Episcopal School of Baton Rouge
ESBR
Last updated:
7/5/2024 12:38 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Dec
10-16
th
2023
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
10
11:00a
MS Boys Soccer (Gold) -v- Sharks
11:00a
MS Boys Soccer (Navy) -v- Sherwood Middle-Blue
1:00p
Thespian Rehearsal
2:00p
MS Boys Soccer (White) -v- STEM Orange
2:00p
MS Girls Soccer (Gold) -v- St. Jude
2:00p
MS Girls Soccer (Navy) -v- West Feliciana
11
5:00a
G Day
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
7:50a
MS Morning Meeting
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Advisory
8:30a
1st Grade Field Trip - Manship
8:30a
Kindergarten Field Trip - Manship
3:30p
Thespian Rehearsal
5:00p
MS Boys Basketball (Gold) -v- Central Private
5:30p
Select Choir Rehearsal
6:00p
Girls Basketball -v- Northlake Christian
6:00p
MS Boys Basketball (Navy) -v- Central Private
12
5:00a
A Day
7:00a
MS Bible Study
7:50a
All School Eucharist
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
7:50a
MS Morning Meeting
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Eucharist in Chapel
10:00a
Choir (8th grade) Field Trip
12:30p
3rd Grade Christmas Program/Party
12:30p
3rd Grade Joyeux Noel
3:30p
Dance Ensemble
3:30p
Thespian Rehearsal
4:00p
MS Girls Soccer -v- Covenant Christian
5:30p
MS Girls Basketball (6th Grade) -v- Victory
6:00p
Girls Soccer (V) vs. Covenant Christian
6:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Gold) -v- VCA/SOBA @ SOBA
6:30p
MS Girls Basketball (7/8th Grade) -v- Victory
13
5:00a
B Day
7:00a
US Bible Study
7:50a
Lower School Eucharist
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - VPAC - Announcements
8:30a
3rd Grade Field Trip
1:25p
US Bible Study
3:30p
Thespian Rehearsal
5:00p
Boys Basketball (F) -v- Mandeville
5:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Navy) -v- Dunham
6:00p
Boys Basketball (JV) -v- Mandeville
7:00p
Boys Basketball (V) -v- Mandeville
14
5:00a
C Day
7:30a
MS meeting - Mark Engstrom
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Special Programs
8:00a
MS Eucharist
3:00p
Admission Committee Meeting
3:30p
Dance Ensemble
5:30p
Thespian Rehearsal
7:00p
Lessons and Carols
15
5:00a
D Day
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Worship in Chapel
1:45p
Highlands Ability Battery Debrief
2:30p
Boys Basketball (V) - Madison Prep Tournament
3:30p
Thespian Rehearsal
5:00p
Girls Basketball -v- Lakeshore
6:15p
MS Girls Soccer (Navy) -v- Sherwood Blue
16
TBD
Wrestling - Live Oak High Meet
TBD
Wrestling - McMillan Meet
9:30a
MS Boys Basketball (Gold) @ Amite
10:30a
MS Girls Soccer (Gold) -v- Copper Mill
11:00a
Thespian Filming Slots (Optional)
12:00p
Boys Basketball (V) - Madison Prep Tournament
1:30p
MS Boys Soccer (Gold) -v- STEM Purple
1:30p
MS Boys Soccer (White) -v- SAS Coed-Wendt
3:00p
MS Boys Soccer (Navy) -v- SAS Coed
4:30p
MS Girls Soccer (Navy) -v- Westdale