Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
8/19/2024 11:53 am
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
9:30a
Contemporary Worship
11:00a
Traditional Worship
2
Labor Day - Church Offices Closed
Labor Day - No School
3
Gr 6-8 B Day
Grades 9-12 B Day
3:30p
DBC of the Arts
3:30p
MS Volleyball (Red) vs. Somerset Miramar
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs. Gulliver Prep
5:30p
Middle School Gangway
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Gulliver Prep
6:30p
GriefShare
4
Gr 6-8 C Day
Grades 9-12 A Day
7:30a
Picture Day (PK2 - 6th Grade)
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
11:20a
CRPC Staff Devotions
4:00p
MS Football @ American Heritage-Delray
4:30p
Varsity Swim and Dive vs. American Heritage
5:00p
Cross Country @ Miami Country Day
6:00p
High School Gangway
5
Gr 6-8 A Day
Grades 9-12 B Day
7:30a
Picture Day (7th - 11th Grade)
8:10a
LS/PREP Chapel
2:30p
Kid's Choir
3:45p
MS Volleyball (Blue) @ St. Paul Lutheran
4:45p
MS Volleyball (Red) @ St. Paul Lutheran
5:30p
JV Volleyball vs. West Boca HS
7:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs. West Boca HS
7:00p
Young Adults Gathering
6
Gr 6-8 B Day
Grades 9-12 A Day
8:00a
LPA Kick-off
4:00p
DBC Group Strings
7
10:00a
Varsity Swim and Dive WA Christian School Invitational
8
Kickoff Sunday
9:30a
Contemporary Worship
11:00a
Traditional Worship
9
Gr 6-8 C Day
Grades 9-12 B Day
8:00a
Christian College Fair
2:30p
DBC Voice/Piano Lessons
10
Gr 6-8 A Day
Grades 9-12 A Day
3:30p
DBC of the Arts
3:30p
MS Volleyball (Blue) vs. International Studies
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs. Cardinal Gibbons
4:30p
Varsity Swim and Dive vs. Grandview/Chaminade-Madonna
5:30p
Middle School Gangway
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Cardinal Gibbons
6:30p
GriefShare
11
Gr 6-8 B Day
Grades 9-12 B Day
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
11:20a
CRPC Staff Devotions
6:00p
High School Gangway
12
Gr 6-8 C Day
Grades 9-12 A Day
8:10a
LS/PREP Chapel
1:30p
Grandmothers in Prayer
2:30p
Kid's Choir
3:30p
MS Volleyball (Blue) @ Saint Marks
4:00p
MS Football vs. Pine Crest
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs. Calvary Christian
4:30p
MS Volleyball (Red) @ Saint Marks
4:30p
Set-up KeenAgers Lunch
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Calvary Christian
13
Gr 6-8 A Day
Grades 9-12 B Day
8:15a
LPA Prayer Walk
8:15a
Storybook Character Breakfast - Kindergarten
10:00a
KeenAgers Luncheon
3:45p
Cross Country @ King of the Hill
4:00p
DBC Group Strings
4:00p
Varsity Swim and Dive @ Satellite Beach High School
7:00p
Varsity Football vs. Somerset Academy
14
ALL STATE CHOIR AUDITIONS
8:00a
Varsity Swim and Dive @ Bolles Invitational
15
9:30a
Contemporary Worship
9:30a
Sunday School
11:00a
Sunday School
11:00a
Traditional Worship
16
Gr 6-8 B Day
Grades 9-12 A Day
2:30p
DBC Voice/Piano Lessons
3:15p
The Lightning Thief - Auditions
3:30p
MS Volleyball (Blue) vs. University School
4:30p
MS Volleyball (Red) vs. University School
6:30p
Moms Prayer for Adult Children
6:30p
Senior & Parent College Planning Meeting
17
Gr 6-8 C Day
Grades 9-12 B Day
8:00a
Women's Bible Study
8:45a
Women's Leaders Meting
3:15p
The Lightning Thief - Auditions
3:30p
DBC of the Arts
3:30p
MS Volleyball (Blue) vs. Boca Christian
4:00p
6th Grade Football vs. The King's Academy
4:30p
JV Volleyball @ Pine Crest
4:30p
MS Volleyball (Red) vs. Boca Christian
5:30p
Middle School Gangway
6:00p
Session Meeting
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball @ Pine Crest
6:30p
GriefShare
18
Gr 6-8 A Day
Grades 9-12 A Day
Viewpoint on Campus
8:00a
Bob Barnes Mens Study
9:00a
NHS Blood Drive
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
11:20a
CRPC Staff Devotions
3:15p
The Lightning Thief - Auditions
4:00p
MS Football @ The Benjamin School
6:00p
High School Gangway
19
Gr 6-8 B Day
Grades 9-12 B Day
8:10a
LS/PREP Chapel
2:30p
Kid's Choir
3:15p
The Lightning Thief - Auditions
3:30p
MS Volleyball (Red) @ Coral Springs Charter
4:00p
ALL STATE ORCHESTRA AUDITIONS
4:30p
JV Volleyball @ Coral Springs Charter
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball @ Coral Springs Charter
20
Gr 6-8 C Day
Grades 9-12 A Day
Pastors Summit
3:15p
The Lightning Thief - Auditions
4:00p
DBC Group Strings
5:00p
Cross Country @ Spanish River
7:00p
Varsity Football @ Cambridge Christian
21
22
9:30a
Contemporary Worship
9:30a
Sunday School
11:00a
Sunday School
11:00a
Traditional Worship
23
Gr 6-8 A Day
Grades 9-12 B Day
11:00a
LAC Golf Tournament
2:30p
DBC Voice/Piano Lessons
4:00p
MS Volleyball (Red) @ Somerset Central Miramar
7:00p
Moms Prayer for Adult Children
24
Gr 6-8 B Day
Grades 9-12 A Day
8:00a
Women's Bible Study
8:45a
Women's Leaders Meting
3:30p
DBC of the Arts
3:30p
MS Volleyball (Red) vs. Somerset Academy
5:00p
JV Volleyball vs. Somerset Academy
6:00p
Required Parent Meeting - HS Musical - Lightning Thief
6:30p
GriefShare
6:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Somerset Academy
25
Gr 6-8 C Day
Grades 9-12 B Day
8:00a
Bob Barnes Mens Study
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
12:00p
CRPC Staff Lunch/Devotions
4:00p
MS Football vs. Calvary Christian
26
Gr 6-8 A Day
Grades 9-12 A Day
8:10a
LS/PREP Chapel
12:00p
Concert Series Set Up
1:00p
Apple Day - Kindergarten
2:30p
Kid's Choir
4:00p
MS Volleyball (Blue) vs. The King's Academy
4:30p
JV Volleyball @ Sagemont
5:00p
MS Volleyball (Red) vs. The King's Academy
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball @ Sagemont
27
Gr 6-8 B Day
Grades 9-12 B Day
TBD
Varsity Volleyball @ Palm Beach Tournament
8:00a
Book Fair Set-Up
11:20a
HS International Thespian Society - Meeting / Elections
5:30p
Concert Series Benefactor Event
7:00p
Concert Series
7:00p
Varsity Football @ American Heritage-Delray
28
TBD
Varsity Volleyball @ Palm Beach Tournament
7:30a
Cross Country @ South Fork
9:00a
Varsity Swim and Dive @ Woodson Invitational
29
9:30a
Contemporary Worship
9:30a
Sunday School
11:00a
Sunday School
11:00a
Traditional Worship
30
Gr 6-8 C Day
Grades 9-12 A Day
8:00a
LS/PREP Book Fair
2:30p
DBC Voice/Piano Lessons
5:00p
JV Volleyball @ The Benajmin School
6:30p
Varsity Volleyball @ The Benjamin School
7:00p
Moms Prayer for Adult Children
1
Gr 6-8 A Day
Grades 9-12 B Day
8:00a
LS/PREP Book Fair
8:00a
Women's Bible Study
8:45a
Women's Leaders Meting
3:30p
DBC of the Arts
3:30p
LS/PREP Book Fair Family Nights
4:00p
MS Football @ Saint Andrew's School
4:00p
MS Volleyball (Blue) @ Pine Crest Boca
4:00p
MS Volleyball (Red) @ Pine Crest Boca
4:30p
Varsity Swim and Dive vs. American Heritage-Delray
5:30p
Middle School Gangway
6:30p
GriefShare
2
Gr 6-8 B Day
Grades 9-12 A Day
8:00a
Bob Barnes Mens Study
8:00a
LS/PREP Book Fair
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
11:20a
CRPC Staff Devotions
3:00p
MS Volleyball (Blue) @ University School
4:00p
MS Volleyball (Red) @ University School
6:00p
High School Gangway
7:00p
Knox an Evening with Dietrich Bonhoeffer
3
Gr 6-8 C Day
Grades 9-12 B Day
8:00a
LS/PREP Book Fair
8:10a
LS/PREP Chapel
2:30p
Kid's Choir
3:30p
LS/PREP Book Fair Family Nights
7:00p
Varsity Football @ Glades Day School
4
Gr 6-8 A Day
Grades 9-12 A Day
TBD
Men's Cross Country @ Great American Festival
8:00a
LS/PREP Book Fair
4:00p
DBC Group Strings
5