Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
8/2/2024 7:06 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
13-19
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
13
7:00a
Oak Park River Forest Youth Football Games
7:30a
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
7:45a
PDOP Adult Soccer League
10:00a
PSAT Proctor Training
10:00a
Windmills Practice
1:00p
Chicago Edge Travel Soccer Games
2:00p
Boys Water Polo Open Pool
14
Physicals Due by the End of Day
7:00a
HUSKIE HELPERS
8:00a
Civics Speaker County Commissioner
8:00a
English Grade 9 Curriculum Work
8:00a
Heidkamp - AP Lit
8:00a
Matt Maloney's Class
8:30a
Transformative Ed Leadership Meeting
8:52a
Avi's class in rm. 371
8:52a
Heidkamp - AP Lit
10:00a
Student Event
1:32p
History of Film
2:24p
Heidkamp - AP Lit
2:24p
Ramilo Experiments English class
3:00p
Sign Langauge Club meeting
3:15p
BLU Club Meeting
3:15p
Music Review Club
3:20p
Science Olympiad meeting
3:25p
COSMETOLOGY CLUB
3:30p
As You Like It Rehearsal
3:30p
History Division Meeting
3:30p
Off The Map Rehearsal
3:30p
Speech Team
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
5:30p
OPRFYF Football Practice
6:00p
Football Meetings
6:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gyms
6:15p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
6:30p
Noteworthy Rehearsal
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
7:00p
APPLAUSE - Staff Cafe
15
Incoming Freshman Physicals Due
7:00a
Best Buddies Officer Meetings
7:00a
Shakespeare Slam Team
7:00a
Women In Leadership Meetings
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
8:00a
Grade 9 Curriculum Design Day
8:00a
Heidkamp - AP Lit
8:00a
Matt Maloney's Class
8:52a
Avi's class in rm. 371
8:52a
Heidkamp - AP Lit
1:32p
History of Film
2:24p
Heidkamp - AP Lit
2:24p
Ramilo Experiments English class
3:11p
Table Tennis Club
3:15p
Operation Snowball
3:15p
Robotics Club
3:15p
SAFE Meeting
3:15p
Spoken Word Club meetings in 370
3:30p
As You Like It Rehearsal
3:30p
F.R.E.E.
3:30p
Off The Map Rehearsal
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Spoken Word Teacher Feedback
3:30p
Wheelthrowing Club
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
5:30p
OPRFYF Football Practice
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Football Meetings
6:00p
HUSKIE MUSICFEST
6:30p
Committee of the Whole and Special Meetings
6:30p
TRITON DRAW/SKETCH
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 1
6:30p
TRITON ITALIAN 1
6:30p
TRITON WOODCARVING 2
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
7:00p
TRITON UKULELE
7:30p
TRITON YOGA
16
All School PSAT/NMSQT Testing - 7:30a
9:00a
Transformative Ed Leadership Meeting
9:45a
Heidkamp - AP Lit
10:26a
Avi's class in rm. 371
10:26a
Heidkamp - AP Lit
2:36p
Heidkamp - AP Lit
2:36p
Ramilo Experiments English class
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:05p
Chess Team Practice
3:11p
Video Game Club
3:15p
APA Club Meeting
3:15p
Anime Club
3:15p
Ethics Bowl meeting
3:15p
Robotics Club
3:15p
Study Table - Freshmen Girls VBALL
3:20p
Science Olympiad meeting
3:30p
As You Like It Rehearsal
3:30p
Graphic Design Club
3:30p
Harmony Rehearsal
3:30p
Off The Map Rehearsal
3:30p
South Asian Youth club meeting
3:30p
Speech Team
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
5:00p
Tennis Sectional Meeting
5:30p
Community Finance Advisory Committee Meeting
5:30p
OPRFYF Football Practice
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Football Meetings
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 2
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 1
6:30p
TRITON SPANISH 1
6:30p
TRITON SPANISH 2
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
8:00p
TRITON BADMINTON
17
7:15a
Best Buddies Morning Meetings
7:30a
Accommodated PSAT Testing
7:30a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA)
7:30a
PSAT Accommodated Testing - Makeup
8:00a
Heidkamp - AP Lit
8:52a
Heidkamp - AP Lit
10:56a
Heidkamp/Schwartz - American Studies
12:00p
2nd Day PSAT Testing
1:32p
History of Film
2:24p
Heidkamp - AP Lit
3:00p
Scholastic Bowl
3:15p
CARE Team-Racial Equity
3:15p
German Club
3:15p
Spoken Word Club meetings in 370
3:20p
Cocoa and Conversation
3:30p
As You Like It Rehearsal
3:30p
Off The Map Rehearsal
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Spoken Word Teacher Feedback
4:00p
RE Procedure Development
5:00p
Girls Swim & Dive - Sr. Celebration
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
5:00p
football meetings
5:30p
OPRFYF Football Practice
6:00p
Football Meetings
6:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gyms
6:30p
Noteworthy Rehearsal
6:30p
TRITON CONV SPANISH
6:30p
TRITON ITALIAN 2
6:30p
TRITON WOODWORKING
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
8:00p
TRITON TAI CHI
18
2019/20 Incomplete Grades Revert to Failure Grade
End of First Grading Period (1st Quarter)
Last Day to Drop a Class with a W Notation on the Transcript
7:00a
Drama Club
7:00a
HYPE Club Meeting
7:20a
Spirit Council Meeting
7:25a
Tau Gamma Service Club Meeting
7:30a
2nd Day Testing - PSAT
7:30a
Accommodated PSAT Testing
8:00a
Heidkamp - AP Lit
8:52a
Heidkamp - AP Lit
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
10:56a
Heidkamp/Schwartz - American Studies
1:32p
History of Film
2:24p
Heidkamp - AP Lit
3:00p
Adventure Club Meeting
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Table Top Gamin
3:15p
Chess Team Practice
3:30p
As You Like It Rehearsal
3:30p
IM Basketball - Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
Off The Map Rehearsal
3:30p
Speech Team
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
5:30p
OPRFYF Football Practice
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
7:00p
BLU Talent Show Performance
19
Incoming Freshman Placement Testing
7:30a
Incoming Freshmen Testing
9:00a
As you like it Tech Build
9:00a
Equity Community Meeting
9:00a
FLW Race Set Up
9:00a
Speech Team/Parent Tournament Orientation
10:00a
Special Olympics Hop Hoopla
11:00a
As You Like It Rehearsal
12:00p
Noteworthy Rehearsal
12:00p
Special Olympics Pizza Party
2:00p
Impact Skill Camp
3:00p
Rise Field Hockey Practice