Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
5/10/2024 1:20 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
,
Westminster Academy - Upper School
×
close
By Schools
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
1
Christmas Break - New Years Holiday
New Year's Day
No School—Christmas Holiday
2
Christmas Break - New Years Holiday
No School—Christmas Holiday
3
Christmas Break - New Years Holiday
No School—Christmas Holiday
4
Christmas Break - New Years Holiday
No School—Christmas Holiday
No School—Teacher Professional Development Day
8:00a
Professional Development
9:00a
Professional Develop
5
Christmas Break - New Years Holiday
No School—Christmas Holiday
No School—Teacher Professional Development Day
8:00a
Professional Development
8:00a
Professional Development
9:00a
Professional Develop
9:00a
Professional Development
5:30p
JV Men's Basketball vs. Columbus
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Columbus HS
6
10:30a
FIRST Robotics Kick-off
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Southridge @ SUTS
8:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Sagemont @ Top of the Class Signature Showdown
7
8
Start of 3rd Quarter/2nd Semester
Grades 7-8 A Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
3:00p
4th-12th Grade Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:30p
Grades 6-8 Girls Basketball @ Somerset Central
3:30p
Varsity Water Polo Tryouts
4:30p
Grades 6-8 Boys Basketball (Red) @ Somerset Central
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
9
Grades 7-8 B Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
8:00a
MSD Biscayne Nature Center - 5th gr.
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:15p
Upper School Faculty Meeting (Grades 7-12th)
3:30p
Grades 6-8 Girls Soccer vs. Coral Springs Charter
3:45p
Grades 6 Boys Basketball vs. Advent Lutheran
4:00p
Grades 6-8 Boys Basketball (Blue) @ Boca Christian
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball @ SLAM Academy
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer @ Miami Country Day
5:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer Senior Night vs. International Studies
5:30p
JV Men's Basketball vs. Coral Glades
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Coral Glades HS
10
Grades 7-8 C Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
11:45a
Key Club Monthly Meeting
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:15p
PREP Team Meeting
4:00p
Grades 6-8 Girls Soccer vs. University School
5:00p
Grades 6-8 Boys Soccer vs. University School
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Blanche Ely
11
Grades 7-8 A Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
8:00a
7th Grade Ignite Event
8:30a
LS Chapel
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:15p
MS Robotics Meeting
4:00p
Grades 6-8 Girls Basketball @ Somerset Prep
5:00p
Grades 6-8 Boys Basketball (Red) @ Somerset Prep
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer vs. South FL Heat
5:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer @ St. John Paul II
5:30p
JV Men's Basketball vs. American Heritage-Delray
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:00p
JV Men's Basketball @ Somerset Prep
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. American Heritage-Delray
12
Grades 7-8 B Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
8:00a
8th Grade Hero Event
8:00a
LPA Prayer Walk
11:00a
Business Club Meeting
11:00a
Pre-Med Club
1:00p
Dr. Satterly Reads - Kindergarten
3:00p
4th-12th Grade Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
4:00p
Grades 6-8 Girls Basketball @ American Heritage
4:00p
Grades 6-8 Girls Soccer vs. American Heritage
5:00p
Grades 6-8 Boys Basketball (Red) @ American Heritage
5:15p
Grades 6-8 Boys Soccer vs. American Heritage
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer @ Florida Christian
7:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer @ The King's Academy
13
10:00a
HS Robotics Meeting
8:15p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Archbishop Alter @ Flying to the Hoop
14
15
Martin Luther King Day - Church Offices Closed
No School—Martin Luther King Day
3:00p
4th-12th Grade Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Richmond Heights @ Flying to the Hoop
16
Grades 7-8 C Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
8:00a
7th & 8th Grade Winter Map Testing
8:00a
LS Winter MAP Testing
8:30a
PREP Spiritual Emphasis Week
11:05a
National Art Society
3:00p
National Art Society
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:45p
Grade 6 Boys Basketball vs. University School
4:30p
Grades 6-8 Girls Soccer @ Parkway Christian
4:45p
Grades 6-8 Boys Basketball (Blue) vs. University School
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer @ North Broward Prep
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:00p
JV Men's Basketball vs. Archbishop McCarthy
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball @ Somerset Canyons
7:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer @ North Broward Prep
17
Grades 7-8 A Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
8:00a
LS Winter MAP Testing
8:30a
PREP Spiritual Emphasis Week
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:15p
Faculty Meeting - Lower School
3:30p
Grades 6-8 Girls Basketball @ Coral Springs Charter
4:30p
Grades 6-8 Boys Basketball (Red) @ Coral Springs Charter
5:00p
JV Men's Basketball @ Somerset Academy
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer @ Calvary Christian
18
Grades 7-8 B Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
7:15a
Faculty/Staff Devotions
8:00a
7th & 8th Grade Winter Map Testing
8:00a
Auction Meeting
8:00a
LS Winter MAP Testing
8:00a
PREP Spiritual Emphasis Week
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:15p
MS Robotics Meeting
3:30p
Grades 6-8 Girls Basketball @ Somerset Key
4:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer @ Atlantic Christian
4:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer @ Atlantic Christian
4:30p
Grades 6-8 Boys Basketball (Red) @ Somerset Key
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
19
Grades 7-8 C Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
8:00a
7th & 8th Grade Winter Map Testing
8:00a
Class Parent Meeting
8:00a
LS Winter MAP Testing
8:30a
PREP Spiritual Emphasis Week
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:30p
6th Grade Boys Basketball @ Calvary Christian
4:30p
Grades 6-8 Boys Basketball (Blue) @ Calvary Christian
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer Senior Night vs. True North
5:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer vs. Saint Andrews
5:30p
Grades 6-8 Boys Basketball (Red) @ Calvary Christian
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. The King's Academy
9:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Bell Creek Academy @ Wally Keller Classic
20
10:00a
HS Robotics Meeting
5:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Orlando Christian Prep @ Wally Keller Classic
21
22
Grades 7-8 A Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
8:00a
PREP Winter MAP Testing
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
ART K-2
3:10p
Athlete Development Gr. 1-6
3:10p
CHEER K-5
3:10p
CRAFTY CREATIONS PK2-PK3
3:10p
STEM SMARTIES K-5
3:10p
STEM Smarties Jr. PK3-PK4
3:30p
6th Grade Boys Basketball Playoffs (Semifinals)
3:45p
MS and Varsity Men's Lacrosse Tryouts
3:45p
Varsity Softball Tryouts
3:45p
Varsity Tennis Tryouts
4:00p
JV and Varsity Baseball Tryouts
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:00p
JV Men's Basketball vs. Somerset Key
7:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball Senior Night vs. Somerset Key
23
Grades 7-8 B Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
8:00a
PREP Winter MAP Testing
8:15a
Storybook Character Breakfast - Kindergarten
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
ART gr.3-6
3:10p
Gaming Club gr.1-6
3:10p
STEM Smarties K-5
3:10p
Sensory Science PK2-PK3
3:45p
MS and Varsity Men's Lacrosse Tryouts
3:45p
Varsity Softball Tryouts
4:00p
6th Grade Boys Basketball Playoffs (Finals)
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Cardinal Newman
7:00p
Festival of the Arts Benefit Concert
24
Grades 7-8 C Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
8:00a
PREP Winter MAP Testing
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
Ceramics Gr. 5-6
3:10p
Flag Football
3:10p
Soccer Club Gr. 1-2
3:15p
PREP Team Meeting
3:30p
Grades 6-8 Boys Basketball (Red) South FL MS Playoffs (Semifinals)
3:45p
MS and Varsity Men's Lacrosse Tryouts
4:00p
Showcase Rehearsal
5:00p
Grades 6-8 Girls Basketball @ South FL MS Playoffs
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
25
Grades 7-8 A Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
8:00a
PREP Winter MAP Testing
8:00a
Thespian Showcase Rehearsal
8:30a
LS Chapel
2:00p
Fun Run Kickoff
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
Fun Fit Club K - 5
3:10p
Soccer Club /Gr. 3-5
3:10p
Stories & Snacks gr. 3-6
3:15p
MS Robotics Meeting
3:15p
Tiny Dancers PK4 - K
3:30p
Grades 6-8 Boys Basketball (Red) @ South FL MS Playoffs (Finals)
3:45p
MS and Varsity Men's Lacrosse Tryouts
5:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer District Quarterfinals
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Miami Christian
26
Grades 7-8 B Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
TBD
Varsity Ladies' Soccer District Quarterfinals
8:00a
LPA Connect
8:00a
PREP Winter MAP Testing
8:30a
Dine & Dash w/Dad-PK3
9:30a
6-8th Grade Band and Orchestra Trip to New World Symphony Concert
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
Breakout EDU!
3:10p
Sky Masters Drone Club
3:10p
Swimming K - 5
3:45p
MS and Varsity Men's Lacrosse Tryouts
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball @ American Heritage
6:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Berkeley Prep @ Iverson Classic
7:00p
Thespian Showcase
27
8:00a
Admissions Testing 1 - 5 Grade Applicants
10:00a
HS Robotics Meeting
7:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Villages Charter High School @ Iverson Classic
28
29
Grades 7-8 C Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
ART K-2
3:10p
Athlete Development Gr. 1-6
3:10p
CHEER K-5
3:10p
CRAFTY CREATIONS PK2-PK3
3:10p
STEM SMARTIES K-5
3:10p
STEM Smarties Jr. PK3-PK4
3:45p
Varsity Track and Field Start Date
5:30p
JV Men's Basketball vs. North Broward Prep
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. North Broward Prep
30
Grades 7-8 A Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
11:00a
Winter Court Lunch Practice
11:05a
National Art Society
3:00p
National Art Society
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
ART gr.3-6
3:10p
Gaming Club gr.1-6
3:10p
STEM Smarties K-5
3:10p
Sensory Science PK2-PK3
4:30p
JV Men's Basketball vs. Northeast High School
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer District Semifinals vs. Boca Christian
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball Senior Night vs. Saint Andrew's School
7:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Northeast High School
31
Grades 7-8 B Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
8:00a
100th Day of School - Kindergarten
9:25a
Winter Court Assembly
1:45p
PEP Rally PK4-6th
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
Ceramics Gr. 5-6
3:10p
Flag Football
3:10p
Soccer Club Gr. 1-2
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo va. Cardinal Gibbons
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Cardinal Gibbons
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
1
Grades 7-8 C Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
8:00a
Upper School Spiritual Retreat
8:00a
Upper School Spiritual Retreat
8:30a
LS Chapel
12:00p
Retired Teachers Lunch
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
Fun Fit Club K - 5
3:10p
Soccer Club /Gr. 3-5
3:10p
Stories & Snacks gr. 3-6
3:15p
MS Robotics Meeting
3:15p
Tiny Dancers PK4 - K
3:45p
MS Track and Field Start Date
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer District Finals
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Western High School (at Nova)
5:30p
Mary Poppins Parent Meeting
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Doral Academy
6:00p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Western High School (at Nova)
2
Grades 7-8 A Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
8:00a
Fun Run
11:00a
Pre-Med Club
2:10p
Upper School Winter Pep-Rally
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
Breakout EDU!
3:10p
Sky Masters Drone Club
3:10p
Swimming K - 5
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:00p
JV Men's Basketball vs. Somerset Prep
6:30p
Chili Cook-off
7:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball (Winter Court Game) vs. Somerset Prep
8:30p
Alumni vs Faculty Basketball Game
3
10:00a
HS Robotics Meeting