Episcopal School of Baton Rouge
ESBR
Last updated:
6/26/2024 2:06 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2024
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
TBD
MS Track & Field - Championship Meet @ East Ascension
11:00a
AP Government Practice Exam
1:00p
AP US History Practice Exam option #2
29
5:00a
B Day
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Advisory
11:30a
AAPPL Testing French II US
3:30p
Boys & Girls Golf - State Tournaments
5:30p
Select Choir Rehearsal
6:00p
Italy Trip Summer 2026
30
12:00a
Boys & Girls Golf - State Tournaments
5:00a
C Day
7:50a
Dance Performance In MS Morning Meeting
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
7:50a
MS Morning Meeting
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Worship in Chapel
10:00a
AAPPL Testing French Ib
10:00a
Load-In for Mona Golabek performances
3:30p
Theatre Officer Elections
5:00p
UPPER SCHOOL ACTIVITY - Front Lawn
7:00p
Spring Band Concert
1
12:00a
UPPER SCHOOL ACTIVITY - Front Lawn
5:00a
D Day
7:50a
Lower School Worship
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - VPAC - Announcements
8:00a
4th Grade - National Parks Presentation
8:30a
Service Learning trip to Recycling Center
9:30a
Willesden READS Performance Upper School
12:00p
3rd Grade Louisiana Expo
12:00p
AAPPL Speaking Test - SPAN 1 Castille - Period 1
1:00p
Willesden READS Performance Middle School
5:30p
Track and Field State Dinner
6:00p
Willesden READS Performance
2
5:00a
E Day
7:50a
Dance Performance In US Announcements
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Special Programs
8:20a
AAPPL Speaking Test - SPAN 2 Castille - Period 3
12:00p
AAPPL Speaking Test - SPAN 2 Castille - Period 5
1:55p
AAPPL Speaking Test - SPAN 1 Castille - Period 6
7:00p
Spring Choir Concert
3
5:00a
F Day
7:50a
All-School Eucharist
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Worship in Chapel
8:20a
AAPPL Speaking Test - SPAN 1 Castille - Period 7
10:00a
AAPPL Testing French II MS
10:30a
7th and 8th Choir Trip
12:00p
3rd Grade Louisiana Expo
1:30p
Outdoor Track & Field - State Outdoor Championships
5:00p
Knight at the museum
7:00p
8th Grade End of Year Dance
4
SAT Test Date
TBD
Thespian Remount Performance
8:00a
AP US History Practice Exam option #3
10:00a
AP Government Practice Exam (2nd Session)
5
Cinco De Mayo
1:00p
AP US History Practice Exam option #4
3:00p
Powerlifting Awards - FH Classroom
5:00p
Spring Sports Award Ceremony & Athletes of the Year Presentation
5:30p
Track & Field Awards- Chapel
5:45p
Baseball Awards - VPAC Lobby
6:00p
Golf Awards - Choir Room
6
AP Exams
AP Test Preparation -- US Conference Room
5:00a
G Day
7:30a
AP Exams Day 1
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Advisory
1:00p
Jr. Student Ambassador Meeting
1:30p
2nd Grade Poetry Cafe
3:00p
Thesis Graduation Celebration
5:30p
Select Choir Rehearsal
7
AP Exams
AP Test Preparation -- US Conference Room
5:00a
A Day
7:30a
AP Exams Day 2
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
7:50a
MS Morning Meeting
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Worship in Chapel
1:45p
8th Grade E-O-Y Awards Ceremony
8
AP Exams
AP Test Preparation -- US Conference Room
5:00a
B Day
7:30a
AP Exams Day 3
7:50a
Lower School Worship
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - VPAC - Announcements
10:00a
6th & 7th Grade E-O-Y Awards Ceremony
9
AP Exams
Last Day for Seniors
AP Test Preparation -- US Conference Room
5:00a
C Day
7:30a
AP Exams Day 4
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Special Programs
11:00a
6th and Squire Choir Field Trip
6:00p
Woodland Ridge HOA Board of Directors Meeting (Monthly)
10
AP Exams
Senior Exams
AP Test Preparation -- US Conference Room
5:00a
D Day
7:30a
AP Exams Day 5
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Worship in Chapel
8:00a
PG/Squires/Arts Krewe Meeting
8:30a
Service Learning trip to Recycling Center
11
AP Test Preparation -- US Conference Room
7:00a
Physical Day @ BROC
12
AP Test Preparation -- US Conference Room
13
AP Exams
Senior Exams
AP Test Preparation -- US Conference Room
5:00a
E Day
7:30a
AP Exams Day 6
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Advisory
5:30p
Select Choir Rehearsal
14
AP Exams
AP Test Preparation -- US Conference Room
5:00a
F Day
7:30a
AP Exams Day 7
7:30a
Squires Board Meeting
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
7:50a
MS Morning Meeting
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Worship in Chapel
10:30a
Athletic Hall of Fame Meeting
15
AP Exams
AP Test Preparation -- US Conference Room
5:00a
G Day
7:30a
AP Exams Day 8
7:50a
Lower School Worship
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - VPAC - Announcements
8:00a
1st Grade Field Trip
10:00a
Senior Graduation Rehearsal - Chapel
3:30p
Upper School Division Meeting - Student Center
16
AP Exams
AP Test Preparation -- US Conference Room
5:00a
A Day
7:30a
AP Exams Day 9
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Special Programs
8:40a
5th Grade Field Trip
6:00p
Legacy Reception
17
AP Exams
Senior Awards/Baccalaureate
AP Test Preparation -- US Conference Room
5:00a
B Day
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Worship in Chapel
8:00a
Lower School Field Day
12:00p
Seminar Poster Presentations
4:30p
Senior Awards
5:15p
Clergy Vesting
5:30p
Awards Reception
6:00p
Baccalaureate
18
Commencement
AP Test Preparation -- US Conference Room
7:00p
Commencement
8:00p
Graduation Reception
19
AP Test Preparation -- US Conference Room
20
Non-Cycle Day/US Awards
AP Test Preparation -- US Conference Room
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
7:50a
US Awards
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Advisory
8:00a
Lower School Field Day
1:30p
Kite Day on Practice Field
2:00p
MS meeting - Mark Engstrom
21
Noon Dismissal - All Divisions
AP Test Preparation -- US Conference Room
MS/US Exams
7:30a
MS meeting - Mark Engstrom
7:30a
US Extended Time Exams
7:45a
8th grade movie review
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
9:30a
5th Grade Eucharist
10:30a
5th Grade Celebration
12:10p
CDL Informational Meeting
22
Noon Dismissal - All Divisions
AP Test Preparation -- US Conference Room
MS/US Exams
7:30a
AP Make-Up Exams
7:50a
Lower School Worship
9:30a
5th Grade Kickball
23
LS Last Day
Noon Dismissal - All Divisions
Vesak
AP Test Preparation -- US Conference Room
MS/US Exams
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
24
Faculty Out-Service
MS/US 10:00 am Dismissal
MS/US Exams
12:00p
AP Make-Up Exams
25
26
27
Memorial Day
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
28
Cheer Camp
7:30a
Episcopal Day Camp
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
9:00a
Baseball Camp
9:00a
KK's Cosmic Art Camp
9:00a
STEAM Camp
9:00a
Soccer Camp 1
10:00a
Thespian Rehearsals
10:30a
Summer Soccer Camp (Phillips Gym 10.30-12)
12:30p
Esports
29
Cheer Camp
7:30a
Episcopal Day Camp
7:50a
Lower School Worship
9:00a
Baseball Camp
9:00a
KK's Cosmic Art Camp
9:00a
STEAM Camp
9:00a
Soccer Camp 1
10:00a
Thespian Rehearsals
10:30a
Summer Soccer Camp (Phillips Gym 10.30-12)
12:30p
Esports
30
Cheer Camp
7:30a
Episcopal Day Camp
9:00a
Baseball Camp
9:00a
KK's Cosmic Art Camp
9:00a
STEAM Camp
9:00a
Soccer Camp 1
10:00a
Thespian Rehearsals
10:30a
Summer Soccer Camp (Phillips Gym 10.30-12)
12:30p
Esports
31
7:30a
Episcopal Day Camp
9:00a
Baseball Camp
9:00a
Cheer
9:00a
KK's Cosmic Art Camp
9:00a
STEAM Camp
9:00a
Soccer Camp 1
10:00a
Thespian Rehearsals
10:30a
Summer Soccer Camp (Phillips Gym 10.30-12)
11:00a
MS meeting - Mark Engstrom
12:30p
Esports
1
SAT Test Date