Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
8/19/2024 10:22 am
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
9:30a
Contemporary Worship
9:30a
Sunday School
11:00a
Sunday School
11:00a
Traditional Worship
30
Gr 6-8 C Day
Grades 9-12 A Day
8:00a
LS/PREP Book Fair
2:30p
DBC Voice/Piano Lessons
5:00p
JV Volleyball @ The Benajmin School
6:30p
Varsity Volleyball @ The Benjamin School
7:00p
Moms Prayer for Adult Children
1
Gr 6-8 A Day
Grades 9-12 B Day
8:00a
LS/PREP Book Fair
8:00a
Women's Bible Study
8:45a
Women's Leaders Meting
3:30p
DBC of the Arts
3:30p
LS/PREP Book Fair Family Nights
4:00p
MS Football @ Saint Andrew's School
4:00p
MS Volleyball (Blue) @ Pine Crest Boca
4:00p
MS Volleyball (Red) @ Pine Crest Boca
4:30p
Varsity Swim and Dive vs. American Heritage-Delray
5:30p
Middle School Gangway
6:30p
GriefShare
2
Gr 6-8 B Day
Grades 9-12 A Day
8:00a
Bob Barnes Mens Study
8:00a
LS/PREP Book Fair
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
11:20a
CRPC Staff Devotions
3:00p
MS Volleyball (Blue) @ University School
4:00p
MS Volleyball (Red) @ University School
6:00p
High School Gangway
7:00p
Knox an Evening with Dietrich Bonhoeffer
3
Gr 6-8 C Day
Grades 9-12 B Day
8:00a
LS/PREP Book Fair
8:10a
LS/PREP Chapel
2:30p
Kid's Choir
3:30p
LS/PREP Book Fair Family Nights
7:00p
Varsity Football @ Glades Day School
4
Gr 6-8 A Day
Grades 9-12 A Day
TBD
Men's Cross Country @ Great American Festival
8:00a
LS/PREP Book Fair
4:00p
DBC Group Strings
5
6
9:30a
Contemporary Worship
9:30a
Sunday School
11:00a
Sunday School
11:00a
Traditional Worship
7
Gr 6-8 B Day
Grades 9-12 B Day
2:30p
DBC Voice/Piano Lessons
4:30p
MS Volleyball (Red) @ Somerset Key
7:00p
Moms Prayer for Adult Children
8
ALL STATE CHOIR AUDITIONS
Gr 6-8 C Day
Grades 9-12 A Day
8:00a
Women's Bible Study
8:45a
Women's Leaders Meting
3:30p
DBC of the Arts
4:00p
MS Volleyball (Blue) @ The King's Academy
5:00p
MS Volleyball (Red) @ The King's Academy
5:30p
JV Volleyball vs. Cardinal Newman
5:30p
Middle School Gangway
6:30p
GriefShare
7:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Cardinal Newman
9
Gr 6-8 A Day
Grades 9-12 B Day
8:00a
Bob Barnes Mens Study
8:15a
Flamingo Gardens Field Trip (1st Grade)
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
11:20a
CRPC Staff Devotions
4:30p
Varsity Swim and Dive @ University School
6:00p
High School Gangway
10
End of 1st Quarter (PK2-Grade 8)
Gr 6-8 B Day
Grades 9-12 A Day
8:10a
LS/PREP Chapel
8:30a
Institute Prayer Breakfast
1:30p
Grandmothers in Prayer
2:30p
Kid's Choir
3:15p
NJHS Induction Ceremony
3:30p
MS Volleyball (Blue) vs. Calvary Christian
4:30p
MS Volleyball (Red) vs. Calvary Christian
4:30p
Set-up KeenAgers Lunch
5:00p
JV Volleyball vs. Boca Raton High School
6:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Boca Raton High School
11
No School - Professional Development Day
7:30a
Cross Country @ FSU Pre-State
8:00a
Teacher Professional Development Day Childcare
10:00a
KeenAgers Luncheon
4:00p
DBC Group Strings
6:30p
Varsity Football @ Inlet Grove High School
12
13
9:30a
Contemporary Worship
9:30a
Sunday School
11:00a
Sunday School
11:00a
Traditional Worship
14
Columbus Day
Columbus Day - Church Offices Closed
No School - Fall Break
6:30p
Moms Prayer for Adult Children
15
Start of 2nd Quarter (PK2-Grade 8)
Gr 6-8 C Day
Grades 9-12 B Day
8:00a
Women's Bible Study
8:45a
Women's Leaders Meting
11:00a
Upper School Homecoming Assembly - Lunch Practice
3:30p
DBC of the Arts
4:00p
MS Football vs. The King's Academy
5:30p
Middle School Gangway
6:00p
Session Meeting
6:30p
GriefShare
16
Gr 6-8 A Day
8:00a
Bob Barnes Mens Study
8:00a
High School Beach Day Grades 9th-12th
12:00p
CRPC Staff CYPP Lunch/Devotions
4:30p
Varsity Swim and Dive vs. Archbishop McCarthy
5:00p
Varsity Volleyball District Semifinals
6:00p
High School Gangway
7:00p
Varsity Volleyball District Semifinals
17
Gr 6-8 B Day
Grades 9-12 A Day
8:00a
Ben Carson Event
8:10a
LS/PREP Chapel
2:30p
Kid's Choir
7:00p
Varsity Volleyball District Finals
18
Gr 6-8 C Day
Grades 9-12 B Day
Retired Teachers Lunch
9:20a
Upper School Homecoming Assembly
12:00p
Retired Teacher's Lunch
4:00p
DBC Group Strings
5:30p
Alumni Tailgate | Athletic Hall of Honor
6:30p
Pre-Game Festivities
7:00p
Varsity Football vs. Evangelical Christian (Homecoming)
19
12:00p
Alumni LaSpadas- School Tour
20
WA Sunday
9:30a
Contemporary Worship
9:30a
Sunday School
11:00a
Sunday School
11:00a
Traditional Worship
21
Gr 6-8 A Day
Grades 9-12 A Day
12:00p
Organ Photo Shoot
2:30p
DBC Voice/Piano Lessons
7:00p
Moms Prayer for Adult Children
22
Gr 6-8 B Day
Grades 9-12 B Day
8:00a
Women's Bible Study
8:45a
Women's Leaders Meting
3:30p
DBC of the Arts
5:00p
Cross Country Home Meet
5:30p
Middle School Gangway
6:30p
GriefShare
7:00p
Varsity Volleyball Regional Quarterfinals
23
Conference Day (No School PK2-Grade 8)
8:00a
9th Grade MAP ; 10th &11th Grade PSAT /NMSQT (Digital) & 12 Grade SAT
8:00a
Bob Barnes Mens Study
8:00a
LS & PREP Conference Day Childcare(PK-5th)
11:20a
CRPC Staff Devotions
6:00p
High School Gangway
24
ACDA HONORS CHOIR
Gr 6-8 C Day
Grades 9-12 A Day
8:10a
LS/PREP Chapel
2:30p
Kid's Choir
7:00p
Varsity Football vs. Palm Beach Christian Prep
25
ACDA HONORS CHOIR
Gr 6-8 A Day
Grades 9-12 B Day
4:00p
DBC Group Strings
26
ACDA HONORS CHOIR
7:00p
Varsity Volleyball Regional Semifinals
27
Reformation Sunday
11:00a
One Combined Service
28
Gr 6-8 B Day
Grades 9-12 A Day
1:00p
50's Day - Kindergarten
2:30p
DBC Voice/Piano Lessons
7:00p
Moms Prayer for Adult Children
29
Gr 6-8 C Day
Grades 9-12 B Day
8:00a
ACT 11th & 12th Grade
8:00a
Women's Bible Study
8:45a
Women's Leaders Meting
3:30p
DBC of the Arts
5:30p
Middle School Gangway
6:30p
GriefShare
7:00p
Varsity Volleyball Regional Finals
30
Gr 6-8 A Day
Grades 9-12 A Day
8:00a
Bob Barnes Mens Study
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
11:20a
CRPC Staff Devotions
6:00p
High School Gangway
31
Gr 6-8 B Day
Grades 9-12 B Day
8:10a
LS/PREP Chapel
8:30a
Pumpkin Science Day
11:30a
Fall Party - 2nd Grade
1:00p
Pumpkin Day - Kindergarten
2:30p
Kid's Choir
1
Gr 6-8 C Day
Grades 9-12 A Day
10:00a
Varsity Swim and Dive District Finals
10:30a
Fall Party - PreK2 & 3
4:00p
DBC Group Strings
2