Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
7/31/2024 9:27 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
22-28
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
22
7:00a
Oak Park River Forest Youth Football Games
7:30a
ACT Special Testing
7:30a
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
7:45a
PDOP Adult Soccer League
10:00a
Windmills Practice
1:00p
Chicago Edge Travel Soccer Games
2:00p
Boys Water Polo Open Pool
23
7:00a
HUSKIE HELPERS
8:00a
World Studies/Freshmen Cafe
8:30a
Transformative Ed Leadership Meeting
1:32p
History of Film
1:32p
World Studies/Freshmen Cafe
2:24p
Ramilo Experiments English class
2:24p
World Studies/Freshmen Cafe
3:00p
Insurance Committee Meeting
3:00p
Marching Band Practice
3:15p
Advisory Committee Meeting
3:15p
BLU Club Meeting
3:25p
COSMETOLOGY CLUB
3:30p
History Division Meeting
3:30p
Improv Rehearsal
3:30p
Off The Map Auditions
3:30p
Orchesis Tech Week
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Theatre District Tech Week
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
5:30p
OPRFYF Football Practice
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Football Meetings
6:15p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
6:30p
Special Board Meeting
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
24
7:00a
Best Buddies Officer Meetings
7:00a
Women In Leadership Meetings
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
8:00a
World Studies/Freshmen Cafe
12:30p
Instructional Coach Meeting
12:40p
Walquist and Levy classes
1:32p
History of Film
1:32p
World Studies/Freshmen Cafe
2:15p
Student Activities Meeting
2:24p
Ramilo Experiments English class
2:24p
World Studies/Freshmen Cafe
3:00p
Marching Band Practice
3:05p
Spoken Word Computer Lab--Fall Showcase
3:11p
Table Tennis Club
3:15p
CCAR-Racial Equity
3:15p
Ethics Bowl meeting
3:15p
Operation Snowball
3:15p
Robotics Club
3:15p
SAFE Meeting
3:15p
Spoken Word Club meetings in 370
3:30p
F.R.E.E.
3:30p
IM Basketball - Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
Improv Rehearsal
3:30p
Jewish Student Connection
3:30p
Off The Map Auditions
3:30p
Orchesis Tech Week
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Theatre District Tech Week
3:30p
Wheelthrowing Club
3:30p
Youth Conference Meeting
5:00p
Best Buddies Match Party
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
5:30p
OPRFYF Football Practice
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Football Meetings
6:30p
ExcelEdge Test Prep Sessions
6:30p
Noteworthy Rehearsal
6:30p
TRITON DRAW/SKETCH
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 1
6:30p
TRITON ITALIAN 1
6:30p
TRITON WOODCARVING 2
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
7:00p
P4SS - STAFF CAFE
7:00p
TRITON UKULELE
7:30p
TRITON YOGA
8:00p
Ignite Volleykids
25
Homecoming Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
8:00a
Incubator Showcase
8:00a
World Studies/Freshmen Cafe
10:26a
Incubator Showcase
11:52a
TCT Committee Meetings
1:55p
History of Film
1:55p
World Studies/Freshmen Cafe
2:36p
Ramilo Experiments English class
2:36p
World Studies/Freshmen Cafe
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
Marching Band Practice
3:05p
Chess Team Practice
3:11p
Video Game Club
3:15p
APA Club Meeting
3:15p
Anime Club
3:15p
Ethics Bowl meeting
3:15p
Robotics Club
3:15p
Study Table - Freshmen Girls VBALL
3:30p
BLU talent show auditions
3:30p
Graphic Design Club
3:30p
Harmony Rehearsal
3:30p
Improv Rehearsal
3:30p
Off The Map Auditions
3:30p
Orchesis Tech Week
3:30p
South Asian Youth club meeting
3:30p
Speech Team
4:00p
STUDIO 200 SHOW #1
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
5:00p
PING Kickoff
5:30p
OPRFYF Football Practice
5:45p
PING
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Football Meetings
6:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gyms
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 2
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 1
6:30p
TRITON SPANISH 1
6:30p
TRITON SPANISH 2
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
7:00p
TRANSFER STUDENT PARENT NIGHT- 370
8:00p
TRITON BADMINTON
26
Homecoming Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p
7:00a
MODEL UN
7:00a
Shakespeare Club
7:15a
Best Buddies Morning Meetings
7:30a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA)
8:00a
Athletic Interview Committee Meeting
8:00a
World Studies/Freshmen Cafe
10:56a
Heidkamp/Schwartz - American Studies
1:32p
History of Film
1:32p
World Studies/Freshmen Cafe
2:24p
Ramilo Experiments English class
2:24p
World Studies/Freshmen Cafe
3:00p
Marching Band Practice
3:00p
Scholastic Bowl
3:05p
Spoken Word Computer Lab--Fall Showcase
3:15p
CARE Team-Racial Equity
3:15p
Spoken Word Club meetings in 370
3:20p
Cocoa and Conversation
3:20p
Psychology Club
3:30p
IM Basketball
3:30p
IM Basketball - Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
Improv Tech Week
3:30p
Orchesis Tech Week
3:30p
Speech Team
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
5:00p
football meetings
5:30p
OPRFYF Football Practice
6:00p
College Fair Prep Night
6:00p
Debate
6:00p
Football Meetings
6:30p
BOARD OF EDUCATION MEETING
6:30p
ExcelEdge Test Prep Sessions
6:30p
Noteworthy Rehearsal
6:30p
TRITON CONV SPANISH
6:30p
TRITON ITALIAN 2
6:30p
TRITON WOODWORKING
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
7:00p
STUDIO 200 SHOW #1
8:00p
TRITON TAI CHI
27
Homecoming Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p
Last Day to Drop Class with No Notation on Transcript
Last Day to Seek an Academic Level Change
7:00a
Drama Club
7:00a
HYPE Club Meeting
7:20a
Spirit Council Meeting
7:25a
Tau Gamma Service Club Meeting
8:00a
Athletic Interview Committee
8:00a
Class Performance Dorame
8:52a
Avi's Class in rm. 371
9:44a
Advisory in rm. 371
10:04a
Class Performance Dorame
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
10:56a
Heidkamp/Schwartz - American Studies
1:32p
History of Film
2:24p
Ramilo Experiments English class
2:24p
World Studies/Freshmen Cafe
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Marching Band Practice
3:15p
Adventure Club Meeting
3:15p
Chess Team Practice
3:15p
Sports Day Celebration
3:30p
Improv Tech Week
3:30p
Speech Team
4:30p
Girls Volleyball
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
5:30p
OPRFYF Football Practice
6:00p
ORCHESIS PERFORMANCE - Aud
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
7:00p
STUDIO 200 SHOW #1
28
7:30a
ACT Special Testing
8:00a
varsity cheer
9:30a
School Tours for Reunion Groups
12:00p
CHEER
3:00p
Chicago Edge Travel Soccer Games
6:00p
ORCHESIS PERFORMANCE - Aud