Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
7/2/2024 1:30 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
June
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
1 of 11
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Thu 1
End of Second Semester
Last Day of Student Attendance
Second Semester Final Exams
7:00 pm
Impact Basketball Practice
GYM 1WEST
IMPACT BASKETBALL
Fri 2
Staff Development Day - No School for Students
12:30 pm
GRADUATION REHEARSAL
FIELDS STADIUM ENTRANCE
FIELDS STADIUM
FIELDS LINDEN TRACK FIELD
FIELDS LAKE FIELD
FIELDS LAKE ALTERNATE
ADMINISTRATION
7:00 pm
Impact Basketball Practice
GYM 1WEST
IMPACT BASKETBALL
Sat 3
7:00 am
SAT TESTING
RM 2181
RM 2183
RM 2185
LAB 2199 (N/A 8am-3pm M-F)
RM 2282
RM 2393
RM 2394
RM 2395
RM 2396
RM 2397
RM 3159
RM 3160
RM 3163
LIBRARY - TEAM RM 3315A(N/A 8am-330pm M-F - Use LibCal Scheduler)
ADMINISTRATION
Sun 4
Class of 2023 Commencement, Stadium or Field House - 3:00p
Mon 5
5:00 pm
Summer Camp - Tennis Doubles Co-Ed (9th-12th grades)
FIELDS TENNIS COURTS
SUMMER CAMP
Tue 6
6:30 am
Summer Camp - Varsity/Sophomore Football
FIELDS STADIUM
SUMMER CAMP
5:00 pm
Summer Camp - Tennis Doubles Co-Ed (9th-12th grades)
FIELDS TENNIS COURTS
SUMMER CAMP
5:30 pm
Summer Camp - CoEd Intermediate Badminton (7th-9th grades)
GYM FIELDHOUSE SO END
SUMMER CAMP
7:00 pm
Impact Basketball Practice
GYM 1WEST
IMPACT BASKETBALL
7:00 pm
Summer Camp - CoEd Beginner Badminton (4th-6th grades)
GYM 3SOUTH
SUMMER CAMP
7:30 pm
Summer Camp - CoEd Advanced Badminton (10th-12th grades)
GYM FIELDHOUSE SO END
SUMMER CAMP
Wed 7
6:30 am
Summer Camp - Varsity/Sophomore Football
FIELDS STADIUM
SUMMER CAMP
9:00 am
DISTRICT 90 REHEARSAL
THEATRE AUDITORIUM RM 1124 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
STUDENT CENTER/COMMONS (Contact B&G for Approval)
DISTRICT 90
9:00 am
Summer School Pickup
STUDENT CENTER/COMMONS (Contact B&G for Approval)
RM 1332/STUDENT ACTIVITY CTR (Front Table Only)
SUMMER SCHOOL PROGRAMS
5:00 pm
Summer Camp - Tennis Doubles Co-Ed (9th-12th grades)
FIELDS TENNIS COURTS
SUMMER CAMP
5:30 pm
Summer Camp - CoEd Intermediate Badminton (7th-9th grades)
GYM FIELDHOUSE SO END
SUMMER CAMP
6:30 pm
Climate, Culture and Behavior Committee
MEETING RM 2163 BOARD ROOM (Faculty and Staff Only - Food Permitted)
SUPERINTENDENT'S OFFICE
7:00 pm
DISTRICT 90 GRADUATION
THEATRE AUDITORIUM RM 1124 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
STUDENT CENTER/COMMONS (Contact B&G for Approval)
DISTRICT 90
7:00 pm
Impact Basketball Practice
GYM 1WEST
IMPACT BASKETBALL
7:00 pm
Summer Camp - CoEd Beginner Badminton (4th-6th grades)
GYM 3SOUTH
SUMMER CAMP
7:30 pm
Summer Camp - CoEd Advanced Badminton (10th-12th grades)
GYM FIELDHOUSE SO END
SUMMER CAMP
Thu 8
6:30 am
Summer Camp - Varsity/Sophomore Football
FIELDS STADIUM
SUMMER CAMP
9:00 am
Summer School Pickup
RM 1332/STUDENT ACTIVITY CTR (Front Table Only)
STUDENT CENTER/COMMONS (Contact B&G for Approval)
SUMMER SCHOOL PROGRAMS
10:00 am
DISTRICT 97 GRADUATION REHEARSAL - BROOKS
THEATRE AUDITORIUM RM 1124 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
DISTRICT 97
5:00 pm
Summer Camp - Tennis Doubles Co-Ed (9th-12th grades)
FIELDS TENNIS COURTS
SUMMER CAMP
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Next