Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
7/3/2024 12:08 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Tue
September 17th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
7:00 am
Best Buddies Officer Meetings
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
BEST BUDDIES
Women In Leadership Meetings
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
WOMEN IN LEADERSHIP
7:20 am
Freshman Class Council Meeting
RM 1165
OAK PARK and RIVER FOREST
7:30 am
8:00 am
FAA 9th grade curriculum meeting
RM 4187/KETTLESTRING CAFE (Contact K. Belpedio - Food Permitted)
FINE & APPLIED ARTS
8:30 am
8:52 am
Avi's Class in rm. 371
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
ENGLISH
9:00 am
9:30 am
9:44 am
Advisory in rm.
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
ENGLISH
10:00 am
to
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
1:32 pm
History of Film
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
FINE & APPLIED ARTS
2:00 pm
2:24 pm
Gallagher Parent Meeting
OFFICE 2158 (N/A)
ENGLISH
Ramilo Experiments English class
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
ENGLISH
2:30 pm
Student Activities Meeting
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
3:00 pm
Marching Band Practice
FIELDS PRACTICE FIELDS
MISC MALL AREA
MUSIC RM 1105 (BAND ROOM)
MUSIC RM 2109
MARCHING BAND
3:11 pm
Table Tennis Club
GYM 2EAST
TABLE TENNIS CLUB
3:15 pm
Operation Snowball
RM 3364
SNOWBALL
SAFE Meeting
RM 3184
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
Spoken Word Club meetings in 370
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
SPOKEN WORD
3:30 pm
F.R.E.E.
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
FREE
IM Basketball - Basketball Open Gym
GYM 1EAST
INTRAMURALS/BASKETBALL
Improv Rehearsal
THEATRE GREEN ROOM (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
THEATRE
Speech Team
LIBRARY - TEAM RM 3315A(N/A 8am-330pm M-F - Use LibCal Scheduler)
LIBRARY 3315 WEST (N/A 8am-3pm M-F)
RM BOOK NOOK (N/A 8am - 3pm M-F)
SPEECH TEAM
Theater District Rehearsal
THEATRE STUDIO 200 RM 2105 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
THEATRE
Wheelthrowing Club
RM 3198
WHEELTHROWING
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
Little Huskies Practice
GYM 2SOUTH (CLIMBING GYM)
GYM WRESTLING ROOM
LITTLE HUSKIES WRESTLING
5:30 pm
OPRFYF Football Practice
FIELDS PRACTICE FIELDS
OAK PARK RIVER FOREST YOUTH FOOTBALL
5:45 pm
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
GYM WEST POOL BALCONY
GYM WEST POOL
PARK DISTRICT OF OAK PARK - Pool Use
6:00 pm
Debate Practice
RM 3160
DEBATE TEAM
Football Meetings
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
ATHLETICS
6:30 pm
Committee of the Whole and Special Meetings
MEETING RM 2163 BOARD ROOM (Faculty and Staff Only - Food Permitted)
BOARD OF EDUCATION
ExcelEdge Test Prep Sessions
RM 2181
RM 2183
RM 2185
RM 2282
ASSESSMENT AND RESEARCH OFFICE
EXCEL EDGE
Noteworthy Rehearsal
MUSIC RM 2117/CHORAL ROOM
GYM 3DANCE
SHOW CHOIR
TRITON DRAW/SKETCH
RM 2351
TRITON COLLEGE
TRITON FRENCH 1
RM 2256A
TRITON COLLEGE
TRITON ITALIAN 1
RM 2361
TRITON COLLEGE
TRITON WOODCARVING 2
RM 1295
TRITON COLLEGE
West Cook YMCA TOPS
GYM EAST POOL
West Cook YMCA TOPS
7:00 pm
TRITON UKULELE
RM 4360 (Food Permitted)
TRITON COLLEGE
7:30 pm
TRITON YOGA
GYM 2EAST
TRITON COLLEGE
8:00 pm
Ignite Volleykids
GYM 1WEST
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL
8:30 pm
to
11:30 pm