Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
7/1/2024 2:37 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
1 of 19
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Sun 1
8:00 am
Park District of Oak Park - Basketball
GYM 1EAST
GYM 1WEST
PARK DISTRICT OF OAK PARK - Basketball
8:00 am
Windmills Practice
GYM 3EAST
GYM 3SOUTH
WINDMILLS
10:00 am
OPRF Pony
GYM FIELDHOUSE
OAK PARK RIVER FOREST PONY LEAGUE
11:30 am
OPYBS Winter Workouts
GYM 3EAST
GYM 3SOUTH
OAK PARK YOUTH BASE/SOFT
2:00 pm
SENIOR CITIZENS' RECEPTION-So. Caf
RM 1332/STUDENT ACTIVITY CTR (Front Table Only)
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
CAFETERIA SOUTH 1315
ADMINISTRATION
3:00 pm
SPRING MUSICAL-Aud
THEATRE TICKET BOOTH
THEATRE AUDITORIUM RM 1124 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
STUDENT CENTER/COMMONS (Contact B&G for Approval)
THEATRE PERFORMANCE
4:30 pm
RFYBS - Intermediate
GYM FIELDHOUSE
GYM FIELDHOUSE SO END
RIVER FOREST YOUTH BASEBALL/SOFTBALL
Mon 2
Spring Sports Tryouts
7:00 am
HUSKIE HELPERS
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
HUSKIE HELPERS
8:00 am
Grade 9 Curriculum Day
CAFETERIA PRI STAFF CAF
ENGLISH
8:00 am
Heidkamp - AP Lit
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
ENGLISH
8:00 am
Science curriculum team meeting
RM 2386/CONFERENCE RM (Food Permitted)
SCIENCE
8:30 am
Transformative Ed Leadership Meeting
MEETING RM 2163 BOARD ROOM (Faculty and Staff Only - Food Permitted)
CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION OFFICE
DIRECTORS LEADERSHIP
8:52 am
Avi's class in rm. 371
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
ENGLISH
8:52 am
Heidkamp - AP Lit
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
ENGLISH
9:44 am
Avi's advisory in rm. 371
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
ENGLISH
10:00 am
WSI - Class Event
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
1:32 pm
History of Film
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
FINE & APPLIED ARTS
2:24 pm
Heidkamp - AP Lit
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
ENGLISH
3:15 pm
BLU Club Meeting
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
B.L.U.
3:15 pm
Music Review Club
RM 3383/DESIGN LAB
Music Review Club
3:20 pm
Science Olympiad meeting
RM 2260
SCIENCE OLYMPIAD
3:25 pm
COSMETOLOGY CLUB MEETING
CAFETERIA SOUTH 1315
COSMETOLOGY CLUB
3:30 pm
Impossible Marriage Auditions
THEATRE STUDIO 200 RM 2105 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
THEATRE
3:30 pm
LT 3 Rehersal
RM 3160
THEATRE
3:30 pm
Speech Team
LIBRARY - TEAM RM 3315A(N/A 8am-330pm M-F - Use LibCal Scheduler)
LIBRARY 3315 WEST (N/A 8am-3pm M-F)
RM BOOK NOOK (N/A 8am - 3pm M-F)
SPEECH TEAM
5:00 pm
Little Huskies Practice
GYM 2SOUTH (CLIMBING GYM)
GYM WRESTLING ROOM
LITTLE HUSKIES WRESTLING
6:00 pm
Debate Practice
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
DEBATE TEAM
6:30 pm
WSSRA Swim Lessons
GYM EAST POOL
WEST SUBURBAN SPECIAL REC
7:00 pm
Synchro Practice
GYM WEST POOL
GYM WEST POOL BALCONY
SYNCHRONIZED SWIM
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Next