Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
6/27/2024 2:00 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
25
th
-
Mar
2
nd
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
,
Westminster Academy - Upper School
×
close
By Schools
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
26
Grades 7-8 B Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
ART K-2
3:10p
Athlete Development Gr. 1-6
3:10p
CHEER K-5
3:10p
CRAFTY CREATIONS PK2-PK3
3:10p
STEM SMARTIES K-5
3:10p
STEM Smarties Jr. PK3-PK4
3:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Archbishop Carroll
3:45p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:00p
MS Softball vs. King's Academy
5:00p
Varsity Men's Lacrosse @ Ransom Everglades
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
27
Grades 7-8 C Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
8:00a
Pet Day- 2nd Grade
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
ART gr.3-6
3:10p
Gaming Club gr.1-6
3:10p
STEM Smarties K-5
3:10p
Sensory Science PK2-PK3
3:30p
MS Baseball vs. Sunrise Middle School
3:30p
Varsity Tennis vs. Calvary Christian
4:00p
Grades 6-8 Boys Lacrosse vs. Florida Christian
4:00p
MS Softball @ St. Joan
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo @ Nova High School
8:00p
Varsity Men's Water Polo @ Nova High School
28
Grades 7-8 A Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
South Florida First Robotics Regional Competition
6:00a
Washington D.C 8th Grade Trip
8:00a
Miami Zoo- 2nd Grade
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
Ceramics Gr. 5-6
3:10p
Flag Football
3:10p
Soccer Club Gr. 1-2
3:15p
PREP Team Meeting
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Ft. Lauderdale
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Ft. Lauderdale
6:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Schoolhouse Prep
6:00p
Varsity Softball @ Archbishop McCarthy
29
Grades 7-8 B Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
South Florida First Robotics Regional Competition
Washington D.C 8th Grade Trip
5:30a
St. Augustine Trip - PREP 4
8:30a
LS Chapel
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
Fun Fit Club K - 5
3:10p
Soccer Club /Gr. 3-5
3:10p
Stories & Snacks gr. 3-6
3:15p
Tiny Dancers PK4 - K
3:30p
Varsity Water Polo @ Ransom Everglades
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Dade Christian
1
End of 3rd Quarter (PK2–Grade 8)
Grades 7-8 C Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
South Florida First Robotics Regional Competition
12:00a
St. Augustine Trip - PREP 4
12:00a
Washington D.C 8th Grade Trip
11:00a
Pre-Med Club
3:00p
MS Track and Field @ Pine Crest
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
Breakout EDU!
3:10p
Sky Masters Drone Club
3:10p
Swimming K - 5
6:30p
Varsity Softball @ Seminole Ridge
2
South Florida First Robotics Regional Competition
8:30a
Varsity Track and Field @ Pine Crest Relays