Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
5/25/2024 2:37 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
,
Westminster Academy - Upper School
×
close
By Schools
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
28
Grades 7-8 A Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:15p
CHEER K-5
3:15p
STEM Smarties K-5
3:15p
Stem Smarties Jr. PK3-PK4
29
Grades 7-8 B Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
8:30a
Varsity Men's Golf @ Westminster Christian Invitational
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:15p
ART Club Gr. 3-5
3:15p
Baseball Club K-5
3:15p
Playtime Fitness Gr. K-5
3:15p
Tiny Dancers PK4-K
4:00p
JV Volleyball @ Archbishop McCarthy
5:30p
HS Parent Cast Meeting
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball @ Archbishop McCarthy
6:30p
High School Parent Back-To-School Night (Grades 9-12)
30
Grades 7-8 C Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
9:25a
Upper School Welcome Assembly
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:15p
Female Athlete Development Gr. K-6
3:15p
Soccer Club Gr. 1-5
4:00p
Grades 6-8 Football vs. American Heritage-Delray
31
Grades 7-8 A Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
TBD
Varsity Volleyball @ Tampa Nike Tournament
7:00a
AP Chem Class - 7:00 a.m. Class
8:30a
LS Chapel
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:15p
ART Club K-2
3:15p
Hip-Hop Dance K-6
3:15p
Stories and Snacks Book Club Gr3-5
6:30p
7th & 8th Grade Parent Back-To-School Night
1
Grades 7-8 B Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
8:00a
PREP Chapel
9:00a
Bear Day - Mrs. Wood Reads- Kindergarten
2:00p
Football Team Meal
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
4:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Enterprise @ Tampa Nike Tournament
5:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Doral @ Tampa Nike Tournament
7:00p
Varsity Football vs. American Heritage-Delray
7:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Lee County @ Tampa Nike Tournament
2
TBD
Varsity Volleyball @ Tampa Nike Tournament
3
4
Labor Day - Church Offices Closed
No School—Labor Day
5
Grades 7-8 C Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:15p
ART Club Gr. 3-5
3:15p
Baseball Club K-5
3:15p
Playtime Fitness Gr. K-5
3:15p
Tiny Dancers PK4-K
4:00p
Grades 6-8 Volleyball (Blue) @ Bethany Christian
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs. American Heritage
5:30p
High School Drama New York Trip - Parent Meeting
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs. American Heritage
6:30p
Back to School Night - Lower School
6
Grades 7-8 A Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
11:45a
NHS Meeting
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:15p
Female Athlete Development Gr. K-6
3:15p
Soccer Club Gr. 1-5
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Golf vs. SLAM
4:30p
Varsity Swim and Dive vs. Sagemont & American Heritage-Delray
7:00p
Varsity Volleyball @ Dr. Joaquin Garcia HS
7
Grades 7-8 B Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
8:00a
LPA Kickoff
8:30a
LS Chapel
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:15p
ART Club K-2
3:15p
Hip-Hop Dance K-6
3:15p
Stories and Snacks Book Club Gr3-5
4:00p
Grades 6-8 Volleyball (Blue) vs. Calvary Christian
4:00p
Varsity Golf @ Somerset Academy
4:30p
Grades 6-8 Football @ Pine Crest
5:00p
Grades 6-8 Volleyball (Red) vs. Calvary Christian
5:00p
JV Volleyball @ Saint John Paul II
6:30p
Varsity Volleyball @ Saint John Paul II
8
Grades 7-8 C Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
8:00a
Class Parent Meeting
11:00a
Business Club Meeting
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
Grades 6-8 Volleyball (Blue) @ Saint Marks
4:30p
Grades 6-8 Volleyball (Red) @ Saint Marks
5:10p
JV Volleyball vs. Archbishop McCarthy @ Joaquin Garcia Tournament
7:00p
Varsity Football @ Bradenton Christian
7:30p
JV Volleyball vs. Seminole Ridge @ Joaquin Garcia Tournament
9
7:30a
Varsity Cross Country @ Dr. Joaquin Garcia High School
9:00a
JV Volleyball vs. Palm Beach Central @ Joaquin Garcia Tournament
10:00a
Varsity Swim and Dive Christian School Invitational Meet
11:30a
Middle School FTC Robotics Club Kick -Off
10
Kick Off Sunday
11
Grades 7-8 A Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
8:00a
Christian College Fair
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:15p
CHEER K-5
3:15p
STEM Smarties K-5
3:15p
Stem Smarties Jr. PK3-PK4
6:30p
College Financial Planning Meeting
7:00p
Basketball Open Gym
12
Grades 7-8 B Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
12:00p
WA Auction Meeting
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:15p
ART Club Gr. 3-5
3:15p
Baseball Club K-5
3:15p
Playtime Fitness Gr. K-5
3:15p
Tiny Dancers PK4-K
3:15p
Upper School Faculty Meeting (Grades 7-12th)
3:30p
Grades 6-8 Volleyball (Blue) vs. University School
3:30p
Varsity Ladies' Golf @ Grandview Prep
4:30p
Grades 6-8 Volleyball (Red) vs. University School
6:00p
JV Volleyball vs. University School
7:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs. University School
13
Grades 7-8 C Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
7:00a
AP Chem Class - 7:00 a.m. Class
9:00a
NHS Blood Drive
9:25a
Parenting Seminar - Tony Reinke
11:45a
Key Club Monthly Meeting
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:15p
Female Athlete Development Gr. K-6
3:15p
PREP Team Meeting
3:15p
Soccer Club Gr. 1-5
4:00p
Grades 6-8 Football vs. The Benjamin School
5:00p
Varsity Cross Country @ King of the Hill Invitational
14
Grades 7-8 A Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
8:30a
LS Chapel
2:30p
Grades 6-8 Cross Country @ Pine Crest
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:15p
ART Club K-2
3:15p
Hip-Hop Dance K-6
3:15p
MS Robotics Meeting
3:15p
Stories and Snacks Book Club Gr3-5
3:30p
Varsity Ladies' Golf @ Somerset Academy
4:00p
Grades 6-8 Volleyball (Red) vs. Abundant Life
4:00p
Varsity Swim and Dive vs. Grandview Prep and Posnack
15
Grades 7-8 B Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
7:00a
AP Chem Class - 7:00 a.m. Class
8:00a
LPA Prayer Walk
11:00a
Spanish Honor Society Meeting /Sociedad Honoraria Hispánica (Spanish IV Students & Current Members)
2:00p
Football Team Meal
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
6:00p
PEP Band Bus
7:00p
Varsity Football vs. Somerset Key
16
17
18
Grades 7-8 C Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:15p
CHEER K-5
3:15p
STEM Smarties K-5
3:15p
Stem Smarties Jr. PK3-PK4
3:30p
Grades 6-8 Football Practice
3:30p
Grades 6-8 Volleyball (Red) @ Somerset Academy
4:45p
JV Volleyball @ Somerset Academy
6:15p
Varsity Volleyball @ Somerset Academy
19
Grades 7-8 A Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
7:00a
AP Chem Class - 7:00 a.m. Class
11:05a
National Art Society
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
National Art Society
3:15p
ART Club Gr. 3-5
3:15p
Baseball Club K-5
3:15p
Playtime Fitness Gr. K-5
3:15p
Tiny Dancers PK4-K
3:30p
Grades 6-8 Football Practice
4:00p
Grades 6-8 Volleyball (Blue) vs. Bethany Christian
5:00p
JV Volleyball vs. Pace
6:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Pace
20
Grades 7-8 B Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:15p
Faculty Meeting - Lower School
3:15p
Female Athlete Development Gr. K-6
3:15p
Soccer Club Gr. 1-5
3:30p
Grades 6-8 Volleyball (Red) @ Coral Springs Charter
4:00p
Grades 6-8 Football @ Calvary Christian
6:30p
College Planning Meeting
21
Grades 7-8 C Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
7:00a
AP Chem Class - 7:00 a.m. Class
7:15a
Faculty/Staff Devotions
8:30a
LS Chapel
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:15p
ART Club K-2
3:15p
Hip-Hop Dance K-6
3:15p
MS Robotics Meeting
3:15p
Stories and Snacks Book Club Gr3-5
3:30p
Grades 6-8 Football Practice
3:30p
Grades 6-8 Volleyball (Red) @ Somerset Central Miramar
3:30p
Varsity Men's Golf @ Pine Crest
22
Grades 7-8 A Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
12:00p
Varsity Golf @ East Coast HS Championship
2:00p
Football Team Meal
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
Varsity Cross Country @ Spanish River Invitational
3:30p
Grades 6-8 Football Practice
4:30p
JV Volleyball @ Lake Worth Christian
6:00p
PEP Band Bus
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball @ Lake Worth Christian
7:00p
Varsity Football vs. Pine Crest
23
9:00a
Varsity Swim and Dive Brophy Prep Invitational
24
25
Grades 7-8 B Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
8:00a
6th Grade Spiritual Retreat
8:00a
Golf Tournament
9:30a
6th Grade Spiritual Retreat
2:30p
6th Grade Spiritual Retreat
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:15p
CHEER K-5
3:15p
STEM Smarties K-5
3:15p
Stem Smarties Jr. PK3-PK4
4:30p
6th Grade Spiritual Retreat
5:00p
6th Grade Pool/ Spiritual Retreat
5:00p
Basketball Open Gym
26
Grades 7-8 C Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
6:00a
Upper School Spiritual Retreat 11th & 12th Grade
1:00p
Apple Day - Kindergarten
3:15p
ART Club Gr. 3-5
3:15p
Baseball Club K-5
3:15p
Playtime Fitness Gr. K-5
3:15p
Tiny Dancers PK4-K
4:00p
Grades 6-8 Volleyball (Blue) @ Pine Crest Boca
4:00p
Grades 6-8 Volleyball (Red) @ Pine Crest Boca
4:30p
JV Volleyball @ Mater Lakes Academy
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball @ Mater Lakes Academy
27
Grades 7-8 A Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A/B Day Schedule
6:00a
Upper School Spiritual Retreat 9th & 10th Grade
9:00a
Varsity Golf @ Morrison Invitational
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:15p
Female Athlete Development Gr. K-6
3:15p
PREP Team Meeting
3:15p
Soccer Club Gr. 1-5
4:00p
Grades 6-8 Football vs. Saint Andrews
4:00p
Grades 6-8 Volleyball (Red) vs. Somerset Miramar
28
Grades 7-8 B Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
6:00a
Upper School Spiritual Retreat 7th & 8th Grade
7:00a
AP Chem Class - 7:00 a.m. Class
7:30a
Picture Day (PK2 - 6th Grade)
8:30a
LS Chapel
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:15p
ART Club K-2
3:15p
Hip-Hop Dance K-6
3:15p
MS Robotics Meeting
3:15p
Stories and Snacks Book Club Gr3-5
3:30p
Varsity Ladies' Golf @ Pine Crest
4:30p
JV Volleyball @ Calvary Christian
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball @ Calvary Christian
29
Grades 7-8 B Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
TBD
Varsity Cross Country @ FSU Pre-State Meet
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
4:30p
Grades 6-8 Volleyball (Blue) @ University School
4:30p
Varsity Swim and Dive vs. Archbishop McCarthy and North Broward Prep
5:30p
Grades 6-8 Volleyball (Red) @ University School
30
8:00a
Varsity Cross Country @ FSU Pre-State Meet