Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
7/31/2024 9:27 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
29
th
-
Oct
5
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
7:00a
Oak Park River Forest Youth Football Games
7:30a
ACT Special Testing
7:30a
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
7:45a
PDOP Adult Soccer League
8:00a
varsity cheer
10:00a
Windmills Practice
12:00p
CHEER
1:00p
Chicago Edge Travel Soccer Games
2:00p
Boys Water Polo Open Pool
3:00p
Orchesis Performance
30
Homecoming Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p
7:00a
HUSKIE HELPERS
8:00a
Class Performance Dorame
8:00a
Grade 9 Curriculum Team
8:30a
Transformative Ed Leadership Meeting
8:52a
Avi's Class in rm. 371
9:44a
Advisory in rm. 371
10:04a
Class Performance Dorame
10:04a
College Caller Visit -Ohio State University-
12:00p
Civics Speaker
1:32p
History of Film
2:24p
Racial Equity Pilot Course
2:24p
Ramilo Experiments English class
3:00p
Marching Band Practice
3:00p
Sign Langauge Club meeting
3:15p
BLU Club Meeting
3:15p
Music Review Club
3:20p
Science Olympiad meeting
3:25p
COSMETOLOGY CLUB
3:30p
Improv Tech Week
3:30p
Speech Team
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
5:30p
OPRFYF Football Practice
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Football Meetings
6:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gyms
6:15p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
8:00p
Ignite14 and under tryouts
1
Homecoming Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p
7:00a
Best Buddies Officer Meetings
7:00a
Sport Medicine Club Meeting
7:00a
Women In Leadership Meetings
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
8:00a
Class Performance Dorame
8:52a
Avi's Class in rm. 371
9:44a
Advisory in rm. 371
10:04a
Class Performance Dorame
10:04a
Class performance Dorame
10:56a
AmStudies - Heidkamp/Schwartz
11:48a
AmStudies - Heidkamp/Schwartz
1:32p
History of Film
2:00p
Director of Student Learning-Instructional Coaching
2:00p
Instructional Coaching - Laurie Fiorenza
2:24p
Ramilo Experiments English class
3:00p
Marching Band Practice
3:05p
Spoken Word Computer Lab--Fall Showcase
3:11p
Table Tennis Club
3:15p
Operation Snowball
3:15p
Robotics Club
3:15p
SAFE Meeting
3:15p
Spoken Word Club meetings in 370
3:25p
College Fair Prep Workshop
3:30p
F.R.E.E.
3:30p
IM Basketball - Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
Improv Tech Week
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Wheelthrowing Club
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
5:30p
OPRFYF Football Practice
5:45p
Community Finance Advisory Committee Meeting
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Football Meetings
6:00p
Team Parent Night
6:30p
A.P.P.L.E. - Staff Caf.
6:30p
ExcelEdge Test Prep Sessions
6:30p
Noteworthy Rehearsal
6:30p
TRITON DRAW/SKETCH
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 1
6:30p
TRITON ITALIAN 1
6:30p
TRITON WOODCARVING 2
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS (Tentative)
7:00p
TRITON UKULELE
7:30p
TRITON YOGA
8:00p
Ignite Volleykids
2
Homecoming Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p
7:45a
NAMI Presentation (Health Classes)
8:00a
CARE Team Meeting--ADA
10:56a
Heidkamp/Schwartz - American Studies
12:33p
Literacy Connections Data Lunch
1:55p
History of Film
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
Marching Band Practice
3:05p
Chess Team Practice
3:11p
Video Game Club
3:15p
APA Club Meeting
3:15p
Anime Club
3:15p
Ethics Bowl meeting
3:15p
Robotics Club
3:15p
Study Table - Freshmen Girls VBALL
3:20p
Science Olympiad meeting
3:30p
Chinese Cultural Society
3:30p
Graphic Design Club
3:30p
Harmony Rehearsal
3:30p
IM Basketball - Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
Improv Tech Week
3:30p
Shakespeare Club
3:30p
South Asian Youth club meeting
3:30p
Speech Team
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
5:30p
OPRFYF Football Practice
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Football Meetings
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 2
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 1
6:30p
TRITON SPANISH 1
6:30p
TRITON SPANISH 2
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
7:00p
BOOSTER MEETINGS - 174 Conf.
7:00p
FINANCIAL AID NIGHT-Aud
8:00p
TRITON BADMINTON
3
Homecoming Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p
7:00a
MODEL UN
7:15a
Best Buddies Morning Meetings
7:30a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA)
8:00a
World Languages Curriculum
8:52a
Avi's class in rm. 371
10:00a
Stress Mangement - Resilience Academy
10:30a
VIP underclass retakes
10:56a
Career Callers
10:56a
Heidkamp/Schwartz - American Studies
10:56a
Helen Gallagher's class
1:32p
History of Film
2:24p
Ramilo Experiments English class
3:00p
Marching Band Practice
3:00p
Scholastic Bowl
3:05p
Spoken Word Computer Lab--Fall Showcase
3:15p
CARE Team-Racial Equity
3:15p
Spoken Word Club meetings in 370
3:20p
Cocoa and Conversation
3:30p
IM Basketball
3:30p
IM Basketball - Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
Speech Team
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
5:00p
Marching Band Practice
5:00p
football meetings
5:30p
OPRFYF Football Practice
6:00p
Football Meetings
6:30p
ExcelEdge Test Prep Sessions
6:30p
Noteworthy Rehearsal
6:30p
TRITON CONV SPANISH
6:30p
TRITON ITALIAN 2
6:30p
TRITON WOODWORKING
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
7:00p
LITTLE THEATRE SHOW #1
8:00p
TRITON TAI CHI
4
Homecoming Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p
7:00a
Drama Club
7:00a
HYPE Club Meeting
7:20a
Spirit Council Meeting
7:25a
Tau Gamma Service Club Meeting
8:52a
Avi's class in rm. 371
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
10:56a
Heidkamp/Schwartz - American Studies
10:56a
Helen Gallagher's class
11:00a
WSI Fall Data Lunches
1:32p
History of Film
2:24p
Ramilo Experiments English class
3:00p
Japanese club
3:15p
Adventure Club Meeting
3:15p
Chess Team Practice
3:30p
Off The Map Rehearsal
3:30p
Speech Team
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
5:30p
OPRFYF Football Practice
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
7:00p
LITTLE THEATRE SHOW #1
5
7:30a
SAT Special Testing
7:30a
SAT TESTING
10:00a
Noteworthy Rehearsal
1:00p
BR Ryall v. WCY - TOPS Dual Meet
2:00p
Impact Skill Camp
3:00p
Chicago Edge Travel Soccer Games
7:00p
LITTLE THEATRE SHOW #1