Episcopal School of Baton Rouge
ESBR
Last updated:
6/28/2024 9:57 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2023
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
2:00p
Indecent (Thespian Play) Rehearsal
30
5:00a
C Day
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
8:00a
PreK-4 Pumpkin Boo Report Display
12:00p
MS meeting - Mark Engstrom
5:00p
MS Boys Soccer Parent Meeting
5:30p
Select Choir Rehearsal
6:00p
Football (JV) -v- North Iberville
6:00p
Knight School - Holocaust Class
31
Halloween
5:00a
D Day
7:00a
MS Bible Study
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
7:50a
MS Morning Meeting
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Worship in Chapel
8:00a
College Visit: University of Tennessee
8:00a
PreK-4 Pumpkin Boo Report Display
8:30a
Halloween Parade
8:30a
MS meeting - Mark Engstrom
11:30a
5th grade rehearsal for Eucharist
11:30a
Kindergarten Pumpkin Game Day
1:00p
1st Grade- Pumpkin Party
1:55p
The Raven VR
2:10p
4th Grade Halloween Party
2:30p
Upper School Community Time - Advisory
3:00p
MS meeting - Mark Engstrom
3:30p
Dance Ensemble
1
MS & US Full-Day Virtual
No LS Classes
Admissions- LS Early Decision Application Deadline
5:00a
E Day
7:00a
US Bible Study
7:50a
Lower School Worship
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - VPAC - Announcements
8:30a
All Faculty and Staff Professional Development
1:25p
US Bible Study
5:00p
Volleyball -v- Lutcher *LHSAA PLAYOFFS
5:30p
Flag Football - Championships
6:00p
Knight School - French Cooking
2
TBD
Cross Country - Regional Championship/Qualifier
5:00a
F Day
7:00a
8th through 12th Grade Band Visit to Saint James
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Special Programs
3:30p
Dance Ensemble
5:10p
MS Girls Soccer Meeting
3
TBD
MS Swim - Championship Meet
5:00a
G Day
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Worship in Chapel
8:00a
4th Grade Field Trip
8:00a
4th Grade Field Trip
8:00a
Parents U-Knighted
5:15p
Cheer/Drum to Baker
7:00p
Football -v- Baker
4
SAT Test Date
8:00a
Mu Alpha Theta Math Tournament
12:30p
Boys Basketball (V) -v- Booker T Washington Zachary Hall of Fame Game
5
Daylight Saving Time Ends
2:00p
Indecent (Thespian Play) Rehearsal
6
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Advisory
5:30p
Girls Basketball Tip Off Dinner
5:30p
Select Choir Rehearsal
6:00p
Louisiana State University Parents Event
7
5:00a
B Day
7:00a
MS Bible Study
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
7:50a
MS Morning Meeting
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Worship in Chapel
8:30a
Teacher Terrific Tuesday
12:00p
Inktober Art Show- All Division
12:45p
OYES Meeting
3:30p
Dance Ensemble
5:00p
Football - Father & Son dinner
6:00p
Girls Soccer -v- E.D. White
6:00p
Knight School - Holocaust Class
8
Inktober Art Show- All Division
5:00a
C Day
7:00a
US Bible Study
7:50a
Lower School Worship
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - VPAC - Announcements
1:25p
US Bible Study
4:30p
MS Tennis -v- Zachary
5:00p
Girls Basketball - Jamboree @ St. Josephs
5:30p
Student Diversity Leadership Conference - parent meeting
6:00p
Knight School - French Cooking
9
Inktober Art Show- All Division
5:00a
D Day
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Special Programs
8:00a
Open Parachute Parent Coffee
12:15p
Field Trip: Louisiana State Capitol Climate Action Plan Task Force Meeting
1:00p
New Faculty/ Staff Check-In Lunch
1:30p
4th Grade Finding Nemo Rehearsal
3:30p
Dance Ensemble
6:30p
MS Musical
7:00p
Football -v- Martin Luther King Charter (Round 1 Playoff)
8:00p
Boys Basketball (V) -v- Walker (Jamboree)
10
Inktober Art Show- All Division
5:00a
E Day
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Worship in Chapel
9:30a
Veteran's Day Parade
10:00a
PG Pizza Day
10:00a
Thesis Retreat
1:00p
PG Meeting
1:30p
4th Grade Finding Nemo Rehearsal
6:30p
MS Musical
11
Veteran's Day
Inktober Art Show- All Division
12:00p
Girls Soccer -v- Hahnville
12:00p
MS Boys Soccer (White) -v- Fireballs Blaze
6:30p
MS Musical
12
Diwali
Inktober Art Show- All Division
11:00a
MS Boys Soccer (Gold) -v- Lutcher B
2:00p
MS Musical
3:30p
MS Girls Soccer (Navy) -v- STEM
5:00p
Swim State Dinner
13
Inktober Art Show- All Division
TBD
Cross Country - State Championship Meet
5:00a
F Day
7:30a
All School Chapel-rain location
7:45a
All School Chapel
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Advisory
8:30a
3rd Grade: Film Weather Reports
9:00a
Admissions- Playdate
1:30p
4th Grade Finding Nemo Rehearsal
5:30p
Girls Basketball -v- East St. John
5:30p
Select Choir Rehearsal
14
12:00a
Inktober Art Show- All Division
5:00a
G Day
7:00a
MS Bible Study
7:30a
Squires Board Meeting
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
7:50a
MS Morning Meeting
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Eucharist in Chapel
8:30a
3rd Grade: Film Weather Reports
8:45a
Ruby Bridges Book Walk
8:45a
Ruby Bridges Book Walk
9:00a
PreK-3 Thanksgiving Feast
1:30p
4th Grade Cast Party
2:00p
4th Grade Musical
2:30p
Swim Team - Depart for LHSAA STATE MEET
3:30p
Dance Ensemble
3:30p
Girls Soccer -v- Liberty
7:30p
Boys Soccer -v- Live Oak
15
Swim Team - Depart for LHSAA STATE MEET
TBD
Swim Team - LHSAA STATE MEET
5:00a
A Day
7:00a
US Bible Study
7:50a
Lower School Eucharist
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - VPAC - Announcements
8:00a
2nd Grade Field Trip
8:30a
3rd Grade: Film Weather Reports
9:00a
Seminar Field Trip
9:00a
St. James Meet and Greet
11:10a
Baton Rouge Alliance for Students Campus Visit
11:10a
Baton Rouge Alliance for Students Campus Visit - Welcome
1:25p
US Bible Study
1:30p
Meet with Student Ambassadors and Staff
2:00p
St. James Meet and Greet (return)
4:30p
MS Tennis -v- Dunham
6:00p
Knight School - Cajun Dance
6:00p
Knight School - French Cooking
16
TBD
Swim Team - LHSAA STATE MEET
12:00a
Swim Team - Depart for LHSAA STATE MEET
5:00a
B Day
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Special Programs
8:00a
MS Eucharist
8:00a
Open Parachute Parent Coffee
8:30a
3rd Grade: Film Weather Reports
11:30a
Friendsgiving
12:55p
Jazz on the Deck
1:00p
PG Executive Board Meeting
3:30p
Dance Ensemble
5:00p
Girls Basketball -v- St. Scholastica
6:00p
Boys Soccer -v- Woodlawn BR
6:30p
Boys Basketball (JV) -v- The Willow School
7:30p
Boys Basketball (V) -v- The Willow School
17
5:00a
C Day
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Worship in Chapel
7:50a
Webster meeting with parents
12:00p
Raising Cane's Day
4:30p
Girls Soccer -v- Barbe - Pineville Tournament
7:00p
Football -v- Bunkie - LHSAA PLAYOFFS
18
12:00a
Girls Soccer -v- Barbe - Pineville Tournament
8:00a
Food Drive - transport food to Shepherd's Pantry
9:15a
Girls Soccer -v- Grace Christian - Pineville Tournament
10:30a
MS Boys Soccer (Gold) -v- Fireball Flames
1:45p
Girls Soccer -v- Menard - Pineville Tournament
3:00p
MS Boys Soccer (Navy) -v- Fireballs Inferno
19
20
Thanksgiving Holiday
TBD
Boys Basketball (V) -v- Dunham/Sportsplex Tournament
TBD
Girls Basketball - Dunham/Sportsplex Tournament
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Advisory
5:30p
Select Choir Rehearsal
21
Thanksgiving Holiday
12:00a
Boys Basketball (V) -v- Dunham/Sportsplex Tournament
12:00a
Girls Basketball - Dunham/Sportsplex Tournament
7:00a
MS Bible Study
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Worship in Chapel
3:30p
Dance Ensemble
6:00p
Girls Soccer -v- Denham Springs
22
Thanksgiving Holiday
7:00a
US Bible Study
7:50a
Lower School Worship
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - VPAC - Announcements
1:25p
US Bible Study
23
Thanksgiving
Thanksgiving Holiday
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Special Programs
3:30p
Dance Ensemble
24
Thanksgiving Holiday
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Worship in Chapel
7:00p
Cheer/Fan Bus to Football -v- Newman - 1/4 Finals LHSAA Playoffs
7:00p
Football -v- Newman - 1/4 Finals LHSAA Playoffs
25
26
11:00a
MS Boys Soccer (Gold) -v- Black Widows
11:00a
MS Boys Soccer (Navy) -v- Cubs Purple
2:00p
MS Boys Soccer (White) -v- Cubs Gold
5:00p
Dance Concert Rehearsal
5:00p
MS Girls Soccer (Gold) -v- Smalls
27
5:00a
D Day
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Advisory
9:50a
Highlands Ability Battery Debrief
12:00p
Meeting - Mark Engstrom - Parlor
12:00p
Winter Arts Show
1:25p
OYES Mentoring Meeting
4:00p
Dance Concert Tech Rehearsal
5:00p
MS Girls Soccer (Navy) -v- St. Jude
5:30p
Select Choir Rehearsal
6:00p
Boys Basketball (F) -v- St. Michaels
6:00p
Girls Soccer -v- Catholic PC
7:00p
Boys Basketball (JV) -v- St. Michaels
28
Winter Arts Show
5:00a
E Day
7:00a
MS Bible Study
7:50a
Dance Preview in MS Morning Meeting
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
7:50a
MS Morning Meeting
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Worship in Chapel
9:15a
3rd Grade Field Trip
9:45a
6th Grade Care Package Day
3:30p
Dance Concert Tech Rehearsal
3:30p
Dance Ensemble
5:00p
Girls Soccer -v- Country Day
6:00p
Girls Basketball -v- Tara
7:00p
Boys Soccer -v- Country Day
29
Winter Arts Show
5:00a
F Day
7:00a
US Bible Study
7:50a
Lower School Worship
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - VPAC - Announcements
9:30a
Kathy Hu Interview
10:00a
Blood Drive
10:15a
3rd Grade Christmas Program Rehearsal
1:25p
US Bible Study
3:30p
Dance Concert Dress Rehearsal
3:30p
Upper School Division Meeting - Student Center
30
Winter Arts Show
TBD
Boys Basketball (V) - St. Michaels Tournament
5:00a
G Day
7:50a
Dance Preview in US Announcements
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Special Programs
8:30a
MS meeting - Stephen Anderson
10:15a
3rd Grade Christmas Program Rehearsal
12:00p
MS Boys Basketball (Navy) - Dunham Tournament
3:30p
Dance Ensemble
3:30p
Holiday Arts Market
6:00p
Woodland Ridge HOA Board of Directors Meeting (Monthly)
7:00p
Winter Dance Concert
1
Boys Basketball (V) - St. Michaels Tournament
Boys Soccer Lafayette Tournament
MS Boys Basketball (Navy) - Dunham Tournament
12:00a
Winter Arts Show
5:00a
A Day
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Worship in Chapel
10:15a
3rd Grade Christmas Program Rehearsal
11:00a
MS meeting - Mark Engstrom
12:00p
Santa Breakfast
2
Boys Soccer Lafayette Tournament
SAT Test Date
12:00a
Boys Basketball (V) - St. Michaels Tournament
12:00a
MS Boys Basketball (Navy) - Dunham Tournament
12:00a
Santa Breakfast
6:45a
Brother Martin Mu Alpha Theta Tournament
12:30p
Girls Basketball - St. Johns Tournament