Episcopal School of Baton Rouge
ESBR
Last updated:
6/13/2024 10:16 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2024
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
Book Fair with Cavalier House Books
1:30p
Beta Club On-Campus Service Day
26
Book Fair with Cavalier House Books
5:00a
F Day
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Advisory
3:30p
Boys Golf Match
4:00p
Baseball (JV) -v- Brusly
5:30p
Select Choir Rehearsal
6:00p
Baseball (F) -v- Brusly
6:00p
Knight School -Holocaust
27
Book Fair with Cavalier House Books
5:00a
G Day
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
7:50a
MS Morning Meeting
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Worship in Chapel
3:30p
Girls Golf Match
3:30p
Gold Stepper Clinic
4:30p
Baseball -v- CHSPC
5:30p
Knight School - Lessons in Chemistry
6:00p
Boys Basketball -v- Calvary Baptist - LHSAA ROUND 2
6:45p
Baseball (F) -v- CHSPC
28
Book Fair with Cavalier House Books
5:00a
A Day
7:50a
Lower School Worship
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - VPAC - Announcements
8:00a
Southern University Livestock and Poultry Show - Service Learning
8:15a
2nd Grade Field Trip
1:30p
JUNIOR RING CEREMONY REHEARSAL - SENIORS-CHAPEL
3:00p
Gold steppers clinic
3:30p
Boys Golf Match
3:30p
Tennis -v- Parkview Blue
4:00p
Softball -v- St. Scholastica
29
Book Fair with Cavalier House Books
5:00a
B Day
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Special Programs
11:25a
7th grade team meeting with math candidate
1:30p
JUNIOR RING CEREMONY REHEARSAL - JUNIORS - CHAPEL
3:00p
Gold steppers clinic
3:30p
Boys Golf Match
4:00p
Baseball (V) -v- Parkview *Beetle Bailey Classic
4:30p
Model United Nations Conference
4:30p
Model United Nations Conference
5:00p
Softball -v- St. Michael
7:00p
Baseball - Beetle Bailey Classic (-v- Slidell)
1
Book Fair with Cavalier House Books
Model United Nations Conference
Model United Nations Conference
5:00a
C Day
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Worship in Chapel
11:30a
Ring Day Ceremony
3:00p
Gold steppers clinic
3:30p
Softball - Practice @ Marucci
6:30p
Boys Basketball -v- St. Thomas Aquinas *LHSAA 1/4 Final
2
TBD
Outdoor Track & Field - Catholic Meet
12:00a
Model United Nations Conference
12:00a
Model United Nations Conference
6:30a
Jesuit Mu Alpha Theta Tournament
10:00a
Tennis -v- Newman
6:30p
Knight Under the Stars
3
1:00p
MS Track & Field @ East Ascension
4
5:00a
D Day
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Advisory
12:00p
Spring Art Show- MS & US
4:00p
Baseball -v- Central Private
4:00p
Softball -v- Central Private CANCELED
4:30p
*CANCELED* Baseball (F) -v- Central Private
5:30p
Select Choir Rehearsal
6:00p
Knight School -Holocaust
6:30p
Baseball (JV) -v- Central Private - CANCELLED
5
Spring Art Show- MS & US
5:00a
E Day
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
7:50a
MS Morning Meeting
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Worship in Chapel
12:00p
Softball team trip to Boys Basketball State semi final
12:40p
6th and 7th Choir Field Trip
1:00p
Food Bank Work Session
1:00p
TUXEDOS TO GEAUX - JR. & SR. - US Student Center
2:45p
Boys Basketball -v- Newman - LHSAA State Semi-Finals
3:30p
Boys Golf Match
5:30p
Knight School - Lessons in Chemistry
6
Spring Art Show- MS & US
5:00a
F Day
7:50a
Lower School Worship
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - VPAC - Announcements
3:30p
Boys Golf Match
3:30p
Girls Golf Match
3:30p
Tennis -v- Baton Rouge
3:30p
Upper School Division Meeting - Student Center
4:00p
Baseball (JV) -v- Parkview Baptist
4:00p
Softball -v- UHigh @ Traction
6:00p
Baseball (F) -v- Parkview Baptist
6:00p
Baseball (V) -v- Central Private
6:00p
HOA Legal Team Meeting
7
Spring Art Show- MS & US
TBD
Baseball (JV) - Walker JV Tournament
5:00a
G Day
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Special Programs
8:00a
Shepherd’s Market – Service Learning
11:00a
Lunch with MS Math Candidate
3:30p
Baseball (V) -v- St. Charles
3:30p
Boys Golf Match
8
Baseball (JV) - Walker JV Tournament
LAUNCH Day
12:00a
Spring Art Show- MS & US
5:00a
A Day
6:30a
Mock Trial
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Worship in Chapel
8:00a
Launch Alumni Event
10:00a
PG Pizza Day
3:30p
Baseball (V) -v- South Terrebonne - CANCELLED
5:00p
Softball -v- Northeast - CANCELLED
9
SAT Test Date
TBD
Outdoor Track & Field - Brothers of the Sacred Heart
12:00a
Baseball (JV) - Walker JV Tournament
7:00a
Solo Festival
1:00p
Alumni Weekend - Crawfish Boil
10
Daylight Saving Time Begins
TBD
MS Track & Field @ Zachary HS
11
5:00a
B Day
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Advisory
8:30a
MS Math Search Committee Meeting
1:20p
OYES Mentoring Meeting
3:30p
Boys Golf Match
3:30p
Girls Golf Match
3:30p
Shepherd’s Market – Service Learning-PM
3:30p
Tennis -v- Zachary
4:00p
Baseball (F) -v- Doyle
5:00p
Softball -v- UHigh
5:30p
Select Choir Rehearsal
6:00p
Baseball (JV) -v- Doyle
6:00p
Knight School -Holocaust
12
End of 3rd Quarter
5:00a
C Day
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
7:50a
MS Morning Meeting
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Worship in Chapel
4:00p
Softball -v- Ascension Christian
4:30p
MS Volleyball -v- Walker
5:00p
Baseball (V) -v- Country Day
5:30p
Knight School - Lessons in Chemistry
5:30p
Mu Alpha Theta State Convention Practice
13
5:00a
D Day
7:50a
Lower School Worship
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - VPAC - Announcements
3:30p
Tennis -v- Live Oak
4:00p
Baseball (F) -v- Brusly
5:00p
Baseball (V) -v- Cecilia
5:00p
MS Volleyball -v- Central Private (5th,6th,7th,8th)
6:00p
Baseball (JV) -v- Brusly
14
TBD
Outdoor Track & Field - EHS Relays
5:00a
E Day
7:00a
Board of Visitors Back up Rain Location
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Special Programs
8:30a
1st Grade Field Trip
10:00a
5th Grade Step Up Day
10:00a
Senior Casino Night Meeting - Parlor
1:00p
Tuxedos to Geaux - Upper School Student Center
3:30p
Boys Golf Match
4:00p
Softball -v- St. Michael
8:00p
MathCounts State Competition
15
12:00a
MathCounts State Competition
5:00a
F Day
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Worship in Chapel
8:15a
US Parents Guild Coffee
8:20a
5th Grade Publication Party
3:30p
Karnival Knight
5:00p
Softball -v- Livonia
6:30p
Baseball - Lutcher Tournament (@Ponchatoula)
7:00p
Theatre Master Seminar Show
16
11:00a
Baseball - Lutcher Tournament (@ St. Amant -v- St. Amant)
1:30p
Baseball - Lutcher Tournament (@ St. Amant -v- Terrebonne)
17
St. Patrick's Day
Spring College Fair
18
LS Parents' Conference Day
MS & US Teacher In-Service
Faculty & Staff Appreciation Week
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Advisory
3:30p
Boys Golf Match
3:30p
Tennis -v- Central
5:00p
Softball -v- Slaughter Charter
5:30p
Select Choir Rehearsal
6:00p
Knight School -Holocaust
19
Faculty & Staff Appreciation Week
Fair Clean Up
5:00a
G Day
7:30a
Squires Board Meeting
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
7:50a
MS Morning Meeting
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Eucharist in Chapel
12:00p
LMEA Upper School Band Festival
1:00p
TUXEDOS TO GEAUX - JR & SR - US STUDENT CENTER
3:30p
Girls Golf Match
3:30p
St. Luke's Family Gathering
4:00p
Baseball (JV) -v- West Fel
4:00p
Softball -v- Central Private
4:30p
MS Volleyball -v- Parkview
5:30p
Mu Alpha Theta State Convention Practice
6:15p
Baseball -v- West Feliciana
20
Faculty & Staff Appreciation Week
Fair Clean Up
5:00a
A Day
7:50a
Lower School Eucharist
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - VPAC - Announcements
9:00a
Powerlifting - LHSAA State Meet
12:30p
LMEA Middle School Band Festival
1:30p
Kindergarten Senior Buddy Kite Party
3:30p
Boys Golf Match
3:30p
Tennis -v- St. Michael
4:00p
Baseball (JV) -v- Walker
4:30p
MS Volleyball (7th & 8th Grade) -v- Northwestern
5:00p
MS Volleyball -v- Copper Mill
6:00p
Woodland Ridge HOA Board of Directors Meeting (Monthly)
6:30p
Baseball -v- Walker
21
Faculty & Staff Appreciation Week
TBD
Outdoor Track & Field - Denham Spring Relays
12:00a
Powerlifting - LHSAA State Meet
5:00a
B Day
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Special Programs
10:00a
MS meeting - Mark Engstrom
12:00p
MS Eucharist
1:00p
PG Executive Board Meeting
1:30p
7th Grade Memphis trip meeting w/students
3:30p
Mu Alpha State Convention
22
Faculty & Staff Appreciation Week
Mu Alpha State Convention
5:00a
C Day
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Worship in Chapel
9:30a
2nd Grade Travel Agency
12:00p
Raising Cane's Day
1:30p
Meeting for all of MS - Mark Engstrom
3:30p
Baseball (F) -v- St. Michaels
5:00p
Baseball (JV) -v- St. Michaels
23
12:00a
Mu Alpha State Convention
7:30a
State Mock Trial Competition
8:00a
State Literary Rally at Louisiana State University
9:00a
Softball Tara Tournament
11:00a
Baseball -v- West Feliciana
24
1:00p
MS Track & Field Meet
5:00p
Winter Sports Awards Ceremony
5:10p
Girls Basketball in Fieldhouse Classroom
25
English IV Senior Symposium
5:00a
D Day
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Advisory
9:30a
2nd Grade Field Trip
11:45a
Kindergarten Easter Egg Hunt
12:00p
Spring Art Show
2:45p
Holi/Festival of Colors
3:20p
EHS Cheer tryout Informational meeting
3:30p
Tennis -v- Ascension Catholic
4:00p
Baseball -v- Northeast
4:00p
Tennis *Senior Knight in FH Classroom
4:30p
Softball -v- Baker *Double Header
5:30p
Select Choir Rehearsal
5:45p
MS Volleyball (6th, 7th & 8th Grade) -v- STM
26
Spring Art Show
5:00a
E Day
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
7:50a
MS Morning Meeting
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Worship in Chapel
8:00a
Battle of the Books Field Trip
8:15a
US Parents Guild Coffee
12:00p
4th Grade Easter Party
1:00p
5th Grade Easter Party
3:30p
Boys Golf Match
3:30p
Tennis -v- Dunham
6:00p
Knight School - Holocaust Class
27
Spring Art Show
5:00a
F Day
7:50a
Lower School Worship
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - VPAC - Announcements
8:00a
Youth Legislature
8:00a
Youth Legislature
10:00a
PreK-3 Easter Hunt
10:15a
1st Grade Easter Egg Scavenger Hunt
11:00a
PreK-4 Easter Party
12:00p
2nd Grade Easter Party
1:00p
Upper School Awards Selection Committee-Parlor
1:30p
3rd Grade Easter Party
3:30p
Boys Golf Match
3:30p
Karnival Knight rain date
4:00p
Softball -v- Northeast *Double Header
5:00p
Baseball (F) -v- St. Michaels
6:45p
Baseball (JV) -v- St. Michaels
28
LS 10:30 Dismissal
LS Grandparents' Day
MS & US Full Day
Senior Skip Day
TBD
Outdoor Track & Field - Dutchtown Invitational
12:00a
Spring Art Show
5:00a
G Day
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Special Programs
8:00a
Youth Legislature
8:00a
Youth Legislature
8:45a
Grandparents' Day - Chapel
3:30p
Boys Golf Match
3:30p
Girls Golf Match
5:00p
Softball -v- Dunham
6:00p
Baseball (V) -v- UHIGH
29
Easter Holidays
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Worship in Chapel
30
Easter Holidays
11:00a
Baseball -v- Dunham
31
Easter
Easter Holidays
1
Easter Holidays
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Advisory
5:30p
Select Choir Rehearsal
2
Easter Holidays
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Worship in Chapel
3
Easter Holidays
Footloose Fittings and Scenic Work
7:50a
Lower School Worship
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - VPAC - Announcements
3:30p
Boys Golf Match
3:30p
Girls Golf Match
4
Easter Holidays
Footloose Fittings and Scenic Work
7:50a
Lower Morning Meeting
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Special Programs
3:30p
Boys Golf Match
3:30p
Boys Golf Match C
4:00p
Baseball -v- Ascension Episcopal
6:00p
Baseball (JV) -v- Ascension Episcopal
5
Easter Holidays
Footloose Fittings and Scenic Work
TBD
Outdoor Track & Field - Jostens Invitational
7:50a
Upper School Community Time - Worship in Chapel
4:00p
Baseball -v- Haynes Academy @ Bonnabel
5:00p
Softball -v- Slaughter Charter
6
Footloose Fittings and Scenic Work
11:00a
Baseball -v- Country Day
11:00a
Softball -v- St. Thomas Aquinas