Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
8/12/2024 11:54 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
7-13
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
7
B&G Block for Race
6:00a
GOOD LIFE RACE - OP RUNNERS CLUB
7:30a
Park District of Oak Park Adult Soccer League
9:00a
OPRF Pony
10:00a
Windmills
3:00p
RISE FIELD HOCKEY PRACTICE
8
7:00a
Huskie Helpers
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:30a
Community of Practice Training #6
8:00a
DISTRICT 97 CHOIR REHEARSAL & PERFORMANCE-Aud
8:00a
English Curriculum Team Meeting
8:30a
Dean Monday Meetings
10:44a
AmStudies - Heidkamp/Schwartz
11:37a
history
12:30p
history
1:23p
History of Film
2:16p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
3:00p
LT 4 Rehearsal
3:00p
Proctor Training
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:05p
Science Olympiad
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
BLU Meetings
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:15p
SLC Meeting
3:25p
Cosmetology Club
3:30p
Harmony Rehearsal
3:30p
One Acts Rehearsals
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
5:00p
OPYBS Softball
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:15p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
7:00p
APPLAUSE - Staff Cafe
7:00p
Impact Practice
7:30p
Astronomy Club Meeting
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice Dates / Volleykids and Specialty Days
9
School-Wide SAT Testing (Juniors) - 8:00a - 1:00p
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Women In Leadership
7:20a
Freshman Class Council
7:30a
Huskie Athletic Council
8:00a
SAT Accommodated Testing
1:00p
Instructional Coaching Team Meeting
1:23p
History of Film
2:15p
History Division Meeting
2:15p
Sped Division Meeting
2:16p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
3:00p
FREE Meetings
3:00p
LT 4 Rehearsal
3:00p
Table Tennis Club
3:04p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:04p
Wheelthrowing Club
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
CCAR
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:15p
SAFE
3:30p
Snowball Leaders
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
4:00p
Water Polo Meeting
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Windmills
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
6:30p
TRITON - Draw/Sketch
6:30p
TRITON - French 1
6:30p
TRITON - Woodcarving 2
7:00p
Impact Practice
7:00p
TRITON - Ukulele
7:30p
TRITON - Yoga
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice Dates / Volleykids and Specialty Days
10
7:00a
Student Breakfast
8:00a
Makeup Testing
8:00a
SAT Accommodated Testing
8:00a
SAT Accommodated Testing
8:00a
SAT Accommodated Testing
10:44a
Best Buddies Interviews
12:30p
Best Buddies Interviews
12:30p
history
1:23p
History of Film
2:16p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
3:00p
B&G Committee Meeting
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
LT 4 Rehearsal
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:05p
Science Olympiad
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
APA Club
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
Harmony (Formerly known as Gospel Choir)
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
4:00p
STUDIO 200 SHOW #4
5:00p
OPYBS Softball
5:30p
Student Council
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:30p
National Honors Society/ Biliteracy Seal Ceremony
6:30p
Special Board Meeting - Town Hall
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
6:30p
TRITON - Conv Italian
6:30p
TRITON - French 2
6:30p
TRITON - Spanish 2
6:30p
Team Parent Meeting
7:00p
ISET Board Meeting (PJS)
7:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice Dates / Volleykids and Specialty Days
8:00p
TRITON - Badminton
11
7:00a
AP Gov Review Session #2
7:00a
Coaches Meeting
7:00a
Model UN
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:20a
Best Buddies Chapter Meeting
7:30a
FCA
8:00a
Avi's in school field trip: Parent Project
8:00a
Makeup Testing
8:00a
World Language Curriculum Meeting
10:44a
Best Buddies Interviews
12:30p
Best Buddies Interviews
12:30p
history
1:15p
ACT
1:23p
History of Film
2:16p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
3:00p
Book Club
3:00p
LT 4 Rehearsal
3:04p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:10p
Cocoa and Conversation Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
CARE
3:15p
International Club Cooking
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
4:00p
STUDIO 200 SHOW #4
5:00p
OPYBS Softball
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
6:30p
TRITON - Conv Spanish
6:30p
TRITON - Italian 2
6:30p
TRITON - Japanese 2
6:30p
TRITON - Woodworking
6:45p
ACT 36 Test Preparation
7:00p
CHOIR CONCERT - Aud
7:00p
Impact Practice
7:30p
COMMUNITY COUNCIL - Staff Caf.
12
6:30a
Boys Water Polo Meeting
7:00a
HYPE Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Women in STEM
7:00a
Women in STEM Fair
7:00a
Women in STEM Fair
7:15a
Drama Club Meeting
7:25a
Tau Gamma
8:00a
Makeup Testing
9:00a
Women in STEM day guest speaker refreshment space
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
11:37a
Health Speaker
1:23p
Health Speaker
1:23p
History of Film
1:30p
APA's Loud & Proud - Set-Up
3:00p
APA's Loud & Proud
3:00p
Freshman Baseball
3:00p
Japanese Club
3:00p
LT 4 Rehearsal
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
Girls Lacrosse Meeting
3:30p
Girls Soccer Yoga
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
7:00p
Impact Practice
7:00p
STUDIO 200 SHOW #4
13
7:30a
ACT TESTING
12:00p
Synchro Practice
12:30p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Tests
2:00p
Impact Practice
2:00p
OPYBS Falcons Softball Tryouts
5:00p
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer Games
7:00p
HARMONY CONCERT-Aud