Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
7/3/2024 12:08 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
1-7
th
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
8:00a
Park District of Oak Park - Basketball
8:00a
Windmills Practice
10:00a
OPRF Pony
11:30a
OPYBS Winter Workouts
2:00p
SENIOR CITIZENS' RECEPTION-So. Caf
3:00p
SPRING MUSICAL-Aud
4:30p
RFYBS - Intermediate
2
Spring Sports Tryouts
7:00a
HUSKIE HELPERS
8:00a
Grade 9 Curriculum Day
8:00a
Heidkamp - AP Lit
8:00a
Science curriculum team meeting
8:30a
Transformative Ed Leadership Meeting
8:52a
Avi's class in rm. 371
8:52a
Heidkamp - AP Lit
9:44a
Avi's advisory in rm. 371
10:00a
WSI - Class Event
1:32p
History of Film
2:24p
Heidkamp - AP Lit
3:15p
BLU Club Meeting
3:15p
Music Review Club
3:20p
Science Olympiad meeting
3:25p
COSMETOLOGY CLUB MEETING
3:30p
Impossible Marriage Auditions
3:30p
LT 3 Rehersal
3:30p
Speech Team
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:30p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
7:00p
Synchro Practice
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
3
7:00a
Women In Leadership Meetings
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:30a
Chemistry Club
7:30a
Ryan Mulvaney
8:00a
Heidkamp - AP Lit
8:52a
Avi's class in rm. 371
8:52a
Heidkamp - AP Lit
9:44a
Avi's advisory in rm. 371
10:04a
Live Stream tech test
10:30a
New Teacher Induction
1:32p
History of Film
2:24p
Heidkamp - AP Lit
3:12p
Table Tennis Club
3:15p
Operation Snowball
3:15p
SAFE Meeting
3:15p
Spoken Word Club meetings in 370
3:20p
Heidkamp/Jewish Student Connection Club
3:20p
Youth Conference Meeting
3:30p
F.R.E.E.
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Impossible Marriage Auditions
3:30p
JSC - Heidkamp
3:30p
LT 3 Rehersal
3:30p
Show Choir Solo Competition Auditions
3:30p
Speech Team
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
5:30p
Boys' Swim and Dive End of Season Banquet
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Team Parent Night
6:30p
A.P.P.L.E. - Staff Caf.
6:30p
Climate, Culture and Behavior Committee
6:30p
TRITON CONV ITAL
6:30p
TRITON DRAW/SKETCH
6:30p
TRITON WOODCARVING 2
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS practice
7:00p
Synchro Practice
7:15p
TRITON YOGA
8:00p
Ignite Volleykids and Specialty Day
4
8:00a
Community Business Managers Meeting
8:00a
Heidkamp - AP Lit
8:00a
NAMI with health
8:30a
FAA Interviews
8:52a
Heidkamp - AP Lit
9:00a
Transformative Ed Leadership Meeting
11:30a
FAA Interviews
11:48a
TCT Committee Meetings
12:00p
FAA Interviews
1:32p
History of Film
2:24p
Heidkamp - AP Lit
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:05p
Chess Team Practice
3:11p
Anime Club
3:11p
Enviro Club
3:11p
Video Game Club
3:15p
APA Club Meeting
3:15p
History Club
3:20p
Science Olympiad meeting
3:30p
Graphic Design Club
3:30p
Harmony Rehearsal
3:30p
Impossible Marriage Auditions
3:30p
LT 3 Rehersal
3:30p
SAT 1600 Course Prep (Wednesday)
3:30p
Speech Team
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 2
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 1
6:30p
TRITON SPANISH 2
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS practice
7:00p
BOOSTER MEETINGS - 174 Conf.
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
8:00p
TRITON BADMINTON
5
7:00a
MODEL UN
7:30a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA)
8:00a
Heidkamp - AP Lit
8:00a
US History Curriculum Evaluation
8:52a
Avi's class in rm. 371
8:52a
Heidkamp - AP Lit
8:52a
National LAtin Exam
9:44a
Avi's advisory in rm. 371
10:04a
Live Stream tech test
10:56a
Career Callers
10:56a
Heidkamp/Schwartz - American Studies
10:56a
Kathy Tsilimigras' class
1:00p
CTIP
1:32p
History of Film
2:24p
Heidkamp - AP Lit
3:00p
Tri-District Data Sharing
3:15p
Photo Club
3:15p
RE Procedure Development
3:20p
Cocoa and Conversation
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
LT 3 Rehersal
3:30p
Speech Team
4:00p
Spring Musical Pick up Dress Rehearsal
4:30p
Racial Equity Development Team Meeting
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
5:30p
SNOWBALL PARENT MEETING
6:00p
Italian Exchange Meeting
6:00p
Special Olympics Game
6:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Spring Meeting
6:30p
TRITON CONV FRENCH
6:30p
TRITON ITALIAN 2
6:30p
TRITON WOODWORKING
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS practice
7:00p
Synchro Practice
8:15p
TRITON BEG TAI CHI
6
7:00a
Drama Club
7:00a
HYPE Club Meeting
7:00a
Knitting Club
7:00a
SNOWBALL PARENT MEETING
7:25a
Tau Gamma Service Club Meeting
8:00a
Heidkamp - AP Lit
8:00a
Newsies Backstage Tours
8:52a
Avi's class in rm. 371
8:52a
Heidkamp - AP Lit
9:44a
Avi's advisory in rm. 371
10:04a
Live Stream tech test
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
10:56a
Heidkamp/Schwartz - American Studies
10:56a
Kathy Tsilimigras' class
12:30p
Bishop Meeting
1:32p
History of Film
2:24p
Heidkamp - AP Lit
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:12p
Impact Testing
3:15p
Chess Team Practice
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
LT 3 Rehersal
3:30p
Speech Team
4:00p
Girls Soccer
4:00p
Girls Soccer (sophs)
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS practice
7:00p
SPRING MUSICAL-Aud
7
8:00a
SAT 1600 Course Prep Saturday Session
9:00a
F Baseball Impact Testing
12:00p
Synchro Practice
2:00p
Impact HS Try-outs
4:00p
OPYBS Falcons Tryouts (Tentative time)
7:00p
SPRING MUSICAL-Aud