Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
7/1/2024 2:37 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
8-14
th
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
8
Daylight Saving Time Begins
8:00a
PDOP Basketball League Championship Games
8:00a
Windmills
10:00a
OPRF Pony
12:00p
Newsies Strike
1:00p
PDOP Lifeguard Training
4:30p
RFYBS - Intermediate
9
Boys Volleyball Tryouts Begins
7:00a
HUSKIE HELPERS
8:00a
Health speaker
8:30a
Transformative Ed Leadership Meeting
8:52a
Avi's class in rm. 371
9:44a
Avi's advisory in rm. 371
11:30a
OPRF/Globe Theater live stream
1:00p
Scholarship Committee Meeting to Review Applications
1:32p
Health Speaker
1:32p
History of Film
3:15p
BLU Club Meeting
3:15p
Music Review Club
3:20p
Science Olympiad meeting
3:25p
COSMETOLOGY CLUB MEETING
3:30p
Freshman Baseball
3:30p
IRDI Practice For JSHS Competition
3:30p
Newsies Strike
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:30p
Synchro Practice
6:30p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
7:00p
APPLAUSE - Staff Cafe
7:30p
OPRFHS Alumni Association Board of Directors Meeting
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
10
7:00a
Meeting
7:00a
Women In Leadership Meetings
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:30a
Chemistry Club
7:30a
Ryan Mulvaney
8:00a
Jr/Sr Review
8:52a
Avi's class in rm. 371
9:44a
Avi's advisory in rm. 371
11:00a
Scholarship Committee Meeting to Review Applications
11:45a
DSL - Instructional Coaching Check-in
1:32p
History of Film
1:32p
JR/SR review
3:00p
Innovation
3:12p
Table Tennis Club
3:15p
CCAR-Racial Equity
3:15p
Operation Snowball
3:15p
SAFE Meeting
3:15p
Spoken Word Club meetings in 370
3:30p
F.R.E.E.
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
History Division Meeting
3:30p
IRDI JSHS Competition Practice
3:30p
JSC - Heidkamp
3:30p
Newsies Strike
4:30p
Show Choir Rehearsal
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:30p
Committee of the Whole and Special Meetings
6:30p
Girls Basketball Banquet
6:30p
Synchro Practice
6:30p
TRITON CONV ITAL
6:30p
TRITON DRAW/SKETCH
6:30p
TRITON WOODCARVING 2
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS practice
7:15p
TRITON YOGA
8:00p
Ignite Volleykids and Specialty Day
11
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
7:15a
History Division Meeting
7:30a
SPED Meeting
8:00a
Jr/Sr Review
11:00a
Scholarship Committee Meeting to Review Applications
1:32p
JR/SR Review
1:55p
History of Film
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
LT3 Dinner
3:05p
Chess Team Practice
3:11p
Anime Club
3:11p
Enviro Club
3:11p
Video Game Club
3:15p
APA Club Meeting
3:15p
French Club Meeting
3:15p
History Club
3:20p
Factory Farming Awareness Presentation
3:20p
Psychology Club
3:20p
Science Olympiad meeting
3:30p
Graphic Design Club
3:30p
Harmony Rehearsal
3:30p
Newsies Strike
3:30p
SAT 1600 Course Prep (Wednesday)
4:30p
Impact Testing for athletics
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Drumline Workshop
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
6:00p
West Cook YMCA TOPS Banquet
6:30p
CAREER PATHWAYS NIGHT - South Cafe
6:30p
Synchro Practice
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 2
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 1
6:30p
TRITON SPANISH 2
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS practice
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
8:00p
TRITON BADMINTON
12
7:00a
MODEL UN
7:30a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA)
8:00a
DVR Admin Council Meeting
8:52a
Avi's class in rm. 371
9:44a
Avi's advisory in rm. 371
9:45a
TEAM GAME/SPIRIT ASSEMBLY - Fieldhse
10:00a
Brandi Ambrose
10:00a
Retirement-Pension PLanning - Appreciation Financial
10:00a
Scholarship Committee Meeting to Review Applications
1:00p
CTIP
1:32p
History of Film
3:00p
Book Club
3:00p
LT3 Dinner
3:15p
CARE Team-Racial Equity
3:15p
Spoken Word Club meetings in 370
3:20p
Cocoa and Conversation
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
4:30p
Racial Equity Development Team Meeting
4:30p
Show Choir Rehearsal
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:30p
Synchro Practice
6:30p
TRITON CONV FRENCH
6:30p
TRITON ITALIAN 2
6:30p
TRITON WOODWORKING
7:00p
ORCHESTRA CONCERT-Aud
7:00p
West Cook YMCA TOPS practice
7:30p
COMMUNITY COUNCIL - Staff Cafe
8:15p
TRITON BEG TAI CHI
13
End of Third Grading Period (3rd Quarter)
Last Day to Drop Class with W Notation on Transcript
Snowball (Canceled)
7:00a
Drama Club
7:00a
HYPE Club Meeting
7:00a
Knitting Club
7:25a
Tau Gamma Service Club Meeting
8:00a
Biology
8:00a
Freedom School Training
8:30a
SST Labor Management Meeting
8:52a
Avi's class in rm. 371
9:00a
Brandi Ambrose
9:00a
Scholarship Committee Meeting to Review Applications
9:44a
Avi's advisory in rm. 371
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
10:56a
Biology
11:48a
Biology
12:00p
Sped
1:30p
Best Buddy Movie
1:32p
History of Film
3:00p
Cheer Banquet
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
LT3 Dinner
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:12p
Impact Testing
3:15p
Chess Team Practice
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Pathways Night
6:00p
Pathways Night
6:00p
Pathways Night
7:00p
LITTLE THEATRE SHOW #3 (POSTPONED)
14
Snowball (Canceled)
7:30a
SAT Special Testing
8:00a
SAT 1600 Course Prep Saturday Session
9:00a
BOOSTER CLUB - Spirit Wear Sale
9:00a
SPRING FRESHMEN/JR/SENIOR STUDENT/PARENT ATHLETIC MEETING - Aud
10:00a
Studio 200 Rehearsal
12:00p
Synchro Practice
1:00p
Impact Parents Meeting
2:00p
Impact HS Try-outs
3:00p
LT3 Dinner
7:00p
LITTLE THEATRE SHOW #3 (POSTPONED)