Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
5/2/2024 3:52 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
1 of 9
Get Updates
Filter:
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
,
Westminster Academy - Upper School
×
close
By Schools
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Mon 1
Easter Monday - Church Offices Closed
All Schools
No School—Easter Break
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
3:00 pm
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
WA Room 124 Music
WA Room 301 Orchestra
WA Room 302 Band
Fine Arts
6:00 pm
Varsity Men's Lacrosse vs. Florida Christian
WA Athletic Complex - Wayne Huizenga Field
Athletics
Lacrosse HS
Upper School
Tue 2
All Day
Grades 7-8 B Day Schedule
Westminster Academy
Upper School
Westminster Academy - Upper School
All Day
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
Westminster Academy
Westminster Academy - Upper School
3:00 pm
National Art Society
WA Room 225
High School
Westminster Academy - Upper School
3:00 pm
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
WA Room 124 Music
WA Room 301 Orchestra
WA Room 302 Band
Fine Arts
3:10 pm
ART Gr.3-6
WA Room 104
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
3:10 pm
Crafty Creations PK2-PK3
Prek 2-1
Prek 2-2
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
3:10 pm
Gaming Club Gr. K - 6
WA Room 106
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
3:10 pm
STEM Smarties K-5
WA Room109
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
3:30 pm
Varsity Tennis vs. FAU
WA Athletic Complex - West Campus Tennis Courts
Athletics
Tennis Varsity
Upper School
4:00 pm
Grades 6-8 Boys Lacrosse @ American Heritage-Delray
American Heritage School of Boca/Delray
Athletics
Lacrosse MS
Upper School
4:00 pm
MS Softball vs. Abundant Life
WA Athletic Complex - West Campus "B" Softball Field
Athletics
Upper School
Softball MS
4:45 pm
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo District Semifinals
Boca Raton High School
Athletics
Upper School
Water Polo Girls Varsity
5:00 pm
Varsity Softball vs. Douglas High School
WA Athletic Complex - West Campus "A" Softball Field
Athletics
Softball Varsity
Upper School
6:00 pm
HS Robotics Meeting
HS Robotics Lab
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Robotics
7:50 pm
Varsity Men's Water Polo District Semifinals
Boca Raton High School
Water Polo Boys Varsity
Upper School
Athletics
Wed 3
All Day
Grades 7-8 C Day Schedule
Westminster Academy
Westminster Academy - Upper School
All Day
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
Westminster Academy
Westminster Academy - Upper School
6:00 am
PREP 6- Kennedy Space Center/Universal Studios
Cracker Barrel Old Country Store
Universal Studios Florida
Kennedy Space Center Visitor Complex
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
8:00 am
HS Choir Rehearsal Field Trip at Palm Beach Atlantic University
Palm Beach Atlantic University
Fine Arts
9:25 am
Upper School Chapel
CRPC - Sanctuary
High School
Middle School
Upper School
Westminster Academy - Upper School
11:45 am
Key Club Monthly Meeting
WA Room 227
High School
Westminster Academy - Upper School
3:00 pm
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
WA Room 124 Music
WA Room 301 Orchestra
WA Room 302 Band
Fine Arts
3:10 pm
BASKETBALL Gr. 1-6
East Campus WA - Gym
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
3:45 pm
Varsity Baseball @ South Plantation HS
South Plantation High School
Athletics
Baseball Varsity
Upper School
4:00 pm
MS Softball vs. St. Joan
WA Athletic Complex - West Campus "B" Baseball Field
Athletics
Softball MS
Upper School
4:00 pm
Varsity Track and Field @ City Championships
Joseph C. Carter Park
Athletics
Track & Field Varsity
Upper School
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Next