Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
8/2/2024 1:24 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
10-16
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
10
7:30a
ACT Special Testing
7:45a
PDOP Adult Soccer League
9:00a
Youth Football Playoff games
1:00p
Boys Water Polo Open Pool
1:00p
Chicago Edge Travel Soccer Games
11
Boys Basketball, Girls Gymnastics, Wrestling - First Day of Tryouts
Veterans Day - Building Closed
Winter Sports Tryouts
8:00a
As You Like It Tech Week
8:30a
Transformative Ed Leadership Meeting
3:15p
BLU Club Meeting
3:30p
Speech Team
6:00p
Football Meetings
6:15p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
7:30p
OPRFHS Alumni Association Board of Directors Meeting
12
Winter Sports Tryouts
7:00a
Best Buddies Officer Meetings
7:00a
Women In Leadership Meetings
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:30a
Ryan Mulvaney
8:00a
Dima Ali- Guest Speaker (History Dept)
8:00a
Keldra Rabichow's class
8:52a
Avi's Class in rm. 371
1:32p
Dima Ali- Guest Speaker (History Dept)
1:32p
History of Film
2:24p
Dima Ali- Guest Speaker (History Dept)
2:24p
Ramilo Experiments English class
3:11p
Table Tennis Club
3:15p
Operation Snowball
3:15p
Robotics Club
3:15p
SAFE Meeting
3:15p
Spoken Word Club meetings in 370
3:20p
Mock Trial Practice
3:20p
New Teacher Induction
3:30p
As You Like It Tech Week
3:30p
Concussion Testing
3:30p
F.R.E.E.
3:30p
Girls Soccer Meeting
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Soccer end of year meeting
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Wheelthrowing Club
5:00p
Best Buddies Pot Luck
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
5:30p
Global Glimpse Parent Night
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Football Meetings
6:00p
Marching Band Bandquet
6:00p
Math Teacher Meeting
6:00p
OPRF Youth Football playoff practice
6:30p
1619 Project Book Club
6:30p
Committee of the Whole and Special Meetings
6:30p
Show choir rehearsal
6:30p
TRITON DRAW/SKETCH
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 1
6:30p
TRITON ITALIAN 1
6:30p
TRITON WOODCARVING 2
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
7:00p
TRITON UKULELE
7:30p
TRITON YOGA
8:00p
Ignite Volleykids and Specialty Day
13
Winter Sports Tryouts
7:30a
Chemistry Club
7:30a
National Signing Day Ceremony
8:00a
Community Business Managers Meeting
8:00a
IEP Meetings
8:52a
Dima Ali- Guest Speaker (History Dept)
10:05a
Student Activities Meeting
11:48a
Dima Ali- Guest Speaker (History Dept)
12:00p
Thanksgiving Buffet Set Up
1:32p
Dima Ali- Guest Speaker (History Dept)
1:32p
History of Film
2:24p
Dima Ali- Guest Speaker (History Dept)
2:24p
Ramilo Experiments English class
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:05p
Chess Team Practice
3:11p
Enviro Club
3:11p
Video Game Club
3:15p
APA Club Meeting
3:15p
Anime Club
3:15p
Ethics Bowl meeting
3:15p
Robotics Club
3:20p
Science Olympiad meeting
3:30p
As You Like It Tech Week
3:30p
Chinese Cultural Society
3:30p
Graphic Design Club
3:30p
Harmony Rehearsal
3:30p
South Asian Youth club meeting
3:30p
Speech Team
4:00p
RE Procedure Development
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
5:30p
Parent University
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Football Meetings
6:00p
OPRF Youth Football playoff practice
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
6:30p
Equip for Equality
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 2
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 1
6:30p
TRITON SPANISH 1
6:30p
TRITON SPANISH 2
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
8:00p
TRITON BADMINTON
14
Winter Sports Tryouts
6:00a
Boys Water Polo Open Pool
6:00a
Thanksgiving Buffet
6:00a
Water Polo Open Pool
7:00a
MODEL UN
7:00a
Sports Medicine Club
7:15a
Best Buddies Morning Meetings
7:30a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA)
7:30a
Soars Assembly
9:00a
Bid Opening
1:00p
CTIP
1:32p
History of Film
2:24p
Ramilo Experiments English class
2:24p
SOARS - Story of a Rape Survivor
2:24p
Sophomore Registration Meetings
3:00p
Book Club
3:00p
Scholastic Bowl
3:15p
CARE Team-Racial Equity
3:15p
German Club
3:15p
Sophomore Group Registration Meetings
3:15p
Spoken Word Club meetings in 370
3:20p
Cocoa and Conversation
3:20p
Psychology Club
3:20p
South Asian Youth Club Meeting
3:30p
As You Like It Tech Week
3:30p
Football Meeting
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Speech Team
4:00p
Racial Equity Procedure Development
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
5:00p
football meetings
6:00p
Boys XC End of Year Dinner
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Football Meetings
6:00p
OPRF Youth Football playoff practice
6:30p
Noteworthy Rehearsal
6:30p
TRITON CONV SPANISH
6:30p
TRITON ITALIAN 2
6:30p
TRITON WOODWORKING
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
7:30p
COMMUNITY COUNCIL - Staff Cafe
15
Mid-Quarter Failure Notices Sent
Winter Sports Tryouts
7:00a
Drama Club
7:00a
Football meeting
7:00a
HYPE Club Meeting
7:00a
Knitting Club
7:15a
Sophomore Group Registration Meeting
7:20a
Spirit Council Meeting
7:25a
Tau Gamma Service Club Meeting
7:30a
Italian Club
8:00a
Room Reservation for Sophomore PSS Team
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
1:32p
History of Film
2:24p
Ramilo Experiments English class
2:24p
Sophomore Registration Meetings
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Table Top Gamin
3:15p
Chess Team Practice
3:30p
Girls Basketball Meeting
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Speech Team
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:30p
Noteworthy Rehearsal
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
7:00p
LITTLE THEATRE SHOW #2
16
Incoming Freshman Placement Testing (Makeup)
7:30a
8th grade Placement Exam - Make up
9:00a
WINTER FRESHMAN STUDENT/PARENT ATHLETIC MEETING- Aud
9:30a
JUNIOR/SENIOR STUDENT ATHLETIC MEETING - 370
2:00p
Cheer Varsity Competition Saturday Practices
2:00p
Impact Skill Camp
7:00p
LITTLE THEATRE SHOW #2