Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
7/1/2024 2:37 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
9:30a
Little Huskies Clinic
11:30a
OPYBS Winter Workouts
2
College Application Day
7:00a
HUSKIE HELPERS
8:30a
Transformative Ed Leadership Meeting
8:52a
Avi's Class in rm. 371
9:44a
Advisory in rm. 371
10:00a
IEP Meeting
10:56a
Reading Data Lunch
12:00p
Inclusive Lunch Activities
1:32p
History of Film
2:24p
Ramilo Experiments English class
3:00p
Sign Langauge Club meeting
3:15p
BLU Club Meeting
3:15p
Music Review Club
3:20p
Science Olympiad meeting
3:25p
COSMETOLOGY CLUB MEETING
3:30p
Speech Team
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Boys Swim Parent Meeting
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Freshman Wrestling Study Table
6:30p
Show Choir Rehearsal
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
3
7:00a
Best Buddies Officer Meetings
7:00a
Women In Leadership Meetings
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:30a
Chemistry Club
7:30a
Ryan Mulvaney
8:30a
IEP Meeting
8:52a
Avi's Class in rm. 371
9:44a
Advisory in rm. 371
12:00p
Inclusive Lunch Activities
12:30p
IEP Staffing
1:00p
DSL - Instructional Coaching Check-in
1:24p
Ginger Colamussi
1:32p
History of Film
2:24p
Ramilo Experiments English class
3:00p
Innovation
3:11p
Table Tennis Club
3:15p
CCAR-Racial Equity
3:15p
Operation Snowball
3:15p
Robotics Club
3:15p
SAFE Meeting
3:15p
Spoken Word Club meetings in 370
3:15p
Youth Conference Meeting
3:20p
Mock Trial Practice
3:30p
F.R.E.E.
3:30p
Heidkamp - JSC
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Wheelthrowing Club
4:00p
Bye Bye Birdie
4:00p
RE Procedure Development
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
TEAM Parent Meeting
6:30p
A.P.P.L.E. - Staff Caf.
6:30p
CCB 2
6:30p
Climate, Culture and Behavior Committee
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
7:00p
Bye Bye Birdie Performance
8:00p
Ignite Volleykids and Specialty Day
4
7:30a
History Division Hiring Committee
8:52a
Avi's Class in rm. 371
9:00a
Transformative Ed Leadership Meeting
9:44a
Advisory in rm. 371
11:48a
LC/CCL Reading Data meeting
12:00p
Inclusive Lunch Activities
12:40p
TCT Committee Meetings
1:30p
Project 1 Ops/Design/Steering Committee
1:32p
History of Film
2:24p
Ramilo Experiments English class
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:05p
Chess Team Practice
3:11p
Enviro Club
3:11p
Video Game Club
3:15p
APA Club Meeting
3:15p
Anime Club
3:15p
Ethics Bowl meeting
3:15p
French Club Meeting
3:15p
Robotics Club
3:20p
Science Olympiad meeting
3:30p
Chinese Cultural Society
3:30p
Graphic Design Club
3:30p
Harmony Rehearsal
3:30p
Musical Auditions
3:30p
South Asian Youth club meeting
3:30p
Speech Team
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 2
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 1
6:30p
TRITON SPANISH 1
6:30p
TRITON SPANISH 2
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
7:00p
BOOSTER MEETINGS - 174 Conf.
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
8:00p
TRITON BADMINTON
5
6:00a
Boys Water Polo Open Pool
6:00a
Water Polo Open Pool
7:00a
MODEL UN
7:15a
Best Buddies Morning Meetings
7:30a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA)
8:00a
IEP Meeting
8:00a
World History
8:52a
Avi's Class in rm. 371
8:52a
history
9:44a
Advisory in rm. 371
10:56a
Career Callers
10:56a
Heidkamp/Schwartz - American Studies
11:00a
Food service meeting
12:00p
Inclusive Lunch Activities
1:00p
CTIP
1:32p
History of Film
2:24p
Ramilo Experiments English class
3:00p
Scholastic Bowl
3:15p
CARE Team-Racial Equity
3:15p
RAD Training (Self-Defense)
3:15p
Spoken Word Club meetings in 370
3:20p
Cocoa and Conversation
3:20p
Psychology Club
3:20p
South Asian Youth Club Meeting
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
MLK Speech Contest
3:30p
Musical Auditions
3:30p
Speech Team
4:00p
Racial Equity Procedure Development
5:00p
Football Awards
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Tourney Prep
6:00p
Yellowstone Parent Meeting
6:30p
TRITON ITALIAN 2
6:30p
TRITON WOODWORKING
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
7:00p
Tri Board Meeting with District 97 and the VIllage of Oak Park are and Education
6
7:00a
Drama Club
7:00a
HYPE Club Meeting
7:00a
Knitting Club
7:20a
Spirit Council Meeting
7:25a
Tau Gamma Service Club Meeting
7:30a
Scholarship Foundation Directors Meeting
8:52a
Avi's Class in rm. 371
9:34a
Helen Gallagher teacher meeting
9:44a
Advisory in rm. 371
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
10:56a
Heidkamp/Schwartz - American Studies
11:30a
LC/CCL Reading Data meeting
1:32p
History of Film
2:00p
WINTER SPIRIT ASSEMBLY
2:24p
Ramilo Experiments English class
2:30p
AT&T
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Table Top Gamin
3:15p
Chess Team Practice
3:15p
RAD Training (Self-Defense)
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Musical Auditions
3:30p
Speech Team
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
5:30p
RAD Training (Self-Defense)
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
7
7:30a
SAT Special Testing
8:00a
RAD Training (Self-Defense)
2:00p
Cheer Varsity Competition Saturday Practices
2:00p
Impact Skill Camp
8
7:30a
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
7:30a
SAT Special Testing
8:00a
Park District of Oak Park - Basketball
11:30a
OPYBS Winter Workouts
12:00p
Village BBall Tournament
1:00p
Voice Recital
2:00p
Boys Water Polo Open Pool
9
7:00a
HUSKIE HELPERS
8:30a
Transformative Ed Leadership Meeting
8:52a
Avi's Class in rm. 371
9:44a
Advisory in rm. 371
11:00a
Dean Meeting
11:00a
Math Presentation (Tentative)
1:00p
Honors Convocation Meeting
1:32p
History of Film
2:24p
Ramilo Experiments English class
3:00p
Sign Langauge Club meeting
3:00p
Sign Language Club
3:15p
BLU Club Meeting
3:15p
Music Review Club
3:20p
Science Olympiad meeting
3:25p
COSMETOLOGY CLUB MEETING
3:30p
History Division Meeting
3:30p
Musical Auditions
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Freshman Wrestling Study Table
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
7:00p
APPLAUSE - Staff Cafe
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
10
7:00a
Best Buddies Officer Meetings
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:30a
Chemistry Club
7:30a
Ryan Mulvaney
8:00a
History Dept Interviews
8:52a
Avi's Class in rm. 371
9:44a
Advisory in rm. 371
11:00a
Summer School Building Logistics
1:32p
History of Film
2:24p
Ramilo Experiments English class
3:00p
HOLIDAY TEA
3:11p
Table Tennis Club
3:15p
Operation Snowball
3:15p
Robotics Club
3:15p
SAFE Meeting
3:15p
Spoken Word Club meetings in 370
3:20p
Mock Trial Practice
3:30p
F.R.E.E.
3:30p
Heidkamp - JSC
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Musical Auditions
3:30p
Musical Dance Auditions
3:30p
Wheelthrowing Club
5:00p
Best Buddies Holiday Party
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:30p
Committee of the Whole and Special Meetings
8:00p
Ignite Volleykids and Specialty Day
8:00p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
11
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
8:00a
Meeting room reserved for Lynda Parker
8:30a
Summer School Building Logistics
9:44a
Advisory in rm. 371
10:00a
Summer School Building Logistics
10:26a
Avi's Class in rm. 371
1:00p
round 2 interviews
1:55p
History of Film
2:36p
Ramilo Experiments English class
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:05p
Chess Team Practice
3:11p
Enviro Club
3:11p
Video Game Club
3:15p
APA Club Meeting
3:15p
APA Holiday Party
3:15p
Anime Club
3:15p
Ethics Bowl meeting
3:15p
Robotics Club
3:20p
Science Olympiad meeting
3:30p
Chinese Cultural Society
3:30p
Girls Lacrosse Meeting
3:30p
Graphic Design Club
3:30p
Harmony Rehearsal
3:30p
South Asian Youth club meeting
4:00p
PRISMS OF WINTER CONCERT-Rehearsal
4:15p
Prisms of Winter Rehearsal
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
12
6:00a
Boys Water Polo Open Pool
6:00a
Water Polo Open Pool
7:00a
MODEL UN
7:15a
Best Buddies Morning Meetings
7:30a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA)
8:52a
Avi's Class in rm. 371
9:44a
Advisory in rm. 371
10:56a
AmStudies - Heidkamp/Schwartz
11:48a
AmStudies - Heidkamp/Schwartz
1:00p
CTIP
1:32p
History of Film
2:24p
Ramilo Experiments English class
3:00p
Book Club
3:00p
Scholastic Bowl
3:05p
Spoken Word Computer Lab Days
3:15p
German Club
3:15p
Spoken Word Club meetings in 370
3:20p
Cocoa and Conversation
3:20p
South Asian Youth Club Meeting
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
4:00p
Racial Equity Procedure Development Meeting
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
5:00p
NSML Meet - Math Competition
5:30p
Prisms of Winter Green Room
6:00p
NSML Math Competition
6:30p
Booster Club Holiday Sale
6:30p
TRITON ITALIAN 2
6:30p
TRITON WOODWORKING
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
7:00p
PRISMS OF WINTER CONCERT
7:30p
COMMUNITY COUNCIL - Rm. 213 Board Room
13
7:00a
Drama Club
7:00a
HYPE Club Meeting
7:00a
Knitting Club
7:00a
Sports Medicine Club
7:20a
Spirit Council Meeting
7:25a
Tau Gamma Service Club Meeting
7:30a
Italian Club
8:00a
Peter Ruzicka's classes
8:52a
Avi's Class in rm. 371
9:44a
Advisory in rm. 371
10:04a
Limberg in rm. 371
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
10:56a
AmStudies - Heidkamp/Schwartz
11:48a
AmStudies - Heidkamp/Schwartz
1:00p
Food Service Meeting
1:15p
CTIP
1:32p
History of Film
2:24p
Ramilo Experiments English class
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Table Top Gamin
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Restorative Justice Peace Circle
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
5:30p
Prisms Of Winter
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
7:00p
PRISMS OF WINTER CONCERT
14
7:30a
ACT Special Testing
7:30a
ACT TESTING
9:00a
Booster Club Holiday Sale
2:00p
Cheer Varsity Competition Saturday Practices
2:00p
Impact Skill Camp
15
7:30a
ACT Special Testing
7:30a
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
8:00a
Park District of Oak Park - Basketball
11:30a
OPYBS Winter Workouts
2:00p
Boys Water Polo Open Pool
16
7:00a
HUSKIE HELPERS
8:30a
Transformative Ed Leadership Meeting
8:52a
Avi's Class in rm. 371
9:44a
Advisory in rm. 371
10:00a
Food Service Meeting
10:56a
AmStudies - Heidkamp/Schwartz
11:45a
BLAC Cabinet Meeting
11:48a
AmStudies - Heidkamp/Schwartz
1:32p
History of Film
2:24p
Ramilo Experiments English class
3:15p
BLU Club Meeting
3:15p
Music Review Club
3:15p
Peer Tutoring
3:15p
Peer Tutoring
3:20p
Science Olympiad meeting
3:25p
COSMETOLOGY CLUB MEETING
3:30p
Restorative Justice Peace Circle
4:00p
DRAMA SHOWCASE
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Dance Showcase
6:00p
Freshman Wrestling Study Table
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
17
End of Second Grading Period (2nd Quarter)
7:00a
Best Buddies Officer Meetings
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:30a
Ryan Mulvaney
7:30a
Veteran Leaders Event
8:00a
Driver Education
10:04a
WSI Reading Lunch
11:48a
AmStudies - Heidkamp/Schwartz
12:40p
WSI Reading Lunch
1:00p
DSL - Instructional Coaching Check-in
1:32p
Driver's Education
1:32p
History of Film
3:00p
Innovation
3:15p
Peer Tutoring
3:15p
Robotics Club
3:15p
SAFE Meeting
3:15p
Spoken Word Club meetings in 370
3:20p
Mock Trial Practice
3:30p
F.R.E.E.
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Wheelthrowing Club
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
7:00p
Incoming Freshman Parent Night - Aud
7:00p
P4SS - STAFF CAFE
8:00p
Ignite Volleykids and Specialty Day
18
First Semester Final Exams
6:00a
Bid Opening
8:30a
Peter Ruzicka's class
9:00a
Transformative Ed Leadership Meeting
11:30a
Business Office/HR Holiday Party
12:00p
Crim Civ Final Exam.Wolman
12:45p
interviews - round 2
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:11p
Enviro Club
3:11p
Video Game Club
3:15p
APA Club Meeting
3:15p
Anime Club
3:15p
Ethics Bowl meeting
3:15p
Robotics Club
3:20p
Science Olympiad meeting
3:30p
Graphic Design Club
3:30p
Harmony Rehearsal
3:30p
South Asian Youth club meeting
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
6:30p
Show Choir Parent Meeting
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
19
First Semester Final Exams
6:00a
Boys Water Polo Open Pool
6:00a
Water Polo Open Pool
7:00a
MODEL UN
8:30a
Peter Ruzicka's class
12:00p
Peter Ruzicka's classes
1:00p
CTIP
2:00p
Student Activities
3:15p
Spoken Word Club meetings in 370
3:20p
Cocoa and Conversation
3:20p
South Asian Youth Club Meeting
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:30p
BOARD OF EDUCATION MEETING
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
20
End of First Semester
First Semester Final Exams
7:00a
HYPE Club Meeting
7:00a
Knitting Club
8:00a
Team Christmas Party
8:30a
Peter Ruzicka's class
10:00a
Going away for Annie Riles
10:01a
Peter Ruzicka's class
10:04a
Shakespeare Final
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
12:40p
Women's Lit Final
3:00p
Japanese club
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
21
7:30a
ACT Special Testing
2:00p
Impact Skill Camp
22
7:30a
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
8:00a
ACT Make Up Testing
23
Winter Break - Building Closed
24
Winter Break - Building Closed
25
Winter Break - Building Closed
26
Winter Break - Building Closed
27
Winter Break - Building Closed
28
29
30
Winter Break - Building & District Offices Open 7:30a - 3:30p
7:00a
HUSKIE HELPERS
3:15p
BLU Club Meeting
31
New Year's Eve
Winter Break - Building Closed
1
New Year's Day
Winter Break - Building Closed
2
Winter Break - Building & District Offices Open 7:30a - 3:30p
7:00a
MODEL UN
10:56a
Career Callers
3:20p
Cocoa and Conversation
3
Winter Break - Building & District Offices Open 7:30a - 3:30p
7:00a
HYPE Club Meeting
4