Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
7/3/2024 12:08 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Thu
September 26th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
Homecoming Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
7:00 am
MODEL UN
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
MODEL UN
Shakespeare Club
RM 4266
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
7:15 am
Best Buddies Morning Meetings
CAFETERIA SOUTH 1315
BEST BUDDIES
7:30 am
Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA)
RM 1359
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
8:00 am
Athletic Interview Committee Meeting
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
ATHLETICS
World Studies/Freshmen Cafe
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
ENGLISH
8:30 am
to
10:00 am
10:30 am
10:56 am
Heidkamp/Schwartz - American Studies
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
ENGLISH
11:00 am
to
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
1:32 pm
History of Film
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
FINE & APPLIED ARTS
World Studies/Freshmen Cafe
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
ENGLISH
2:00 pm
2:24 pm
Ramilo Experiments English class
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
ENGLISH
World Studies/Freshmen Cafe
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
ENGLISH
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
Marching Band Practice
FIELDS PRACTICE FIELDS
MISC MALL AREA
MUSIC RM 1105 (BAND ROOM)
MUSIC RM 2109
MARCHING BAND
Scholastic Bowl
RM 4157
SCHOLASTIC BOWL
3:05 pm
Spoken Word Computer Lab--Fall Showcase
RM 3121
SPOKEN WORD
3:15 pm
CARE Team-Racial Equity
CAFETERIA STAFF RM 2335
ADMINISTRATION
RACIAL EQUITY
Spoken Word Club meetings in 370
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
SPOKEN WORD
3:20 pm
Cocoa and Conversation
RM 3163
COCOA AND CONVERSATION
Psychology Club
RM 3165
PSYCHOLOGY CLUB
3:30 pm
IM Basketball
GYM 1WEST
GYM FIELDHOUSE COURT
INTRAMURALS/BASKETBALL
IM Basketball - Basketball Open Gym
GYM 1EAST
INTRAMURALS/BASKETBALL
Improv Tech Week
THEATRE LITTLE THEATRE RM 1130 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
THEATRE
Orchesis Tech Week
THEATRE AUDITORIUM RM 1124 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
THEATRE GREEN ROOM (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
THEATRE
Speech Team
LIBRARY - TEAM RM 3315A(N/A 8am-330pm M-F - Use LibCal Scheduler)
LIBRARY 3315 WEST (N/A 8am-3pm M-F)
RM BOOK NOOK (N/A 8am - 3pm M-F)
SPEECH TEAM
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
Little Huskies Practice
GYM 2SOUTH (CLIMBING GYM)
GYM WRESTLING ROOM
LITTLE HUSKIES WRESTLING
football meetings
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
ATHLETICS
5:30 pm
OPRFYF Football Practice
FIELDS PRACTICE FIELDS
OAK PARK RIVER FOREST YOUTH FOOTBALL
6:00 pm
College Fair Prep Night
CAFETERIA STAFF RM 2335
OUTREACH
Debate
RM 3160
DEBATE TEAM
Football Meetings
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
ATHLETICS
6:30 pm
BOARD OF EDUCATION MEETING
MEETING RM 2163 BOARD ROOM (Faculty and Staff Only - Food Permitted)
BOARD OF EDUCATION
ExcelEdge Test Prep Sessions
RM 2181
RM 2183
RM 2185
RM 2282
ASSESSMENT AND RESEARCH OFFICE
EXCEL EDGE
Noteworthy Rehearsal
MUSIC RM 2117/CHORAL ROOM
GYM 3DANCE
SHOW CHOIR
TRITON CONV SPANISH
RM 2351
TRITON COLLEGE
TRITON ITALIAN 2
RM 2363
TRITON COLLEGE
TRITON WOODWORKING
RM 1295
TRITON COLLEGE
West Cook YMCA TOPS
GYM EAST POOL
West Cook YMCA TOPS
West Cook YMCA TOPS
GYM WEST POOL
West Cook YMCA TOPS
7:00 pm
STUDIO 200 SHOW #1
THEATRE STUDIO 200 RM 2105 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
THEATRE PERFORMANCE
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
TRITON TAI CHI
GYM 3SOUTH
TRITON COLLEGE
8:30 pm
to
11:30 pm