Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
7/3/2024 12:08 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mon
November 18th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
7:00 am
HUSKIE HELPERS
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
HUSKIE HELPERS
7:30 am
8:00 am
Grade 9 Curriculum Team
CAFETERIA PRI STAFF CAF
ENGLISH
SPecial Ed-CPI Training
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
SPECIAL EDUCATION
8:30 am
Transformative Ed Leadership Meeting
MEETING RM 2163 BOARD ROOM (Faculty and Staff Only - Food Permitted)
CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION OFFICE
DIRECTORS LEADERSHIP
8:52 am
Avi's Class in rm. 371
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
ENGLISH
9:00 am
Transformative Ed Leadership Meeting (re-schedule)
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION OFFICE
9:30 am
10:00 am
Human Resources - Operations Interviews
MEETING RM 2163 BOARD ROOM (Faculty and Staff Only - Food Permitted)
HUMAN RESOURCES
10:30 am
to
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
IEP Meeting
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
SPECIAL EDUCATION
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
1:32 pm
History of Film
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
FINE & APPLIED ARTS
2:00 pm
2:24 pm
Ramilo Experiments English class
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
ENGLISH
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
Sign Langauge Club meeting
RM 4383
SIGN LANGUAGE CLUB
3:15 pm
BLU Club Meeting
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
B.L.U.
Music Review Club
RM 3383/DESIGN LAB
Music Review Club
3:20 pm
Science Olympiad meeting
RM 2260
SCIENCE OLYMPIAD
3:25 pm
COSMETOLOGY CLUB MEETING
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
COSMETOLOGY CLUB
3:30 pm
Speech Team
LIBRARY - TEAM RM 3315A(N/A 8am-330pm M-F - Use LibCal Scheduler)
LIBRARY 3315 WEST (N/A 8am-3pm M-F)
RM BOOK NOOK (N/A 8am - 3pm M-F)
SPEECH TEAM
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
Little Huskies Practice
GYM 2SOUTH (CLIMBING GYM)
GYM WRESTLING ROOM
LITTLE HUSKIES WRESTLING
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
Debate Practice
RM 3160
DEBATE TEAM
Football Meetings
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
ATHLETICS
Harvest Dinner/Town Hall Meeting
CAFETERIA SOUTH 1315
SUPERINTENDENT'S OFFICE
6:15 pm
WSSRA Swim Lessons
GYM EAST POOL
WEST SUBURBAN SPECIAL REC
6:30 pm
West Cook YMCA TOPS
GYM WEST POOL
West Cook YMCA TOPS
West Cook YMCA TOPS
GYM EAST POOL
West Cook YMCA TOPS
7:00 pm
APPLAUSE - Staff Cafe
CAFETERIA STAFF RM 2335
APPLAUSE
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
Ignite Volleyball Practice
GYM 1EAST
GYM 3SOUTH
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL
8:30 pm
to
11:30 pm