Episcopal School of Baton Rouge
ESBR
Last updated:
7/5/2024 12:38 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Dec
3-9
th
2023
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
3
12:30p
MS Boys Soccer (White) -v- Hurricanes Red
2:00p
MS Girls Soccer (Navy) -v- Lady Eagles-Butcher
4
5:00a
B Day
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Advisory
8:30a
MS meeting - Mark Engstrom
3:30p
Thespian Rehearsal
5:00p
MS Girls Soccer (Gold) -v- Thunderbirds
5:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Gold) -v- LKA @GeoPrep
5:30p
Select Choir Rehearsal
5
5:00a
C Day
7:00a
MS Bible Study
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
7:50a
MS Morning Meeting
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Worship in Chapel
10:00a
3rd Grade Christmas Program Rehearsal
2:45p
FS Strategic Planning Group Meeting
3:30p
Dance Ensemble
3:30p
Thespian Rehearsal
3:30p
US Musical Auditions
4:30p
MS Girls Soccer -v- Newman
5:00p
MS Boys Basketball (Navy)-v- Parkview
5:30p
Boys Basketball (JV) -v- ESA
6:00p
Boys Soccer -v- Dutchtown
6:30p
Boys Basketball (V) -v- ESA
7:00p
Winter Band Concert
6
5:00a
D Day
7:00a
US Bible Study
7:50a
Lower School Worship
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - VPAC - Announcements
8:20a
6th Grade Service Learning to Recycling Facility
10:15a
3rd Grade Christmas Program Rehearsal
1:25p
US Bible Study
3:30p
Thespian Rehearsal
4:00p
MS Girls Soccer -v- ED White
6:00p
Boys Basketball (F) -v- Dunham
6:00p
Girls Soccer (V) vs. E.D. White
6:00p
MS Girls Basketball (6th Grade) -v- Dunham
6:00p
Metro Golf Coaches Meeting
7:00p
Boys Basketball (JV) -v- Dunham
7:00p
MS Girls Basketball (7/8th Grade) -v- Dunham
7
Hanukkah begins
5:00a
E Day
7:00a
Select Choir @ Sunrise Rotary Club
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Special Programs
10:15a
3rd Grade Christmas Program Rehearsal
12:45p
OYES Meeting
3:30p
Arts Market
3:30p
Dance Ensemble
3:30p
Thespian Rehearsal
4:00p
Upper School Youth Legislature
4:30p
Boys Soccer -v- The Willow School
4:30p
MS Girls Basketball (7/8th Grade) -v- Central Private
5:00p
Boys Basketball (JV) -v- Brusly
5:30p
Girls Basketball -v- Central Private
6:00p
Boys Basketball (V) -v- Brusly
8
Bodhi Day
Upper School Youth Legislature
5:00a
F Day
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Worship in Chapel
10:00a
PG Pizza Day
10:15a
3rd Grade Christmas Program Rehearsal
1:00p
Choir (6th & 7th) Field Trip
3:30p
Thespian Rehearsal
5:00p
MS Boys Basketball (Gold) -v- Central Private
6:00p
MS Boys Basketball (Navy) -v- Central Private
6:15p
MS Boys Soccer (Navy) -v- SAS Coed-Schneller
6:15p
MS Boys Soccer (White) -v- Hurricanes Red
9
ACT Test Date
Performing Arts Academy Fall Recital
12:00a
Upper School Youth Legislature
10:30a
MS Girls Soccer (Gold) -v- SAS Lions
11:00a
Girls Soccer (V) -v- The Willow School
12:00p
Wrestling - Big Horse Meet
1:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Gold) -v- Basis/HCA @ Hosanna
3:00p
MS Boys Soccer (Navy) -v- Zachary Red