Episcopal School of Baton Rouge
ESBR
Last updated:
6/28/2024 9:57 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
5-11
th
2023
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
5
Daylight Saving Time Ends
2:00p
Indecent (Thespian Play) Rehearsal
6
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Advisory
5:30p
Girls Basketball Tip Off Dinner
5:30p
Select Choir Rehearsal
6:00p
Louisiana State University Parents Event
7
5:00a
B Day
7:00a
MS Bible Study
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
7:50a
MS Morning Meeting
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Worship in Chapel
8:30a
Teacher Terrific Tuesday
12:00p
Inktober Art Show- All Division
12:45p
OYES Meeting
3:30p
Dance Ensemble
5:00p
Football - Father & Son dinner
6:00p
Girls Soccer -v- E.D. White
6:00p
Knight School - Holocaust Class
8
Inktober Art Show- All Division
5:00a
C Day
7:00a
US Bible Study
7:50a
Lower School Worship
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - VPAC - Announcements
1:25p
US Bible Study
4:30p
MS Tennis -v- Zachary
5:00p
Girls Basketball - Jamboree @ St. Josephs
5:30p
Student Diversity Leadership Conference - parent meeting
6:00p
Knight School - French Cooking
9
Inktober Art Show- All Division
5:00a
D Day
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Special Programs
8:00a
Open Parachute Parent Coffee
12:15p
Field Trip: Louisiana State Capitol Climate Action Plan Task Force Meeting
1:00p
New Faculty/ Staff Check-In Lunch
1:30p
4th Grade Finding Nemo Rehearsal
3:30p
Dance Ensemble
6:30p
MS Musical
7:00p
Football -v- Martin Luther King Charter (Round 1 Playoff)
8:00p
Boys Basketball (V) -v- Walker (Jamboree)
10
Inktober Art Show- All Division
5:00a
E Day
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Worship in Chapel
9:30a
Veteran's Day Parade
10:00a
PG Pizza Day
10:00a
Thesis Retreat
1:00p
PG Meeting
1:30p
4th Grade Finding Nemo Rehearsal
6:30p
MS Musical
11
Veteran's Day
Inktober Art Show- All Division
12:00p
Girls Soccer -v- Hahnville
12:00p
MS Boys Soccer (White) -v- Fireballs Blaze
6:30p
MS Musical