Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
7/3/2024 12:08 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Fri
September 20th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
Mid-Quarter Failure Notices Sent
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
7:00 am
Drama Club
THEATRE STUDIO 200 RM 2105 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
THEATRE
HYPE Club Meeting
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
7:20 am
Spirit Council Meeting
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
SPIRIT COUNCIL
7:25 am
Tau Gamma Service Club Meeting
CAFETERIA SOUTH 1315
TAU GAMMA
7:30 am
8:00 am
Edgenuity Training
MEETING RM 2163 BOARD ROOM (Faculty and Staff Only - Food Permitted)
SPECIAL EDUCATION
8:30 am
8:52 am
Avi's Class in rm. 371
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
ENGLISH
9:00 am
9:30 am
9:44 am
Advisory in rm.
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
ENGLISH
10:00 am
10:30 am
Math Intervention Fall Data Lunch
RM 2386/CONFERENCE RM (Food Permitted)
MATH
10:56 am
Heidkamp/Schwartz - American Studies
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
ENGLISH
11:00 am
to
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
1:32 pm
History of Film
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
FINE & APPLIED ARTS
2:00 pm
2:24 pm
Ramilo Experiments English class
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
ENGLISH
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
BLAC
OFFICE 2158 (N/A)
EQUITY AND STUDENT SUCCESS
Japanese club
RM 3266
JAPANESE CLUB
Marching Band Practice
FIELDS PRACTICE FIELDS
MISC MALL AREA
MUSIC RM 1105 (BAND ROOM)
MUSIC RM 2109
MARCHING BAND
3:15 pm
Adventure Club Meeting
GYM 2SOUTH (CLIMBING GYM)
ADVENTURE CLUB
Chess Team Practice
RM 3184
CHESS CLUB
3:30 pm
IM Basketball - Basketball Open Gym
GYM 1EAST
INTRAMURALS/BASKETBALL
Improv Rehearsal
THEATRE GREEN ROOM (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
THEATRE
Speech Team
LIBRARY - TEAM RM 3315A(N/A 8am-330pm M-F - Use LibCal Scheduler)
LIBRARY 3315 WEST (N/A 8am-3pm M-F)
RM BOOK NOOK (N/A 8am - 3pm M-F)
SPEECH TEAM
Theatre District Tech Week
THEATRE STUDIO 200 RM 2105 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
THEATRE
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
Marching Band 8th Grade Night
OPRFHS
MARCHING BAND
5:00 pm
Little Huskies Practice
GYM 2SOUTH (CLIMBING GYM)
GYM WRESTLING ROOM
LITTLE HUSKIES WRESTLING
5:30 pm
OPRFYF Football Practice
FIELDS PRACTICE FIELDS
OAK PARK RIVER FOREST YOUTH FOOTBALL
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
West Cook YMCA TOPS
GYM WEST POOL
West Cook YMCA TOPS
West Cook YMCA TOPS
GYM EAST POOL
West Cook YMCA TOPS
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
FRIDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL
FIELDS STADIUM
FOOTBALL
ATHLETICS
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm