Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
6/19/2024 2:38 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
,
Westminster Academy - Upper School
×
close
By Schools
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
Easter Sunday
No School - Easter Break
28
No School - Easter Break
29
No School - Easter Break
8:00a
Varsity Tennis Districts
8:30a
CASA Childcare
30
No School - Easter Break
Robotics So Fl Regional Competition (B)
8:00a
Varsity Tennis Districts
8:30a
CASA Childcare
31
No School - Easter Break
Robotics So Fl Regional Competition (B)
8:00a
Varsity Tennis Districts
8:30a
CASA Childcare
4:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Calvary Christian
4:00p
Varsity Softball @ Dwyer HIgh School
6:00p
Varsity Softball @ Dwyer High School
1
No School - Easter Break
Robotics So Fl Regional Competition (B)
4:00p
Varsity Track Spring Break Fun Meet
6:30p
JV Baseball @ Trinity Christian
2
No School - Easter Break
Robotics So Fl Regional Competition (B)
3
No School - Easter Break
4
A Day
3:45p
JV Baseball @ Coral Springs Charter
7:00p
PTF Board Meeting
5
B Day
8:00a
ACE Leadership Summit
4:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Grandview Prep
4:00p
Varsity Tennis Regionals
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo District Semifinals vs. Pompano Beach HS
6:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo Districts Semifinals vs. Deerfield Beach HS
6
A Day
State Latin Forum to Orlando (B)
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
11:30a
Coaches Bible Study
4:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Miami Country Day
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs. Archbishop McCarthy
4:30p
Varsity Water Polo Districts
7
B Day
State Latin Forum to Orlando (B)
8:15a
Lower School Chapel
3:45p
MS Baseball vs. Kings Academy
4:00p
Varsity Tennis Regionals
4:30p
Varsity Softball Senior Night vs. The Kings Academy
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. University School
8
A Day
State Latin Forum to Orlando (B)
8:00a
Moms in Prayer
8:15a
2nd Grade to Dreher Park Zoo (B)
9:30a
NHS/NJHS Induction Ceremony Rehearsal
3:30p
US Chick-fil-A Leader Academy Dodgeball Tournament
4:00p
JV Baseball vs. Hialeah Educational Academy
4:00p
Varsity Track @ Calvary Christian Invitational
4:30p
MS Swimming Invitational
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Hialeah Educational Academy
9
ACT Testing
State Latin Forum to Orlando (B)
8:00a
WA Play Load in Day
9:00a
Admission Testing
9:00a
MS Track Invitational
10
12:00p
Deacons BBQ
11
B Day
8:30a
NHS/NJHS Induction Ceremony - Refreshments at 7:45 AM
3:15p
High School Faculty Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Baseball Senior Night vs. Boca Christian
12
A Day
7:00a
Faculty/Staff Breakfast and Devotion
3:15p
Lower School Behavior MGMT Training
4:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Cardinal Gibbons
4:00p
Varsity Softball District Play-In
13
5th Grade to Pigeon Key
B Day
8:00a
Varsity Tennis States
9:20a
High School Athletic Signing Day in Gym
9:25a
Middle School Chapel
11:35a
National Junior Arts Honor Society Meeting
3:15p
Lower School Faculty Meetings
3:30p
MS Swimming vs. American Heritage Plantation and Delray
6:00p
Middle School Gangway BBQ & Pool Party
6:30p
Kid Ridge Midweek at WA Field
14
5th Grade to Pigeon Key
A Day
8:00a
Varsity Tennis States
8:15a
Lower School Chapel
3:15p
Middle School Faculty Meetings
4:00p
Varsity Softball District Semifinals
7:00p
High School Gangway BBQ & Pool Party
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Fort Lauderdale High School
15
5th Grade to Pigeon Key
B Day
No Lunch - Special Food Options
4:00p
Varsity Softball District Finals
7:00p
WA Play - The Wizard of Oz
16
2:00p
WA Play "Wizard of Oz" Matinee
7:00p
WA Play - The Wizard of Oz
17
18
A Day
8:30a
Junior Achievement Field Trip (B)
4:00p
MS Swimming vs. Calvary & Summit
7:00p
Varsity Baseball District Play-In
19
B Day
9:00a
Admissions Preview Tour - PK2 - Grade 12
4:00p
Choir to Marlins Game (B)
4:00p
Varsity Baseball Districts
7:00p
Varsity Baseball Districts
20
A Day
No Lunch - Special Food Options
9:15a
MS Boys in Gym - MS Girl Talk
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
11:30a
Coaches Bible Study
3:15p
Annie Rehearsal
5:30p
Juried Art Show
5:30p
Spring Fine Arts Festival
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
8:00p
Choral Concert
21
B Day
8:15a
Lower School Chapel
11:30a
Lamplighter Award Voting Party
11:55a
Orchestra to Starbucks (B)
1:00p
Varsity Track Districts
3:30p
CPR/First Aid Class
4:00p
Varsity Baseball Districts
7:00p
Varsity Baseball Districts
22
A Day
No Lunch - Special Food Options
7:00a
WA Annual Fishing Tournament
8:00a
Moms in Prayer
5:30p
Fishing Tournament Awards Party
7:30p
Varsity Baseball Districts
23
9:00a
Admission Testing
24
25
B Day
3:00p
MS Swimming @ North Broward Prep
26
A Day
9:00a
Grade 4 to Stranahan House (B)
11:00a
Bake Sale for Missions
3:30p
CPR/First Aid Class
6:00p
Water Polo Banquet
27
B Day
No Lunch - Special Food Options
9:25a
Upper School Combined Fine Arts/Academic Awards Chapel
11:35a
National Junior Arts Honor Society Meeting
28
A Day
No Lunch - Special Food Options
8:15a
Lower School Chapel
9:00a
Kindergarten & 1st Grade Field Day
11:00a
Varsity Track Regionals
3:15p
Annie Rehearsal
3:30p
CPR/First Aid Class
29
B Day
MS Orchestra to Orlando (B)
8:00a
Moms in Prayer
6:00p
Softball Team End of the Year Event
30
9:00a
MS Track @ Pine Crest State Qualifying Meet