Upcoming Events | Date & Time |
Gr 6-8 A Day | Thu 08/22/2024 (All Day) |
Grades 9-12 A Day | Thu 08/22/2024 (All Day) |
7th & 8th Grade Fall Map Testing | Thu 08/22/2024 8:00 am - 9:35 am |
MAP Testing | Thu 08/22/2024 8:00 am - 3:00 pm |
Basketball Open Gym | Thu 08/22/2024 5:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
7th & 8th Grade Parent Back-To-School Night | Thu 08/22/2024 6:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
Gr 6-8 B Day | Fri 08/23/2024 (All Day) |
Grades 9-12 B Day | Fri 08/23/2024 (All Day) |
MAP Testing | Fri 08/23/2024 8:00 am - 3:00 pm |
Bear Day - Mrs. Wood Reads- Kindergarten | Fri 08/23/2024 9:00 am - 10:00 am |
Varsity Swim and Dive WA Relay Meet | Fri 08/23/2024 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm |
Varsity Volleyball Practice | Fri 08/23/2024 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm |
Gr 6-8 C Day | Mon 08/26/2024 (All Day) |
Grades 9-12 A Day | Mon 08/26/2024 (All Day) |
ART Gr.3-6 | Mon 08/26/2024 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
Homecoming Cheer Squad-K-5 | Mon 08/26/2024 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
STEM Smarties Jr. PK3-PK4 | Mon 08/26/2024 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
STEM Smarties K-5 | Mon 08/26/2024 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
Gr 6-8 A Day | Tue 08/27/2024 (All Day) |
Grades 9-12 B Day | Tue 08/27/2024 (All Day) |
Art Studio Gr. 3-6 | Tue 08/27/2024 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
Baseball K-2 | Tue 08/27/2024 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
STEM Smarties K-5 | Tue 08/27/2024 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
Stories & Snacks. Gr. 3-6 | Tue 08/27/2024 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
Tiny Dancers PK4 - K | Tue 08/27/2024 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
High School Parent Back-To-School Night | Tue 08/27/2024 6:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
Gr 6-8 B Day | Wed 08/28/2024 (All Day) |
Grades 9-12 A Day | Wed 08/28/2024 (All Day) |
Ceramics Gr. 3-6 | Wed 08/28/2024 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
Female Athlete Development Gr. 1-6 | Wed 08/28/2024 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
Soccer Club Gr. 3-6 | Wed 08/28/2024 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
Gr 6-8 C Day | Thu 08/29/2024 (All Day) |
Grades 9-12 B Day | Thu 08/29/2024 (All Day) |
EmpowerHER Gr. 3-6 | Thu 08/29/2024 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
Back to School Night - LS/PREP | Thu 08/29/2024 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm |
Gr 6-8 A Day | Fri 08/30/2024 (All Day) |
Grades 9-12 A Day | Fri 08/30/2024 (All Day) |
Gr 6-8 B Day | Tue 09/03/2024 (All Day) |
Grades 9-12 B Day | Tue 09/03/2024 (All Day) |
Art Studio Gr. 3-6 | Tue 09/03/2024 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
Baseball K-2 | Tue 09/03/2024 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
STEM Smarties K-5 | Tue 09/03/2024 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
Stories & Snacks. Gr. 3-6 | Tue 09/03/2024 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
Tiny Dancers PK4 - K | Tue 09/03/2024 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
MS Volleyball (Red) vs. Somerset Miramar | Tue 09/03/2024 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm |
JV Volleyball vs. Gulliver Prep | Tue 09/03/2024 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm |
Varsity Volleyball vs. Gulliver Prep | Tue 09/03/2024 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm |
Gr 6-8 C Day | Wed 09/04/2024 (All Day) |
Grades 9-12 A Day | Wed 09/04/2024 (All Day) |
Picture Day (PK2 - 6th Grade) | Wed 09/04/2024 7:30 am - 2:00 pm |
Ceramics Gr. 3-6 | Wed 09/04/2024 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
Female Athlete Development Gr. 1-6 | Wed 09/04/2024 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
Soccer Club Gr. 3-6 | Wed 09/04/2024 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
Varsity Swim and Dive vs. American Heritage | Wed 09/04/2024 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm |
Gr 6-8 A Day | Thu 09/05/2024 (All Day) |
Grades 9-12 B Day | Thu 09/05/2024 (All Day) |
Picture Day (7th - 11th Grade) | Thu 09/05/2024 7:30 am - 2:00 pm |
EmpowerHER Gr. 3-6 | Thu 09/05/2024 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
JV Volleyball vs. West Boca HS | Thu 09/05/2024 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm |
Varsity Volleyball vs. West Boca HS | Thu 09/05/2024 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm |
Gr 6-8 B Day | Fri 09/06/2024 (All Day) |
Grades 9-12 A Day | Fri 09/06/2024 (All Day) |
Varsity Swim and Dive WA Christian School Invitational | Sat 09/07/2024 10:00 am - 3:00 pm |
Gr 6-8 C Day | Mon 09/09/2024 (All Day) |
Grades 9-12 B Day | Mon 09/09/2024 (All Day) |
Christian College Fair | Mon 09/09/2024 8:00 am - 11:00 am |
ART Gr.3-6 | Mon 09/09/2024 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
Homecoming Cheer Squad-K-5 | Mon 09/09/2024 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
STEM Smarties Jr. PK3-PK4 | Mon 09/09/2024 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
STEM Smarties K-5 | Mon 09/09/2024 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
Gr 6-8 A Day | Tue 09/10/2024 (All Day) |
Grades 9-12 A Day | Tue 09/10/2024 (All Day) |
Art Studio Gr. 3-6 | Tue 09/10/2024 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
Baseball K-2 | Tue 09/10/2024 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
STEM Smarties K-5 | Tue 09/10/2024 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
Stories & Snacks. Gr. 3-6 | Tue 09/10/2024 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
Tiny Dancers PK4 - K | Tue 09/10/2024 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
Upper School Faculty Meeting (Grades 7-12th) | Tue 09/10/2024 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm |
MS Volleyball (Blue) vs. International Studies | Tue 09/10/2024 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm |
JV Volleyball vs. Cardinal Gibbons | Tue 09/10/2024 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm |
Varsity Swim and Dive vs. Grandview/Chaminade-Madonna | Tue 09/10/2024 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm |
Varsity Volleyball vs. Cardinal Gibbons | Tue 09/10/2024 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm |
Gr 6-8 B Day | Wed 09/11/2024 (All Day) |
Grades 9-12 B Day | Wed 09/11/2024 (All Day) |
Ceramics Gr. 3-6 | Wed 09/11/2024 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
Female Athlete Development Gr. 1-6 | Wed 09/11/2024 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
Soccer Club Gr. 3-6 | Wed 09/11/2024 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
Gr 6-8 C Day | Thu 09/12/2024 (All Day) |
Grades 9-12 A Day | Thu 09/12/2024 (All Day) |
EmpowerHER Gr. 3-6 | Thu 09/12/2024 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
JV Volleyball vs. Calvary Christian | Thu 09/12/2024 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm |
Varsity Volleyball vs. Calvary Christian | Thu 09/12/2024 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm |
Gr 6-8 A Day | Fri 09/13/2024 (All Day) |
Grades 9-12 B Day | Fri 09/13/2024 (All Day) |
LPA Prayer Walk | Fri 09/13/2024 8:15 am - 9:15 am |
Storybook Character Breakfast - Kindergarten | Fri 09/13/2024 8:15 am - 9:00 am |
ART Gr.3-6 | Mon 09/16/2024 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
Homecoming Cheer Squad-K-5 | Mon 09/16/2024 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
STEM Smarties Jr. PK3-PK4 | Mon 09/16/2024 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
STEM Smarties K-5 | Mon 09/16/2024 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm |