11:45a
ELC PLT Meeting
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
3:00p
Golf Practice
3:00p
HS Golf @ Lutheran
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
Varsity Track Invitational/Senior Night
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer @ North Point
6:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ North Point
20
12:00a
State FFA Convention
8:30a
SLSMEA 5th/6th Grade Honor Choir
9:00a
Music Lessons - Bhat
10:00a
C-Team Baseball vs Wright City
10:00a
CNR Basketball
12:00p
C-Team Baseball vs Wright City
21
9:00a
CNR Basketball
5:30p
Schomaker Boys Baseball
6:00p
Seussical the Musical Rehearsal (All)
22
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
1:00p
OFES Chorus Rehearsal
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
3:00p
Golf Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
Music Lessons - Bhat
4:15p
JV Baseball vs Duchesne
4:15p
JV Girls Soccer @ Rockwood Summit
4:15p
Varsity Soccer OFHS Tournament
5:30p
9u Eagles Softball
5:30p
Chalk on the ELC Playground
5:30p
D. Bextermueller Baseball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Duchesne
5:30p
Westerfeld Tball
5:45p
Varsity Soccer OFHS Tournament
7:00p
MS & HS Boys Volleyball Open Gym-Koenigsfeld
7:00p
OFES Chorus Concert
23
6:30a
8th Gr Football Practice
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
12:00p
DES Math Club
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
3:00p
Rawson/Sifford Bridal Showers cafe
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
Varsity Golf vs Christian
4:15p
JV Baseball vs St. Charles High
4:15p
Varsity Baseball @ St. Charles High
5:30p
Schomaker Boys Baseball
5:30p
Trudo Baseball
6:00p
Seussical the Musical Rehearsal (All)
7:00p
Charger Softball Practice
24
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
9:00a
DES Kindergarten Field Trip
9:00a
DES Lighthouse Field Trip
11:30a
ELC Committee Meetings
2:30p
Area V Officer Interviews
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
3:00p
Golf Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
JV Girls Soccer @ Zumwalt West
4:00p
Music Lessons - Bhat
4:15p
JV Baseball @ St. Charles High
4:15p
Varsity Baseball vs St. Charles High
4:15p
Varsity Soccer OFHS Tournament
5:30p
D. Bextermueller Baseball Practice
5:30p
Lady Eagles Basketball-2nd grade feeder team
5:30p
Second 2 None Basketball practice-Girls
5:30p
Westerfeld 9u Baseball
5:30p
Young 8U Softball
5:45p
Varsity Soccer OFHS Tournament
7:00p
Academia Basketball
7:00p
Second 2 None Basketball practice-Boys
7:00p
Young 8U Softball
25
6:30a
8th Gr Football Practice
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
DES Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
OFES Math Club
8:15a
ELC Visit FFA
10:30a
Build My Future
10:30a
ELC School of Character Assembly
11:45a
ELC Leadership Team Meeting
2:00p
Student Teacher Basketball Game
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
3:00p
Golf Practice
3:00p
HS Golf @ Lutheran
3:00p
JV/Varsity Track @ GAC Conference Meet
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
Varsity Soccer OFHS Tournament
4:15p
C-Team Baseball @ Zumwalt South
4:15p
JV Baseball @ St. Charles High
4:15p
JV Girls Soccer @ Lafayette
4:15p
Varsity Baseball @ St. Charles High
5:00p
Varsity Soccer OFHS Tournament
5:30p
Eagles Soccer Practic (U8)
5:30p
Second 2 None Basketball practice - Girls
6:00p
Seussical the Musical Rehearsal (All)
6:30p
Varsity Soccer OFHS Tournament
7:00p
Girl Scout Manager meeting/Neighborhood
8:00p
Varsity Soccer OFHS Tournament
8:30p
Bextermueller Basketball (HS Boys Shooting)
26
NO SCHOOL - PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
11:45a
ELC PLT Meeting
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
2:30p
JV Baseball Practice
2:30p
JV Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
Golf Practice
3:00p
Golf Practice Round
4:15p
C-Team Baseball @ St. Charles West
6:00p
DES Talent Show
27
8:00a
FFA Spring Plant Sale
9:00a
CNR Basketball
9:00a
Music Lessons - Bhat
9:00a
Varsity Baseball Tournament
10:00a
Seussical the Musical Rehearsal (TECH 1)
11:15a
Varsity Baseball Tournament
1:30p
Varsity Baseball Tournament
28
3:00p
Seussical the Musical Rehearsal (TECH 2)
5:30p
Schomaker Boys Baseball
29
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
11:00a
EOC Testing
2:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
3:00p
FFA Spring Plant Sale
3:00p
Golf Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
Music Lessons - Bhat
4:15p
JV Girls Soccer vs Collinsville
5:00p
Seussical the Musical Rehearsal (TECH 3)
5:30p
9u Eagles Softball
5:30p
D. Bextermueller Baseball Practice
5:30p
Westerfeld Tball
5:45p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs Collinsville (Senior Night Soccer/Golf)
7:00p
Academia Basketball
7:00p
MS & HS Boys Volleyball Open Gym-Koenigsfeld
30
6:30a
8th Gr Football Practice
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
8:00a
HS Golf @ GAC North Tournament
9:15a
Admin Staff Meeting
11:00a
EOC Testing
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
3:00p
FFA Spring Plant Sale
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:15p
JV Baseball vs Hazelwood West
4:15p
Varsity Baseball vs Hazelwood West
4:15p
Varsity Soccer vs Winfield
5:00p
Seussical the Musical Rehearsal (TECH 4)
5:30p
Charger Softball Practice
5:30p
Schomaker Boys Baseball
5:30p
Trudo Baseball
5:45p
JV Girls Soccer vs Winfield
1
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
9:00a
ELC Body Safety Presentation
11:30a
ELC Committee Meetings
12:30p
DES 2nd Grade FT
1:00p
Seussical the Musical Dress Rehearsal/Performance for ES
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
2:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:00p
FFA Spring Plant Sale
3:00p
Golf Practice - Varsity Only
3:00p
IAC/PDC
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:45p
Area V Banquet
4:00p
Music Lessons - Bhat
4:15p
C-Team Baseball vs North Point
4:15p
JV Baseball vs Chaminade
5:30p
Boys Baseball - 10U Prime Fisher
5:30p
D. Bextermueller Baseball Practice
5:30p
Lady Eagles Basketball-2nd grade feeder team
5:30p
Westerfeld 9u Baseball
6:30p
Girl Scouts - Troop 3843
7:00p
Academia Basketball
2
6:30a
8th Gr Football Practice
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
11:45a
ELC Leadership Team Meeting
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
3:00p
FFA Plant Sale
3:00p
Golf Practice - Varsity Only
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
JV Girls Soccer @ St. Charles High
4:15p
JV Baseball vs North Point
4:15p
Varsity Baseball vs Christian HS
5:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ St. Charles High
5:30p
Eagles Soccer Practic (U8)
7:00p
Seussical
8:30p
Bextermueller Basketball (HS Boys Shooting)
3
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
Missouri Youth Institute Field Trip | English 3 Students
11:45a
ELC PLT Meeting
2:00p
DES START Graduation
2:30p
JV/Varsity Track and Field Practice
3:00p
FFA Spring Plant Sale
3:00p
Golf Practice - Varsity Only
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:15p
JV Baseball vs Liberty
4:15p
JV Girls Soccer @ Whitfield
4:15p
Varsity Baseball @ Liberty
4:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Whitfield
7:00p
Seussical
4
9:00a
CNR Basketball
9:00a
Music Lessons - Bhat
9:00a
Varsity Track @ DISTRICTS
7:00p
Seussical