Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
7/3/2024 12:08 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Tue
April 7th
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
Building Closed
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
7:00 am
Women In Leadership Meetings
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
WOMEN IN LEADERSHIP
7:20 am
Freshman Class Council Meeting
RM 1165
OAK PARK and RIVER FOREST
7:30 am
Chemistry Club
RM 1359
CHEMISTRY CLUB
Ryan Mulvaney
RM 2365
MOVIE CRITICS CLUB
8:00 am
History 9th Grade Curriculum Planning
CAFETERIA PRI STAFF CAF
OAK PARK and RIVER FOREST
8:30 am
8:52 am
Avi's Class in rm. 371
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
ENGLISH
9:00 am
9:30 am
9:44 am
Avi's Advisory in rm. 371
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
ENGLISH
10:00 am
AXA Equitable
CAFETERIA STAFF RM 2335
HUMAN RESOURCES
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
Instructional Coaching Meeting
MEETING RM 2163 BOARD ROOM (Faculty and Staff Only - Food Permitted)
INSTRUCTION
12:00 pm
to
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
Innovation
SRC - 2315H FISHBOWL (N/A 8am-7pm M-F - Use Lab/Library Scheduler)
EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY
3:05 pm
Spoken Word Computer Lab days
RM 3121
SPOKEN WORD
3:12 pm
Table Tennis Club
GYM 2EAST
TABLE TENNIS CLUB
3:15 pm
CCAR-Racial Equity
CAFETERIA STAFF RM 2335
ADMINISTRATION
RACIAL EQUITY
Operation Snowball
RM 3364
SNOWBALL
SAFE Meeting
RM 3184
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
Spoken Word Club meetings in 370
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
SPOKEN WORD
3:30 pm
F.R.E.E.
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
FREE
Hip Hop Club
RM 3286
HIP HOP CLUB
JSC - Heidkamp
RM 3341
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
LT4 Rehearsal
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
THEATRE
ONE ACTS/ITS Rehearsals
LIBRARY 3315 WEST (N/A 8am-3pm M-F)
LIBRARY - TEAM RM 3315A(N/A 8am-330pm M-F - Use LibCal Scheduler)
RM BOOK NOOK (N/A 8am - 3pm M-F)
INT'L THESPIAN SOCIETY
ONE ACTS/ITS
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
One Act Rehearsals
THEATRE GREEN ROOM (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
ASIAN CLUB
THEATRE
4:00 pm
to
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
Team Parent Night
CAFETERIA NORTH 1335
SPECIAL EDUCATION
Windmills Practice
FIELDS SOUTH FIELD
FIELDS LINDEN FIELD
WINDMILLS
World Languages National Honors Night
THEATRE AUDITORIUM RM 1124 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
WORLD LANGUAGES
6:30 pm
A.P.P.L.E. - Staff Caf.
CAFETERIA PRI STAFF CAF
CAFETERIA STAFF RM 2335
APPLE
Climate, Culture and Behavior Committee
MEETING RM 2163 BOARD ROOM (Faculty and Staff Only - Food Permitted)
SUPERINTENDENT'S OFFICE
Synchro Practice
GYM WEST POOL
GYM WEST POOL BALCONY
SYNCHRONIZED SWIM
TRITON CONV ITAL
RM 2361
TRITON COLLEGE
TRITON DRAW/SKETCH
RM 2351
TRITON COLLEGE
TRITON WOODCARVING 2
RM 1295
TRITON COLLEGE
7:00 pm
IMPACT PRACTICE
GYM 3SOUTH
IMPACT BASKETBALL
7:15 pm
TRITON YOGA
GYM 2EAST
TRITON COLLEGE
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
Ignite Volleykids and Specialty Day
GYM 1EAST
GYM 1WEST
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL
8:30 pm
to
11:30 pm