Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
7/3/2024 12:08 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
26
th
-
Feb
1
st
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
6:00a
Little Huskies Tournament
7:30a
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
8:00a
Park District of Oak Park - Basketball (3E/3S Only)
11:30a
OPYBS Winter Workouts
2:00p
Boys Water Polo Open Pool
2:00p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
27
7:00a
HUSKIE HELPERS
8:00a
Grade 9 Curriculum Team
8:30a
Transformative Ed Leadership Meeting
8:52a
Avi's class in rm. 371
1:32p
History of Film
3:00p
International Club Cooking
3:15p
BLU Club Meeting
3:15p
Music Review Club
3:20p
Science Olympiad meeting
3:25p
COSMETOLOGY CLUB MEETING
3:30p
Girls' Freshmen Basketball
3:30p
History Division Meeting
3:30p
LT 3 Rehersal
3:30p
Newsies The Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Sight Unseen Rehearsal
3:30p
Speech Team
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:15p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
7:00p
Synchro Practice
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
28
7:00a
SPED Division Meeting
7:00a
Women In Leadership Meetings
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:30a
Chemistry Club
7:30a
Ryan Mulvaney
8:00a
Step Back Self Defense Group meeting
8:52a
Avi's class in rm. 371
8:52a
Step Back and Self Defence Group meeting
10:46a
Step Back Self Defense Group Meeting
10:56a
Matt Maloney's Class
12:40p
Matt Maloney's Class
12:40p
Step Back and Self Defence Group Meeting
1:00p
DSL - Instructional Coaching Check-in
1:32p
History of Film
2:24p
Stipend Committee Meeting
3:00p
Innovation
3:12p
Table Tennis Club
3:15p
Operation Snowball
3:15p
SAFE Meeting
3:15p
Spoken Word Club meetings in 370
3:15p
Spoken Word Teacher Feedback
3:30p
F.R.E.E.
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
JSC - Heidkamp
3:30p
LT 3 Rehersal
3:30p
Newsies The Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
RE Procedure Development-Faculty
3:30p
Sight Unseen Rehearsal
3:30p
Speech Team
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:30p
JAZZ ENSEMBLE CONCERT-LT
6:30p
TRITON WOODCARVING 2
7:00p
P4SS - STAFF CAFE
7:00p
Synchro Practice
8:00p
Ignite Volleykids and Specialty Day
29
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
8:00a
SPED TCT
9:45a
PE Fitness Testing
11:11a
Devon Alexander's class
11:52a
Matt Maloney's Class
1:14p
Matt Maloney's Class
1:15p
PE Fitness Testing
1:55p
History of Film
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:05p
Chess Team Practice
3:11p
Anime Club
3:11p
Enviro Club
3:11p
Video Game Club
3:15p
APA Club Meeting
3:15p
History Club
3:20p
Psychology Club
3:20p
Science Olympiad meeting
3:30p
Composting - Student Volunteer Training Sessions
3:30p
Graphic Design Club
3:30p
Harmony Rehearsal
3:30p
LT 3 Rehersal
3:30p
Newsies The Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
SAT 1600 Course Prep (Wednesday)
3:30p
Sight Unseen Rehearsal
3:30p
Speech Team
4:30p
Pepper Construction
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 1
6:30p
TRITON SPANISH 2
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS practice
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Project 1 Neighbors Meeting
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
8:00p
TRITON BADMINTON
30
6:00a
Boys Water Polo Open Pool
6:00a
Water Polo Open Pool
7:00a
MODEL UN
7:00a
SPED Division Meeting
7:30a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA)
8:00a
Mike Stephen's class
8:52a
Avi's class in rm. 371
8:52a
SPOKEN WORD POETRY SLAM - Aud
10:04a
Devon Alexander's class
10:56a
Matt Maloney's Class
12:40p
Matt Maloney's Class
1:00p
CTIP
1:32p
History of Film
2:24p
Carol Kimmel's class
2:24p
Mike Stephen's class
3:15p
Photo Club
3:15p
Spoken Word Club meetings in 370
3:20p
Cocoa and Conversation
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
LT 3 Rehersal
3:30p
Newsies The Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Sight Unseen Rehearsal
3:30p
Speech Team
4:30p
Racial Equity Development Team Meeting
5:00p
ALP Family Meet & Greet
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Debate Pracitce
6:15p
Synchro Practice
6:30p
TRITON ITALIAN 2
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS practice
7:00p
Synchro Practice
31
Last Day to Change Course Requests for 2020-2021 School Year
OPRFHS Common Scholarship Application Closes at 3:30p
7:00a
Drama Club
7:00a
Girls Softball Meeting
7:00a
HYPE Club Meeting
7:00a
Knitting Club
7:25a
Tau Gamma Service Club Meeting
8:52a
Avi's class in rm. 371
8:52a
Mike Stephen's class
10:00a
Chinese New Year Festival
10:04a
Devon Alexander's class
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
10:56a
Matt Maloney's Class
12:40p
Matt Maloney's Class
1:32p
History of Film
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:15p
Chess Team Practice
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Japan Fest Prep
3:30p
Japan Fest prep
3:30p
LT 3 Rehersal
3:30p
Newsies The Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Sight Unseen Rehearsal
3:30p
Speech Team
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS practice
1
8:00a
SAT 1600 Course Prep Saturday Session
9:00a
Newsies The Musical Build
9:00a
Newsies The Musical Rehearsal
10:00a
Girls Track and Field Parent Meeting
10:00a
Love and Information Rehearsal
12:00p
JAPANESE FESTIVAL
12:00p
Synchro Practice
2:00p
Impact Shooting Camp
2:00p
West Cook YMCA TOPS