Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
7/3/2024 12:08 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mon
November 25th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
Boys Swim Tryouts Begins
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
7:00 am
HUSKIE HELPERS
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
HUSKIE HELPERS
7:30 am
8:00 am
8:30 am
Transformative Ed Leadership Meeting
MEETING RM 2163 BOARD ROOM (Faculty and Staff Only - Food Permitted)
CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION OFFICE
DIRECTORS LEADERSHIP
8:52 am
Avi's Class in rm. 371
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
ENGLISH
9:00 am
9:30 am
9:44 am
Advisory in rm. 371
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
ENGLISH
10:00 am
Student Activities
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
10:04 am
world studies in rm. 371
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
HISTORY
10:30 am
10:56 am
Heidkamp/Schwartz - American Studies
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
ENGLISH
History Interview Team
CAFETERIA PRI STAFF CAF
HISTORY
11:00 am
to
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
1:32 pm
History of Film
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
FINE & APPLIED ARTS
2:00 pm
2:24 pm
Ramilo Experiments English class
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
ENGLISH
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
Sign Langauge Club meeting
RM 4383
SIGN LANGUAGE CLUB
3:15 pm
BLU Club Meeting
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
B.L.U.
Music Review Club
RM 3383/DESIGN LAB
Music Review Club
Sign Language Club
RM 3187
SIGN LANGUAGE CLUB
3:20 pm
Science Olympiad meeting
RM 2260
SCIENCE OLYMPIAD
3:25 pm
COSMETOLOGY CLUB MEETING
CAFETERIA SOUTH 1315
COSMETOLOGY CLUB
3:30 pm
As You Like It Strike
THEATRE LITTLE THEATRE RM 1130 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
THEATRE
Black Leadership Advisory Council
CAFETERIA STAFF RM 2335
FACULTY/STAFF WELLNESS
Speech Team
LIBRARY - TEAM RM 3315A(N/A 8am-330pm M-F - Use LibCal Scheduler)
LIBRARY 3315 WEST (N/A 8am-3pm M-F)
RM BOOK NOOK (N/A 8am - 3pm M-F)
SPEECH TEAM
Wrestling
GYM MONOGRAM ROOM (Food Permitted)
WRESTLING
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
Little Huskies Practice
GYM 2SOUTH (CLIMBING GYM)
GYM WRESTLING ROOM
LITTLE HUSKIES WRESTLING
5:30 pm
Girls Swim & Dive Banquet
CAFETERIA SOUTH 1315
OAK PARK and RIVER FOREST
SWIM GIRLS
6:00 pm
Debate Practice
RM 3160
DEBATE TEAM
Freshman Wrestling Study Table
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
WRESTLING
WSSRA Swim Coach Safety Course
GYM EAST POOL BALCONY
GYM EAST POOL
WEST SUBURBAN SPECIAL REC
6:30 pm
West Cook YMCA TOPS
GYM WEST POOL
West Cook YMCA TOPS
West Cook YMCA TOPS
GYM EAST POOL
West Cook YMCA TOPS
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
Ignite Volleyball Practice
GYM 1EAST
GYM 1WEST
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL
8:30 pm
to
11:30 pm