Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
7/3/2024 12:08 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
Building Closed
7:00a
PDOP Lifeguard Training
7:30a
PDOP Adult Soccer League
9:00a
Windmills Practice
12:00p
OPYBS Eagles Tryouts
12:30p
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer Games
3:00p
OPRF Pony Baseball Practice
3:00p
ORCHESIS PERFORMANCE - Aud
3:00p
Rise Field Hockey Practice
5:00p
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer Games
27
Building Closed
7:00a
HUSKIE HELPERS
8:30a
SRO/SST/Dean Meeting
8:30a
Transformative Ed Leadership Meeting
8:52a
Avi's Class in rm. 371
9:44a
Avi's Advisory
1:32p
History of Film
2:24p
Ramilo Experiments English class
3:15p
BLU Club Meeting
3:15p
Music Review Club
3:20p
Science Olympiad meeting
3:25p
COSMETOLOGY CLUB MEETING
3:30p
One Act Tech Week
3:30p
One Acts Rehearsals
5:30p
OPYBS Softball
6:30p
HelloCollege - 20 Tips To College Planning Success Workshop
6:30p
Synchro Practice
6:30p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
7:00p
DRIVER'S ED SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION - N. Caf.
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
28
Building Closed
Makeup SAT Testing
7:00a
Women In Leadership Meetings
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:30a
Chemistry Club
7:30a
Ryan Mulvaney
8:52a
Avi's Class in rm. 371
9:44a
Avi's Advisory
1:32p
History of Film
2:24p
Ramilo Experiments English class
3:12p
Table Tennis Club
3:15p
Operation Snowball
3:15p
SAFE Meeting
3:15p
Spoken Word Club meetings in 370
3:30p
F.R.E.E.
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
JSC - Heidkamp
3:30p
Scholarship Foundation Donor Reception
6:00p
Windmills Practice
6:30p
Synchro Practice
6:30p
TRITON DRAW/SKETCH
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
7:00p
HONORS CONVOCATION-Aud
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:15p
TRITON YOGA
8:00p
Ignite Volleykids and Specialty Day
8:00p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
29
Building Closed
7:30a
SAT 2nd day testing
8:00a
History 9th Grade Curriculum
9:44a
Avi's Advisory
1:32p
History of Film
2:24p
Ramilo Experiments English class
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:05p
Chess Team Practice
3:11p
Anime Club
3:11p
Enviro Club
3:11p
Video Game Club
3:15p
APA Club Meeting
3:15p
History Club
3:20p
Science Olympiad meeting
3:30p
Harmony Rehearsal
5:30p
OPYBS Softball
5:30p
Parent University Spring Sessions
6:00p
Faces of OPRF - Student Ctr.
6:00p
PING END OF YEAR SHOWCASE
6:30p
Synchro Practice
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 2
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 1
6:30p
TRITON SPANISH 2
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
8:00p
TRITON BADMINTON
30
Building Closed
7:00a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA)
8:53a
Driver's Education
1:00p
CTIP
1:23p
Driver's Education
1:32p
History of Film
3:15p
RE Procedure Development
3:15p
Spoken Word Club meetings in 370
3:20p
Cocoa and Conversation
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
5:30p
OPYBS Softball
6:30p
TRITON WOODWORKING
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
6:45p
ACT 36 Course Prep
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:00p
SYNCHRO SHOW - WPool
1
Remote Planning Day for Teachers (No E-Learning for Students)
7:00a
Business Incubator Pitches
7:00a
Drama Club
7:00a
HYPE Club Meeting
7:00a
Knitting Club
7:25a
Tau Gamma Service Club Meeting
8:53a
Driver's Education
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
1:23p
Driver's Education
1:32p
History of Film
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:15p
Adventure Club Meeting
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
4:00p
SYNCHRO SHOW - WPool
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
7:00p
LITTLE THEATRE - ONE ACTS
2
7:30a
SAT TESTING
3:00p
SYNCHRO SHOW - WPool
4:00p
OPYBS Softball
5:00p
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer Games
7:00p
LITTLE THEATRE - ONE ACTS
7:30p
SYNCHRO SHOW - WPool
3
7:30a
PDOP Adult Soccer League
9:00a
Windmills Practice
12:30p
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer Games
3:00p
Rise Field Hockey Practice
5:00p
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer Games
4
11:00a
Physics C: Mechanics - AP Exam
1:00p
Physics C: Electricity and Magnetism - AP Exam
3:00p
United States Government - AP Exam
3:15p
BLU Club Meeting
3:15p
Music Review Club
3:20p
Science Olympiad meeting
3:25p
COSMETOLOGY CLUB MEETING
5:30p
OPYBS Softball
6:30p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
5
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:30a
Chemistry Club
7:30a
Ryan Mulvaney
8:00a
FAA Division Curriculum Team Meeting
3:00p
Innovation
3:12p
Table Tennis Club
3:15p
CCAR-Racial Equity
3:15p
SAFE Meeting
3:30p
F.R.E.E.
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
JSC - Heidkamp
6:00p
Windmills Practice
6:30p
A.P.P.L.E. - Staff Caf.
6:30p
SPOKEN WORD MIC CHECK - LT
6:30p
TRITON DRAW/SKETCH
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
7:15p
TRITON YOGA
8:00p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
6
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
8:00a
Community Business Managers Meeting
8:00a
SPED TCT
1:14p
TCT Committee Meetings
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:05p
Chess Team Practice
3:11p
Anime Club
3:11p
Enviro Club
3:11p
Video Game Club
3:15p
APA Club Meeting
3:15p
History Club
3:20p
Science Olympiad meeting
3:30p
Harmony Rehearsal
3:30p
SpringShowcasePizzaParty
5:30p
OPYBS Softball
6:30p
Board of Education/District Townhalls Meeting - N. Cafe
6:30p
SPOKEN WORD PERFORMANCE- LT
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
7:00p
BOOSTER MEETINGS - 174 Conf.
7:00p
SOPHOMORE PARENT PLANNING NIGHT-Aud
7
7:00a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA)
10:56a
Career Callers
1:00p
CTIP
3:15p
CARE Team-Racial Equity
3:20p
Cocoa and Conversation
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
5:30p
OPYBS Softball
6:30p
TRITON WOODWORKING
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
6:45p
ACT 36 Course Prep
7:00p
PLAYBACK THEATRE PERFORMANCE-SHOW #4
8
Remote Planning Day for Teachers (No E-Learning for Students)
7:00a
Drama Club
7:00a
HYPE Club Meeting
7:00a
Knitting Club
7:25a
Tau Gamma Service Club Meeting
7:30a
Scholarship Foundation Directors Meeting
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:15p
Adventure Club Meeting
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
4:00p
PDOP Lifeguard Training
6:30p
PDOP Lifeguard Training
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
7:00p
PLAYBACK THEATRE PERFORMANCE-SHOW #4
9
9:00a
Drumline Auditions
1:00p
PDOP Lifeguard Training
3:00p
Rise Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
OPYBS Softball
5:00p
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer Games
7:00p
PLAYBACK THEATRE PERFORMANCE-SHOW #4
10
7:00a
PDOP Lifeguard Training
7:30a
PDOP Adult Soccer League
9:00a
Windmills Practice
12:30p
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer Games
3:00p
Rise Field Hockey Practice
5:00p
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer Games
11
AP Testing Online
3:15p
BLU Club Meeting
3:15p
Music Review Club
3:20p
Science Olympiad meeting
3:25p
COSMETOLOGY CLUB MEETING
5:30p
OPYBS Softball
6:30p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
7:30p
OPRFHS Alumni Association Board of Directors Meeting
12
AP Testing Online
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:30a
Chemistry Club
7:30a
Ryan Mulvaney
1:00p
Calculus AB - AP Exam
1:00p
Calculus BC - AP Exam
3:12p
Table Tennis Club
3:15p
CCAR-Racial Equity
3:15p
SAFE Meeting
3:30p
F.R.E.E.
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
JSC - Heidkamp
6:00p
Windmills Practice
6:30p
Show Choir Rehearsal
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
13
AP Testing Online
8:00a
Grade 9 Curriculum Design
1:00p
English Literature and Composition - AP Exam
3:00p
European History - AP Exam
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:05p
Chess Team Practice
3:11p
Anime Club
3:11p
Enviro Club
3:11p
Video Game Club
3:15p
APA Club Meeting
3:15p
History Club
3:20p
Science Olympiad meeting
3:30p
Harmony Rehearsal
5:30p
OPYBS Softball
6:30p
SPECIAL BOARD OF EDUCATION MEETING (VIRTUAL)
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
7:00p
CHORAL CONCERT - Aud
14
AP Testing Online
7:00a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA)
7:30a
Special Ed Coffee Sip
8:52a
Poetry Slam
1:00p
CTIP
1:00p
Chemistry - AP Exam
3:00p
Special Ed Coffee Sip
3:20p
Cocoa and Conversation
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
5:30p
OPYBS Softball
6:30p
TRITON WOODWORKING
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
6:45p
ACT 36 Course Prep
7:30p
COMMUNITY COUNCIL - Staff Cafe
15
AP Testing Online
Remote Planning Day for Teachers (No E-Learning for Students)
6:00a
APPLAUSE FLOWER SALE
7:00a
Drama Club
7:00a
HYPE Club Meeting
7:00a
Knitting Club
7:25a
Tau Gamma Service Club Meeting
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
1:00p
United States History - AP Exam
3:00p
Computer Science A - AP Exam
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:15p
Adventure Club Meeting
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
4:00p
PDOP Lifeguard Training
6:00p
Japan Trip Meeting
6:30p
PDOP Lifeguard Training
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
16
1:00p
PDOP Lifeguard Training
4:00p
OPYBS Softball
5:00p
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer Games
17
7:00a
PDOP Lifeguard Training
7:30a
PDOP Adult Soccer League
9:00a
Windmills Practice
12:30p
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer Games
3:00p
RISE FIELD HOCKEY PRACTICE
5:00p
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer Games
18
AP Testing Online
7:00a
HUSKIE HELPERS
8:30a
Transformative Ed Leadership Meeting
11:00a
Chinese Language and Culture - AP Exam
1:00p
Biology - AP Exam
1:32p
History of Film
3:00p
Environmental Science - AP Exam
3:15p
BLU Club Meeting
3:15p
Music Review Club
3:25p
COSMETOLOGY CLUB MEETING
3:30p
History Division Meeting
4:00p
STUDIO 200 - THEATRE DEPT. SHOWCASE
5:30p
OPYBS Softball
6:00p
JAZZ IN THE PARK CONCERT - Scoville Park
6:30p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
7:00p
Impact Practice
19
AP Testing Online
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:30a
Chemistry Club
7:30a
Ryan Mulvaney
9:40a
MEMORIAL DAY ASSEMBLY-Stadium
11:00a
Music Theory - AP Exam
1:00p
Psychology - AP Exam
1:32p
History of Film
3:00p
Innovation
3:00p
Japanese Language and Culture - AP Exam
3:12p
Table Tennis Club
3:15p
SAFE Meeting
3:15p
Spoken Word Club meetings in 370
3:30p
F.R.E.E.
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
JSC - Heidkamp
6:00p
Windmills Practice
6:30p
Committee of the Whole and Special Meetings (Virtual)
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:00p
ORCHESTRA FAREWELL CONCERT-Aud
20
AP Testing Online
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
1:00p
English Language and Composition - AP Exam
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
Microeconomics - AP Exam
3:05p
Chess Team Practice
3:11p
Anime Club
3:11p
Enviro Club
3:11p
Video Game Club
3:15p
APA Club Meeting
3:15p
History Club
5:30p
OPYBS Softball
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:00p
SYMPHONIC BAND CONCERT-Aud
21
AP Testing Online
Senior Finals
7:00a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA)
11:00a
French Language and Culture - AP Exam
1:00p
CTIP
3:00p
Macroeconomics - AP Exam
3:15p
CARE Team-Racial Equity
3:15p
Spoken Word Club meetings in 370
3:20p
Cocoa and Conversation
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
5:30p
OPYBS Softball
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
6:45p
ACT 36 Course Prep
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:00p
WIND SYMPHONY/ENSEMBLE CONCERT-Aud
22
AP Testing Online
End of Fourth Grading Period (4th Quarter)
Senior Finals
7:00a
HYPE Club Meeting
7:00a
Knitting Club
7:25a
Tau Gamma Service Club Meeting
8:53a
Driver's Education
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
1:00p
Statistics - AP Exam
1:23p
Driver's Education
1:32p
History of Film
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Spanish Language and Culture - AP Exam
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
23
8:30a
Japanese Senior Luncheon
4:00p
OPYBS Softball
5:00p
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer Games
24
9:00a
Windmills Practice
25
Memorial Day - Building Closed
5:30p
OPYBS Softball
26
Second Semester Final Exams
8:00a
Academy of Movement TECH
8:52a
Avi's classroom in 371
3:15p
SAFE Meeting
6:00p
Windmills Practice
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
7:00p
Impact Practice
7:00p
P4SS - STAFF CAFE
27
Second Semester Final Exams
8:00a
Academy of Movement TECH
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:05p
Chess Team Practice
3:11p
Anime Club
3:11p
Enviro Club
3:15p
APA Club Meeting
3:15p
History Club
5:30p
OPYBS Softball
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:00p
SENIOR SPORTS AWARDS-Aud
28
End of Second Semester
Last Day of Student Attendance
Second Semester Final Exams
8:00a
Academy of Movement TECH
8:52a
Avi's classroom in 371
12:00p
Japan Trip meeting
1:00p
CTIP
3:20p
Cocoa and Conversation
5:30p
OPYBS Softball
6:30p
BOARD OF EDUCATION MEETING
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
29
Staff Development Day - No School for Students
8:00a
Academy of Movement DRESS REHEARSAL
8:52a
Avi's classroom in 371
11:00a
GRADUATION PRACTICE
1:30p
SENIOR CLASS BBQ
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
30
8:00a
Academy of Movement PERFORMANCE
4:00p
OPYBS Softball
5:00p
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer Games
31
Class of 2020 Commencement, Stadium or Field House - 3:00p
7:30a
PDOP Adult Soccer League
1
8:00a
Japan Trip Meeting
8:30a
Transformative Ed Leadership Meeting
5:30p
OPYBS Softball
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
2
12:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Junior/Senior Basketball
12:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Sophomore Basketball
2:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Sophomore Basketball
2:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity Basketball
6:00p
Windmills Practice
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
3
8:00a
DISTRICT 90 GRADUATION REHEARSAL
8:00a
Japan Trip Meeting
9:00a
Transformative Ed Leadership Meeting
12:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Junior/Senior Basketball
12:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Sophomore Basketball
2:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Sophomore Basketball
2:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity Basketball
5:30p
OPYBS Softball
6:00p
DISTRICT 90 GRADUATION
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
4
12:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Junior/Senior Basketball
12:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Sophomore Basketball
2:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Sophomore Basketball
2:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity Basketball
5:30p
OPYBS Softball
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
5
9:15a
DISTRICT 97 GRADUATION REHEARSAL
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
6
7:30a
SAT TESTING
10:00a
DISTRICT 97 GRADUATION
4:00p
OPYBS Softball
5:00p
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer Games