Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
6/30/2024 2:30 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
June
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
9 of 13
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Thu 20
6:15 pm
Summer Camp - CoEd Advanced Badminton (4th-6th grades)
GYM FIELDHOUSE SO END
SUMMER CAMP
6:30 pm
BOARD OF EDUCATION MEETING
MEETING RM 2163 BOARD ROOM (Faculty and Staff Only - Food Permitted)
BOARD OF EDUCATION
7:30 pm
Summer Camp - CoEd Advanced Badminton (10th-12th grades)
GYM FIELDHOUSE SO END
SUMMER CAMP
Fri 21
All Day
Bookstore
CAFETERIA NORTH 1335
BOOKSTORE
8:00 am
Driver's Ed
TBD
OPRF STUDENT BODY
8:00 am
LITTLE HUSKIES SUMMER CAMP
GYM 2SOUTH (CLIMBING GYM)
GYM WRESTLING ROOM
LITTLE HUSKIES WRESTLING
8:00 am
Summer Camp - Boys' Sophomore Basketball
GYM 1WEST
SUMMER CAMP
11:30 am
8 - 9 Lunch
CAFETERIA STAFF RM 2335
8 to 9 CONNECTION
12:00 pm
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Basketball (7th-8th grades)
GYM 1WEST
GYM FIELDHOUSE COURT
SUMMER CAMP
2:00 pm
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman Basketball (9th grades)
GYM 1WEST
SUMMER CAMP
2:00 pm
Summer Camp - Girls Varsity Basketball
GYM FIELDHOUSE COURT
SUMMER CAMP
4:00 pm
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Basketball
GYM 1WEST
SUMMER CAMP
4:00 pm
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity Basketball
GYM FIELDHOUSE
GYM FIELDHOUSE COURT
SUMMER CAMP
Sat 22
All Day
Bookstore
CAFETERIA NORTH 1335
BOOKSTORE
8:00 am
Rise Field Hockey Tournament
FIELDS LAKE FIELD
FIELDS LINDEN FIELD
FIELDS STADIUM
FIELDS SOUTH FIELD
RISE FIELD HOCKEY CLUB
Sun 23
All Day
Bookstore
CAFETERIA NORTH 1335
BOOKSTORE
8:00 am
Rise Field Hockey Tournament
FIELDS LAKE FIELD
FIELDS LINDEN FIELD
FIELDS STADIUM
FIELDS SOUTH FIELD
FIELDS LINDEN TRACK FIELD
RISE FIELD HOCKEY CLUB
Mon 24
All Day
Bookstore
CAFETERIA NORTH 1335
BOOKSTORE
All Day
Summer Musical Green Room - raised area
CAFETERIA SOUTH 1315
SUMMER SCHOOL PROGRAMS
6:00 am
Summer Camp - Boys' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
FIELDS LINDEN TRACK FIELD
SUMMER CAMP
6:00 am
Summer Camp - Girls' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
FIELDS LINDEN TRACK FIELD
SUMMER CAMP
7:00 am
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Field Hockey
FIELDS LAKE FIELD
SUMMER CAMP
8:00 am
Summer Camp - Boys' Sophomore Basketball
GYM 1WEST
SUMMER CAMP
8:00 am
Summer Camp - Boys' Youth Basketball (4th - 6th grades)
GYM 1WEST
GYM FIELDHOUSE
SUMMER CAMP
8:00 am
Summer School
TBD
SUMMER SCHOOL PROGRAMS
9:00 am
Senior Portraits Class of 2025
RM 1360
RM 1359
YEAR BOOK
VIP VISUAL IMAGE PHOTOGRAPHERS
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
10:00 am
Summer Camp - Boys' Junior Basketball (7th - 8th grades)
GYM 1WEST
GYM FIELDHOUSE COURT
SUMMER CAMP
10:30 am
Summer Camp - Girls' Field Hockey (1st-8th grades)
FIELDS LAKE FIELD
FIELDS BACKFIELD
SUMMER CAMP
11:00 am
Jeff Bergmann
B&G CONFERENCE RM 1286E N/A
BUILDINGS AND GROUNDS
11:00 am
Summer Camp - Co-Ed Field Camp (4th -12th grades)
FIELDS LINDEN TRACK FIELD
SUMMER CAMP
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Next